Cambridge Autumn Regatta Sunday 9th September 2012 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) CRA Intermediate 3 Eights 3) Chesterton ───────────────┐ 1st and 3rd/Black Prince
├────────────────────────────
4) 1st and 3rd/Black Prince ─┘ 1 1/3 lengths
2) CRA Novice Eights 6) Champion of the Thames ─┐ Champion of the Thames
├──────────────────────────
7) Chesterton ─────────────┘ 3/4 length
3) CRA Masters C/D Eights 8) Champion of the Thames (=D) ─┐ Champion of the Thames (=D)
├───────────────────────────────┐
1) Medway Towns (=D) ───────────┘ 1 length │ Champion of the Thames (=D)
├───────────────────────────────
2) Star Club (=D) ──────────────┐ Star Club (=D) │ 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────┘
9) Chesterton (=C) ─────────────┘ Row Over
4) CRA Womens Novice Eights 10) Cantabrigian (W5) ───────┐ Chesterton
├────────────────────────────┐
11) Chesterton ──────────────┘ easily │ Chesterton
├────────────────────────────┐
12) Cantabrigian (W3) ────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas │ City of Cambridge
├────────────────────────────
13) Champion of the Thames ───────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ City of Cambridge │
14) Cantabrigian (Milbourn) ─┐ City of Cambridge ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 6 lengths
15) City of Cambridge ───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
5) CRA Womens Masters C/D Eights 16) Champion of the Thames (=D) ──────────────────────────────────┐
│ Star Club (=D)
17) Star Club (=D) ──────────────┐ Star Club (=D) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
18) Chesterton (=C) ─────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
6) CRA Womens Junior Eights 19) Cantabrigian ───────────┐ Cantabrigian
├───────────────────────────
20) Champion of the Thames ─┘ 1/2 length
7) Mixed Masters C/E Eights 23) Star Club (=E) ─────┐ Milton Keynes (=C)
├───────────────────────
24) Milton Keynes (=C) ─┘ Disqualification
8) Oxford / Cambridge Coxed Fours 25) Hertford College ─────────┐ 1st and 3rd/Black Prince
├─────────────────────────────
26) 1st and 3rd/Black Prince ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths
9) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 27) Broxbourne ─────────┐ Broxbourne
├───────────────────────┐
28) Trinity Hall ───────┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├───────────────────────┐
29) Peterborough City ──────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Hertford College
├───────────────────────
30) Nottingham & Union ─────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Hertford College │
31) 1st & 3rd Trinity ──┐ Hertford College ├───────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────┘ 1 length
32) Hertford College ───┘ 4 lengths
10) Novice Coxed Fours 33) Broxbourne ─────────┐ Broxbourne
├───────────────────────┐
34) Milton Keynes ──────┘ 1/2 length │ Nottingham & Union
├───────────────────────
35) Nottingham & Union ─┐ Nottingham & Union │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
36) Peterborough City ──┘ 2 1/2 lengths
11) Masters C Coxed Fours 37) Peterborough/Lincoln ─┐ Peterborough/Lincoln
├─────────────────────────┐
38) Sudbury (Shaw) ───────┘ 2 lengths │ Peterborough/Lincoln
├─────────────────────────
39) Sudbury (Adams) ──────┐ Sudbury (Adams) │ 2/3 length
├─────────────────────────┘
40) Mortlake/Fitzwilliam ─┘ 2 lengths
12) Masters Novice Coxed Fours 41) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ Sudbury
├──────────────────────
42) Sudbury ───────────┘ 1 length
13) Masters D Coxed Fours 43) Peterborough/Lincoln ─┐
├─────────────────────────
44) Peterborough City ────┘ Race 129 16:52
14) Masters E/F Coxed Fours 45) Star Club (=E) ────┐ Medway Towns (=F)
├──────────────────────
46) Medway Towns (=F) ─┘ a canvas
15) Womens Novice Coxed Fours 47) Peterborough City ─┐ Downing College
├──────────────────────
48) Downing College ───┘ 2 lengths
16) Women's Masters B/C Coxed Fours 49) X Press (=B) ───────┐ Milton Keynes (=C)
├───────────────────────
50) Milton Keynes (=C) ─┘ 2/3 length
17) Mixed Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours 51) Milton Keynes (Rushton) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Grossey)
├────────────────────────────
52) Milton Keynes (Grossey) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
18) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 53) Broxbourne ────┐
├──────────────────
54) Milton Keynes ─┘ Race 127 16:44
19) Intermediate 3 Quads 55) Maidstone Invicta ──────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────┐
56) Peterborough City ──────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Milton Keynes
├───────────────────────────
57) Milton Keynes ──────────┐ Milton Keynes │ 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
58) Champion of the Thames ─┘ 1 1/4 lengths
20) Masters C/D Quads 59) Medway Towns (=C) ──────┐ Medway Towns (=C)
├───────────────────────────
60) Peterborough City (=D) ─┘ easily
21) Junior 18 Quads 61) Deben ─────────────┐ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────
62) Peterborough City ─┘ Not Rowed Out
22) CRA Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls 218) X Press/Rob Roy ───┐ X Press/Rob Roy
├───────────────────────
219) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ 1 1/4 lengths
23) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads 63) Peterborough City ─┐ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────
64) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ 2 lengths
24) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads 65) Putney High School ─┐ Putney High School
├───────────────────────
66) Cantabrigian ───────┘ 4 lengths
25) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads 67) Putney High School (Gould) ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Putney High School (Gould)
68) Maidstone Invicta ────────────┐ Putney High School (Cattell) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
69) Putney High School (Cattell) ─┘ easily
26) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads 70) Maidstone Invicta (Porter) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)
├───────────────────────────────
71) Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ──┘ 2 lengths
27) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 72) Maidstone Invicta (Porter) ───┐ Peterborough City
├─────────────────────────────────┐
73) Peterborough City ────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Medway Towns
├─────────────────────────────────
74) Medway Towns ─────────────────┐ Medway Towns │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
75) Maidstone Invicta (McLarney) ─┘ 2 lengths
28) Novice Double Sculls 76) Nottingham & Union ─┐ Huntingdon RC
├───────────────────────┐
77) Huntingdon RC ──────┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────┐
78) Maidstone Invicta ──────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ St Ives
├───────────────────────
79) Sudbury ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ St Ives │
80) St Ives ────────────┐ St Ives ├───────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
81) Peterborough City ──┘ 1 1/4 lengths
29) CRA Novice Double Sculls 216) Cantabrigian (Brown) ─┐ Cantabrigian (Hurd)
├──────────────────────────┐
85) Cantabrigian (Hurd) ───┘ Not Rowed Out │ City of Cambridge
├──────────────────────────
86) City of Cambridge ─────┐ City of Cambridge │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
87) Cantabrigian (Kidd) ───┘ Not Rowed Out
30) Masters B Double Sculls 88) Sudbury ───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────┐
89) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────
90) Huntingdon RC ─────┐ Medway Towns │ 1 foot
├──────────────────────┘
91) Medway Towns ──────┘ 2 lengths
31) Masters C Double Sculls 92) Medway Towns ─┐ Medway Towns
├─────────────────
93) Sudbury ──────┘ 3 lengths
32) Masters E/F Double Sculls 94) Sudbury (=F) ───┐ Marlow RC (=E)
├───────────────────
95) Marlow RC (=E) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
33) Junior 18 Double Sculls 96) Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)
├────────────────────────────────┐
97) Deben (Williams) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)
├────────────────────────────────
98) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse) ───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse) │
99) Deben (Game) ────────────────┐ Deben (Game) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ easily
100) Maidstone Invicta (Belton) ─┘ 1/2 length
34) Junior 16 Double Sculls 101) Peterborough City ─┐ St Ives
├───────────────────────┐
102) St Ives ───────────┘ 2 lengths │ St Ives
├───────────────────────
103) Medway Towns ──────┐ Cantabrigian │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
104) Cantabrigian ──────┘ 1/3 length
35) CRA Junior 14 Double Sculls 82) Cantabrigian (Johnson) ─────────────────────────────┐
│ Cantabrigian (Johnson)
83) Cantabrigian (Nesbit) ──┐ Cantabrigian (Brenton) ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┘ easily
84) Cantabrigian (Brenton) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
36) CRA Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 105) Cantabrigian (Wilson) ─────────────────────────────┐
│ Cantabrigian (Wilson)
106) X Press ───────────────┐ X Press ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length
107) Cantabrigian (Laura) ──┘ easily
37) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 108) Broadland BC ──────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City
109) Peterborough City ─┐ Peterborough City ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┘ Row Over
110) Milton Keynes ─────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
38) Womens Novice Double Sculls 111) Putney High School ─┐ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────┐
112) Peterborough City ──┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────
113) Nottingham & Union ─┐ Maidstone Invicta │ Not Rowed Out
├────────────────────────┘
114) Maidstone Invicta ──┘ 2 lengths
39) Women's Masters B Double Sculls 115) Nottingham & Union ─┐ Milton Keynes
├────────────────────────
116) Milton Keynes ──────┘ 4 lengths
40) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 117) Sudbury ────────────┐ Sudbury
├────────────────────────┐
118) Putney High School ─┘ Not Rowed Out │ Sudbury
├────────────────────────
119) Deben ──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta │ easily
├────────────────────────┘
120) Maidstone Invicta ──┘ 1 3/4 lengths
41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 121) Sudbury ───────────┐ Sudbury
├───────────────────────
122) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ easily
42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 123) Putney High School ─┐ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────
124) Peterborough City ──┘ easily
43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 125) Cantabrigian (Cray) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Cantabrigian (Weik Clark)
126) Putney High School ────────┐ Cantabrigian (Weik Clark) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
127) Cantabrigian (Weik─Clark) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
44) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls 128) Putney High School (Cattell) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Putney High School (Butterworth)
129) Maidstone Invicta ────────────────┐ Putney High School (Butterworth) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
130) Putney High School (Butterworth) ─┘ Not Rowed Out
45) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 215) X Press ────────────┐ X Press
├────────────────────────┐
131) Putney High School ─┘ Row Over │ X Press
├────────────────────────
132) Chesterton ─────────┐ Chesterton │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
133) Milton Keynes ──────┘ easily
46) Mixed Masters D Double Sculls 134) Milton Keynes ─┐ Sudbury
├───────────────────
135) Sudbury ───────┘ easily
47) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls 136) Maidstone Invicta (Terry) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)
137) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (McConchie) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
138) Maidstone Invicta (Fish) ──────┘ easily
48) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls 139) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell)
├───────────────────────────────────
140) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell) ──┘ 1 length
49) Intermediate 2 Sculls 141) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ Beccles RC
├───────────────────────
142) Beccles RC ────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
50) Intermediate 3 Sculls 143) Maidstone Invicta ──┐ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────┐
144) St Ives (Gilbey) ───┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────
145) Peterborough City ──┐ Peterborough City │ Not Rowed Out
├────────────────────────┘
146) St Ives (Robinson) ─┘ easily
51) Novice Sculls 147) Derby ──────────────────┐ Derby
├────────────────────────────┐
148) Peterborough City ──────┘ 3 lengths │ Sudbury
├────────────────────────────┐
149) Chesterton ─────────────┐ Sudbury │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────┘ │
150) Sudbury ────────────────┘ easily │ Sudbury
├────────────────────────────
151) Wolfson College, Cam ───┐ Champion of the Thames │ 1 3/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────┐ │
152) Champion of the Thames ─┘ 1 52 lengths │ Champion of the Thames │
├────────────────────────────┘
153) Huntingdon RC ──────────┐ Nottingham & Union │ 1 length
├────────────────────────────┘
154) Nottingham & Union ─────┘ 1 length
52) Masters A Novice Sculls 155) Beccles RC ────────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────
156) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ 1/2 length
53) Masters B Sculls 157) Maidstone Invicta (Knight) ──────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)
158) Medway Towns ───────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hynes) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
159) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes) ──┘ 1 foot
54) Masters D/E Sculls 160) Peterborough City (=D) ──────────────────────────────┐
│ Marlow RC (=D)
161) City of Cambridge (=E) ─┐ Marlow RC (=D) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
162) Marlow RC (=D) ─────────┘ 2 lengths
55) Masters F/G Sculls 163) Marlow RC (=F) ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Marlow RC (=F)
164) Peterborough City (=F) ─┐ St Neots (=G) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
165) St Neots (=G) ──────────┘ 3 lengths
56) Junior 18 Sculls 166) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────
167) Deben ─────────────┘ 3 lengths
57) Junior 17 Sculls 168) Maidstone Invicta (Belton) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Belton)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
169) Cambridge 99 ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City
├─────────────────────────────────
170) Maidstone Invicta (Harris) ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Not Rowed Out
│ Peterborough City │
171) Peterborough City ───────────┐ Peterborough City ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
172) Maidstone Invicta (Collins) ─┘ 1 1/4 lengths
58) Junior 16 Sculls 173) Huntingdon RC ────────────┐ Huntingdon RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
174) Cantabrigian (Broadbent) ─┘ 2 lengths │ St Ives
├──────────────────────────────┐
175) St Ives ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ St Ives
├──────────────────────────────
176) Medway Towns ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ Sudbury │
177) Sudbury ──────────────────┐ Sudbury ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ easily
178) Cantabrigian (O Dell) ────┘ 4 lengths
59) CRA Junior 15 Sculls 222) Champion of the Thames ─┐ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────────
223) Peterborough City ──────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
60) Junior 13 Sculls 186) Peterborough City ─────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City
187) Maidstone Invicta ─┐ Beccles RC ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┘ easily
188) Beccles RC ────────┘ Row Over
61) CRA Junior 12 Sculls 189) Beccles RC ─────────────┐ Champion of the Thames
├────────────────────────────
190) Champion of the Thames ─┘ easily
62) CRA Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 220) X Press ───────────┐ X Press
├───────────────────────
221) Peterborough City ─┘ 1/2 length
63) Womens Novice Sculls 191) Star Club ─────────────────────┐
│ Deben
192) Sudbury ─────┐ Deben ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
193) Deben ───────┘ Row Over
64) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 194) Sudbury ────────────┐ Sudbury
├────────────────────────┐
195) Deben (Stockton) ───┘ easily │ Sudbury
├────────────────────────
196) Putney High School ─┐ Deben (Stocker) │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
197) Deben (Stocker) ────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
65) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 198) Peterborough City (Khosla) ─┐ Rob Roy
├────────────────────────────────┐
199) Rob Roy ────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────────────┐
200) Putney High School ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City (Plumb)
├────────────────────────────────
201) Maidstone Invicta ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Plumb) │
202) Sudbury ────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ easily
203) Peterborough City (Plumb) ──┘ 5 lengths
66) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 204) Nottingham & Union ─┐ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────┐
205) Peterborough City ──┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────┐
206) Rob Roy ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│ Sudbury
207) Deben ──────────────┐ Deben ├────────────────────────
├────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
208) Putney High School ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury │
├────────────────────────┘
209) Sudbury ────────────┐ Sudbury │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
210) Maidstone Invicta ──┘ 3 1/2 lengths
67) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 211) Sudbury ───────────────────┐ Sudbury
├───────────────────────────────┐
212) Cantabrigian (Weik─Clark) ─┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Sudbury
├───────────────────────────────
213) Putney High School ────────┐ Putney High School │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────┘
214) Cantabrigian (Finlayson) ──┘ easily