Shrewsbury Sprint
Sunday 13th May 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 12 May 2018Draw for Pengwern RC
7) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)
389) North Staffordshire RC──────────────────────────────┐ Pengwern RC (Buxton)
├────────────────────────────┐
390) Pengwern RC (Buxton)────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 1/2 length │ Stourport BC
├────────────────────────────
391) Worcester RC────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:49 4 lengths
│ Stourport BC │
392) Stourport BC───────────┐ Stourport BC ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 2 1/2 lengths
393) Pengwern RC (Driscoll)─┘ 3:18 easily
9) Masters E/F Coxless Pairs
398) Bridgnorth (Champion/Butler =F)─┐ Bridgnorth (Champion/Butler =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────
399) Pengwern RC (Dee/Wilkinson =E)──┘ 3:04 ?
20) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)
441) Liverpool Victoria RC───┐ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────┐
442) Royal Shrewsbury School─┘ NTT Row Over │ Loughborough
├─────────────────────────────
443) Pengwern RC─────────────┐ Loughborough │ 2:21 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
444) Loughborough────────────┘ 2:49 2 lengths
21) Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls
Sponsored by Colour Mart
445) North Staffordshire RC (Forsyth/Silvester =C)─┐ North Staffordshire RC (Forsyth/Silvester =C)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
446) Pengwern RC (Vicary/Bishton =B)───────────────┘ NTT Row Over
25) Junior 17 Sculls
Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors
457) Leicester────────────┐ Pengwern RC (Brewis)
├──────────────────────────┐
458) Pengwern RC (Brewis)─┘ NTT Row Over │ Royal Chester
├──────────────────────────
459) Royal Chester────────┐ Royal Chester │ 1:24 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
460) Pengwern RC (Bates)──┘ 2:38 3 lengths
30) Women's Masters C/D Eights
480) Pengwern RC (Chelton =D)─┐ Ironbridge RC (Birch =C)
├──────────────────────────────┐
481) Ironbridge RC (Birch =C)─┘ 2:37 3 feet │ Ironbridge RC (Birch =C)
├──────────────────────────────
482) Loughborough (Storey =D)─┐ Loughborough (Storey =D) │ 5:53 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────┘
483) Northwich RC (Young =D)──┘ 3:49 1/3 length
37) Women's Quads
499) Pengwern RC───────────────────────┐ Pengwern RC
├───────────────────┐
500) Royal Chester─────────────────────┘ 2:48 easily │ Loughborough
├───────────────────
501) Trentham──────────────────────────┐ │ 2:42 1 3/4 lengths
│ Loughborough │
502) Loughborough──┐ Loughborough ├───────────────────┘
├───────────────────┘ 1:48 easily
503) Leicester─────┘ 2:33 3 lengths
40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
Sponsored by Linder Myers Solicitors
509) Stourport BC (Robinson)───────────────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Robinson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
510) Pengwern RC───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:49 1/2 length │ Stourport BC (Butcher)
├─────────────────────────────
511) Nottingham & Union────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:57 1 1/4 lengths
│ Stourport BC (Butcher) │
512) Royal Chester───────────┐ Stourport BC (Butcher) ├─────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────┘ 2:27 3/4 length
513) Stourport BC (Butcher)──┘ 2:35 2 lengths
44) Junior 17 Double Sculls
525) Liverpool Victoria RC─┐ Pengwern RC
├───────────────────────────
526) Pengwern RC───────────┘ 2:05 easily
59) Women's Sculls (Band 2)
579) Birmingham RC───────────────────────────────┐ Birmingham RC
├────────────────────────┐
580) Pengwern RC─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 1 length │ Trent RC
├────────────────────────
581) Trent RC────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:30 easily
│ Trent RC │
582) Leicester──────────┐ Leicester ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2:55 easily
583) Nottingham (Hurst)─┘ 4:00 1 length
60) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
584) Pengwern RC───────────────────────┐
│ Pengwern RC
585) Royal Chester─┐ Pengwern RC ├───────────────────
├───────────────────┘ 2:50 easily
586) Pengwern RC───┘ NTT Row Over