Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta Sunday 10th July 2011 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Bedford Rowing Club
1) Intermediate 3 Eights 1) Norwich (Negus) ────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Brooks)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
2) Bedford Modern School (Brooks) ─┘ 1:46 1/2 length │ Bedford Modern School (Brooks)
├──────────────────────────────────
3) Bedford (Farrer) ───────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Duckworth) │ 1:48 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
4) City of Cambridge (Duckworth) ──┘ 1:50 a canvas
2) Masters C/D/E Eights 5) Bedford/Hornets (Wisbey =E) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)
├────────────────────────────────┐
6) Peterborough City (Barks =D) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 1:52 1 length │ Peterborough City (Barks =D)
├────────────────────────────────
7) Star Club (Hunt =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:50 1 3/4 lengths
│ Star Club (Hunt =D) │
8) Bedford (Aldred =C) ──────────┐ Northampton (Tanqueray =D) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 1:54 3/4 length
9) Northampton (Tanqueray =D) ───┘ 1:54 1 length
4) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights 13) St Neots (Sadler) ─┐ St Neots (Sadler)
├──────────────────────┐
14) Bedford (Thomas) ──┘ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich (Lister)
├──────────────────────
15) Norwich (Lister) ──┐ Norwich (Lister) │ 1:54 1 length
├──────────────────────┘
16) Bedford (Shipley) ─┘ 2:01 4 lengths
7) Novice Coxed Fours 22) Broxbourne (Crowley) ─┐ Broxbourne (Crowley)
├─────────────────────────┐
23) Bedford (Evans) ──────┘ 2:23 1/2 length │ Bedford (Denny)
├─────────────────────────
24) Sudbury (Bridle) ─────┐ Bedford (Denny) │ 1:59 easily
├─────────────────────────┘
25) Bedford (Denny) ──────┘ 1:58 easily
24) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 80) Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow) ──────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
81) Cantabrigian (Ouroussoff/McBirnie) ──────────┘ Row Over │ Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Globe (French/Davidson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:03 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow)
83) Bedford (Vincent/Macintyre) ─────────────────┐ Bedford (Vincent/Macintyre) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:59 1/3 length
84) City of Cambridge (Valiant/Kirk) ────────────┘ 2:03 2 1/2 lengths │ Poplar Blackwall RC (Le Neve Foster/Joynes) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
85) Stratford─upon─Avon (Gittus─Smith/Henry) ────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Le Neve Foster/Joynes) │ 2:04 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Poplar Blackwall RC (Le Neve Foster/Joynes) ─┘ 1/3 length
30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 106) Star Club (Jafarifar/Stockton) ────────────┐ Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Northampton (Hodgkinson/King) ─────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
108) Broxbourne (Holmes/Kitchener) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:26 2 lengths │ Bedford (Larkworthy/Crouch)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
109) Bedford (Larkworthy/Crouch) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Larkworthy/Crouch) │ 2:16 5 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
110) Dame Alice Harpur (Jeffery─Sinclair/Ginn) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Bedford (Larkworthy/Crouch)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
111) Broxbourne/Sudbury (Taylor/Insull) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne/Sudbury (Taylor/Insull) │ 2:01 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
112) Champion of the Thames (Christy/Jacklin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
113) Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) │ 2:20 3 feet
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
114) Star Club (May/Seddon) ────────────────────┐ Star Club (May/Seddon) │ 2:13 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
115) Broxbourne (Watling/Morris) ───────────────┘ 3/4 length
31) Womens Novice Double Sculls (Invitation) 116) Bedford (Griffiths/Preston) ─┐ Bedford (Griffiths/Preston)
├─────────────────────────────────
118) Bedford (Dunbar/Henman) ─────┘ 2:28 3 lengths
35) Intermediate 1 Sculls 130) Star Club (Callow) ───────────┐ Star Club (Callow)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
131) Poplar Blackwall RC (Samuel) ─┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths │ Star Club (Callow)
├──────────────────────────────────
132) Northampton (Japp) ───────────┐ Northampton (Japp) │ 2:07 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
133) Bedford (Robb) ───────────────┘ 2:12 1/2 length
37) Intermediate 3 Sculls 140) Milton Keynes (Engledow) ─────┐ Star Club (Mulkerrins)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
141) Star Club (Mulkerrins) ───────┘ 2:17 2 1/2 lengths │ Bedford (Macintyre)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
142) Curlew (Askin) ───────────────┐ Bedford (Macintyre) │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
143) Bedford (Macintyre) ──────────┘ 2:12 3 1/2 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├──────────────────────────────────
144) City of Cambridge (Marron) ───┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme) │ 2:13 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
145) Northampton (Wolstenholme) ───┘ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
146) City of Oxford RC (Anderson) ─┐ Star Club (Merriman) │ 2:20 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
147) Star Club (Merriman) ─────────┘ Row Over
38) Novice Sculls 149) Bedford (Drake) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Peterborough City (Shelley) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:59 easily │ Peterborough City (Shelley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Poplar Blackwall RC (Rodway) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Mackie) │ 2:22 1/2 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
148) St Neots (Mackie) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Star Club (Tapley)
├────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Cambridge (Dixon) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Brunel University (Stainer) │ 2:16 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) Brunel University (Stainer) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 3/4 length │ Star Club (Tapley) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Star Club (Tapley) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tapley) │ 2:11 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Poplar Blackwall RC (Bartlett) ─┐ Bedford (Phelps) │ 2:14 easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
157) Bedford (Phelps) ───────────────┘ Row Over
40) Junior 15 Sculls 162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
163) Milton Keynes (Baines) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:21 3 lengths │ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
164) St Neots (Page) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Page) │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
165) Northampton (Tobin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths │ Bedford (Vincent)
├─────────────────────────────────────
166) Bedford (Vincent) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Vincent) │ :49 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
167) Globe (Blanchard) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:11 4 lengths │ Bedford (Vincent) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
168) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │ 2:07 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
169) Star Club (Tugulu) ──────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
170) King's School Ely (Rudkin) ──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
46) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 204) Globe (Pritchard) ───────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Larkworthy)
├──────────────────────────┐
205) Bedford (Larkworthy) ────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 easily │ Bedford (Larkworthy)
├──────────────────────────
206) Broxbourne (Taylor) ─────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:28 2 lengths
│ Sudbury (Insull) │
207) Sudbury (Insull) ─────┐ Sudbury (Insull) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ 3:05 Row Over
208) Globe (Dwyer) ────────┘ 2:25 easily
47) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 209) King's School Ely (Sibson) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Mission (Mitchell)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
210) Eton Mission (Mitchell) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ St Ives (Enticknap)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
211) Bedford (Mynett) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Enticknap) │ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
212) St Ives (Enticknap) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 2 1/2 lengths │ Globe (Pritchard)
├──────────────────────────────────
213) Globe (Dwyer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Crouch) │ 2:29 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
216) Bedford (Crouch) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 easily │ Globe (Pritchard) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
215) Globe (Pritchard) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Pritchard) │ 2:32 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
214) Star Club (Davies) ───────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury) │ 2:06 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
217) King's School Ely (Bradbury) ─┘ Row Over
49) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours 223) Bedford (Thomas =C) ─┐ Bedford (Thomas =C)
├─────────────────────────
224) St Neots (Brown =D) ─┘ 2:32 Disqualified