St Neots Sprint Sunday 29th July 2018 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018
1) Open Eights Sponsored by GB Cabins 1) Bedford (Westbrook) ────────────┐ Bedford (Westbrook)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
2) London Otters (Kent) ───────────┘ easily │ Bedford
├──────────────────────────────────┐
3) London Otters (Jones) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
4) Maidstone Invicta (Peel) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Peel) │ 2 feet │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
5) London Otters (Winsor) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ City of Sheffield RC
├──────────────────────────────────
6) London Otters (Green) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ London Otters (Green) │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
7) Leeds (Hill) ───────────────────┐ Leeds (Hill) │ 1 1/2 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │ City of Sheffield RC │
8) London Otters (Batton) ─────────┘ 3 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 7/8 lengths
9) London Otters (Causon) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
10) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
11) London Otters (Harris) ────────┘ easily
2) Masters B/C Eights 12) London Otters (Le Callet =B) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City
13) London Otters (Mealey =B) ──────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron =C) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
14) Peterborough City (Cameron =C) ─┘ easily
3) Masters D/E/F Eights Sponsored by Mick George 15) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
16) Sudbury (Adams =D) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length │ Oundle Town
├───────────────────────────────────
17) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =E) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Oundle Town │
18) Oundle Town (Milborne =F) ──────┐ Oundle Town (Milborne =F) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
19) Norwich (Derks =D) ─────────────┘ 1 length
4) Women's Eights (Band 1) Sponsored by KE Wilson & co. 20) Curlew (Barker) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta
21) Milton Keynes (Wilson) ─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Knight) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
22) Maidstone Invicta (Knight) ─┘ 1 length
5) Women's Eights (Band 2) Sponsored by Peter Lane & Partners 23) Leeds (Christie) ────────┐ Leeds (Christie)
├────────────────────────────┐
24) Lea (Macleod) ───────────┘ 6 inches │ Newark RC
├────────────────────────────
25) Lea (Al─Jawahiry) ───────┐ Newark RC (Tunnicliffe) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
26) Newark RC (Tunnicliffe) ─┘ easily
6) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1) Sponsored by Cap Air Systems 27) Norwich (Kattenhorn Black) ────────────┐ Norwich (Kattenhorn Black)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
28) Sudbury (Adams) ───────────────────────┘ a canvas │ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Vettese)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
29) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Vettese) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Old Norvicensians Boat Club
├──────────────────────────────────────────
30) Milton Keynes (Smith) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Milton Keynes (Smith) │
31) Leeds (Hoppitt) ───────────────────────┐ Leeds (Hoppitt) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
32) Maidstone Invicta (Peel) ──────────────┘ 1 length
7) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2) 33) London Otters (Ralph) ─────────────┐ London Otters (Ralph)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
34) Leeds (Sclater) ───────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ London Otters (Ralph)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
35) London Otters (Hughes) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Disqualification │ City of Sheffield RC
├──────────────────────────────────────
36) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths
│ City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) │
37) London Otters (Winsor) ────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Klewpatinond) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
38) Milton Keynes (Klewpatinond) ──────┘ 1 length
8) Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours 39) Star Club (Hunt =F) ───┐ Star Club (Hunt =F)
├──────────────────────────┐
40) Bedford (Brown =D) ────┘ 3 lengths │ Star Club
├──────────────────────────
41) Doncaster (Weller =D) ─┐ Doncaster (Weller =D) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
42) Lea (Vernall =E) ──────┘ 1 length
9) Women's Coxed Fours Sponsored by Knowles Consulting Ltd 43) Sheffield University (Conway) ────┐ Sheffield University (Conway)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
44) Lea (Al─Jawahiry) ────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
45) Lea (Macleod) ────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Cross) │ 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
46) Maidstone Invicta (Cross) ────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
48) Lea (Balazova) ───────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ City of Sheffield RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
49) Lea (Phillips) ───────────────────┐ Fitzwilliam College (Walker) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
50) Fitzwilliam College (Walker) ─────┘ easily
10) Women's Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours 51) Sudbury (Vigneau =D) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Appleton =E)
├──────────────────────────────┐
52) Star Club (Appleton =E) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Star Club (Appleton =E)
├──────────────────────────────
53) Milton Keynes (Wilson =C) ────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Milton Keynes (Wilson =C) │
54) Ancholme (Evans =C) ───────┐ Star Club (Fulford =D) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
55) Star Club (Fulford =D) ────┘ 2 lengths
11) Open Coxless Fours Sponsored by Staughton Manor 56) Nottingham (Bracun) ──────┐ Norwich (Shiplee)
├─────────────────────────────┐
57) Norwich (Shiplee) ────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich
├─────────────────────────────
58) Milton Keynes (Pototsky) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Pototsky) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
59) Curlew (Brennan) ─────────┘ easily
12) Open Quads (Band 1) 60) Doncaster Composite (Habib) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Searle)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
61) Huntingdon RC (Searle) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Huntingdon RC
├─────────────────────────────────
62) Boston RC (Middleton Horner) ───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Newark RC │
63) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) ─┐ Newark RC (West) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length
64) Newark RC (West) ─────────────┘ 1 length
13) Open Quads (Band 2) 65) London Otters (Lobban) ─────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Bracun)
├───────────────────────────┐
66) Nottingham (Bracun) ────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Nottingham
├───────────────────────────┐
67) St Neots (Wright) ──────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Wright) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
68) London Otters (Radley) ─────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────
69) London Otters (Malyon) ─────────────────────────────┐ London Otters (Malyon) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
70) Deben (Goodwyn) ────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────┘
71) Lincoln (Bonser) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Bonser) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
72) Norwich (Vettese) ──────┐ Norwich (Vettese) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────┘
73) Leeds (Hill) ───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
14) Masters D/E/F Quads 74) Cantabrigian (Gunning =D) ───────┐ Cantabrigian (Gunning =D)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
75) Peterborough City (Canton =F) ───┘ 3 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
76) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)
77) Doncaster (Batchelor =D) ────────┐ Star Club (Crook =D) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
78) Star Club (Crook =D) ────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Star Club │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
80) Oundle Town (Birchall =E) ───────┘ 1 length
15) Women's Quads 81) Globe (Feix) ───────────────────────┐ Globe (Feix)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Lincoln (Frayne) ───────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Globe
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Leeds (Haigh) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent
84) West Norfolk RC (Alexander) ────────┐ Norwich (Burrell) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
85) Norwich (Burrell) ──────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior) ─┐ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Northampton (Hodge) ────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
16) Women's Masters C/D/E Quads 88) Bedford (Pointing =C) ────────────────────────────┐
│ Newark RC
89) Newark RC (Zalas =D) ──┐ Newark RC (Zalas =D) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ easily
90) Oundle Town (Izod =E) ─┘ 4 lengths
17) Mixed Quads 91) London Otters (Marr) ───────────┐ Norwich (Shiplee)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Norwich (Shiplee) ──────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) ─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) │ 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
94) Northampton (Dobson) ───────────┘ Disqualification
18) Open Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Ed Wates 95) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Eden) ─────┐ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page/Negus)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
96) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page/Negus) ─┘ 1/3 length │ Leeds (Travlos)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
97) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer/Steel) ──────┐ Leeds (Travlos) │ 1 3/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
98) Leeds (Travlos) ──────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Bedford
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
99) Milton Keynes (Turner/Blewitt) ───────────┐ Milton Keynes (Turner/Blewitt) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
100) Leeds (Protheroe) ───────────────────────┘ 3/5 length │ Bedford │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
101) St Neots (Farrell/Williams) ─────────────┐ Bedford (Kindelis/Funk) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
102) Bedford (Kindelis/Funk) ─────────────────┘ easily
19) Open Double Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Amber Lark Ltd 103) Peterborough City (Totty) ─────────────────────┐ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Turnill)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
104) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Turnill) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
105) Lincoln (Mulligan) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 7/8 length │
│ Peterborough City (Mumford)
106) Norwich/Wallingford (Scales/Aston) ────────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Scales/Aston) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
107) Sudbury/Ipswich (Horn/Bullen) ─────────────────┘ a canvas │ Peterborough City (Mumford) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
108) Peterborough City (Mumford) ───────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Mumford) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Lea (Cardella) ────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
20) Open Double Sculls (Band 2) Sponsored by Staughton Manor 110) Beccles RC (Smith/Todd) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sheffield University (Shorten/Taylor)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Sheffield University (Shorten/Taylor) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Sheffield University
├───────────────────────────────────────────
112) Norwich (Wheatman/English) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Leeds │
113) Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) ───────────────┐ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/3 lengths
114) Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland) ─────────┘ 3/4 length
21) Open Double Sculls (Band 3) Sponsored by Associated Surveying Consultants 115) Deben (Eaton/Tester) ──────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
116) Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan) ────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
117) Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows) ─┐ Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
118) Milton Keynes (Graney/Hearn) ──────────────────┘ easily │ Lea (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
119) Lea (Hedge/Baxter) ────────────────────────────┐ Lea (Hedge/Baxter) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
120) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) ──────┘ easily │ Lea (Hedge/Baxter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
121) London Otters (Hart/Barker) ───────────────────┐ London Otters (Hart/Barker) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
122) Beccles RC (Cookson/Gray) ─────────────────────┘ Row Over
22) Masters C/D Double Sculls 123) Star Club (Bennewith =D) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith =D)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
124) Lea (Scott/Barraso Ibanez =C) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Star Club (Rainbow =D)
├───────────────────────────────────
125) Star Club (Rainbow =D) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Star Club (Rainbow =D) │
126) Leeds (Tinsley/Freeman =C) ────┐ Star Club (Thompson =D) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
127) Star Club (Thompson =D) ───────┘ easily
23) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls 128) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ───┐ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Blackman =F) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Oundle Town (Heaney/Hurford =E) ─┐ Oundle Town (Heaney/Hurford =E) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
131) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =F) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────
132) Deben (Eaton/Tester =E) ─────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron =E) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
133) Peterborough City (Cameron =E) ──┘ 3 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) ──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
135) Milton Keynes (Povey/Haynes =G) ─┘ Row Over
24) Junior 17 Double Sculls 136) Deben (Newland/O'Donoghue) ────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Deben (Newland/O'Donoghue)
137) St Neots (Johnson/Holdaway) ─┐ St Neots (Johnson/Holdaway) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
138) Sudbury (Bullen/Tullin) ─────┘ Row Over
25) Junior 16 Double Sculls 139) Peterborough City (Toynton) ───┐ Peterborough City (Toynton)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
140) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Toynton)
├───────────────────────────────────
141) Peterborough City (Barnett) ───┐ Peterborough City (Barnett) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
142) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy) ────┘ 4 lengths
26) Junior 15 Double Sculls 143) Northampton (Wheeler/McDonnell) ──────────────┐ Bedford (Kilby/Loveday)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
144) Bedford (Kilby/Loveday) ──────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Jackson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
145) Peterborough City (Jackson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ St Ives
146) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy) ─────────┐ St Ives (Hasted/Crouch) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ a Bowball
147) St Ives (Hasted/Crouch) ──────────────────────┘ easily │ St Ives │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Peterborough City (Lawless) ──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta Hirst) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
149) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta─Hirst) ─┘ 3 lengths
27) Junior 14 Double Sculls 150) Nottingham (Childs/Hadley) ─────────┐ Nottingham (Childs/Hadley)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Maidstone Invicta (Beattie/Knight) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────────────────────
152) Peterborough City (Ingle/Lamont) ───┐ Peterborough City (Ingle/Lamont) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
153) Bedford (John/Moss) ────────────────┘ 3 lengths
28) Women's Double Sculls Sponsored by St Neots Coffee Company 154) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) ──┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
155) Lincoln (Watson) ──────────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
156) Milton Keynes (Draper) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ City of Sheffield RC
157) Beccles RC (Smith/Wilkins) ────────────┐ Leeds (Skinner) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Skinner) │ 3 lengths │
158) Leeds (Skinner) ───────────────────────┘ Row Over ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ easily │
159) Milton Keynes (Calveley) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ City of Sheffield RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────
160) Lincoln (Speed) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
161) Northampton (Golden/Rigby) ────────────┐ Northampton (Golden/Rigby) │ 1 length │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Northampton │
162) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull) ─┘ 1 length ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4 lengths
163) Curlew (Powell/Blomberg) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Curlew (Powell/Blomberg) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
164) Leeds (Christie) ──────────────────────┐ Leeds (Christie) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
165) Lincoln (Soutar) ──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
29) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls 166) Milton Keynes (Harkness Rosewell/Fryer =E) ─┐ Oundle Town (Izod/Hook =E)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
167) Oundle Town (Izod/Hook =E) ─────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ St Neots
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
168) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) ─────────────────┐ St Neots (Brown/Knowles =F) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
169) St Neots (Brown/Knowles =F) ────────────────┘ Row Over
30) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 170) Deben (Butlin/Eaton) ───────────┐ Deben (Butlin/Eaton)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
171) St Neots (Moutel─Davesne/Jupe) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────────────────
172) Sudbury (Evans/Griffiths) ──────┐ Broxbourne (Lewis/Marsden) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
173) Broxbourne (Lewis/Marsden) ─────┘ easily
31) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 174) Nottingham (Findlay/Hepworth) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Monaghan)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) Bedford (Monaghan) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6 inches │ Bedford (Gendron)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
176) Peterborough City (Woodall/Bicknell) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Bedford (Gendron) │
177) Bedford (Gendron) ────────────────────┐ Bedford (Gendron) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
178) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) ───────┘ 1 foot
32) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 179) Oundle Town (Rainbow/Pickles) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Isle of Ely
180) Doncaster Schools RA (Parkin/Green) ─┐ Isle of Ely (Howard/Howard) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
181) Isle of Ely (Howard/Howard) ─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
33) Mixed Double Sculls Sponsored by H. Hellett & Sons 182) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
183) Bedford (Blake Hurworth) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 82 lengths │ Norwich
├─────────────────────────────────
184) Norwich (Meakin/Trett) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Norwich (Meakin/Trett) │
185) Curlew (Waghorne/Wilson) ────┐ Curlew (Waghorne/Wilson) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas
186) Bedford (Cooke) ─────────────┘ 1 length
34) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls 187) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D) ─┐ Ancholme (Barker/Macleod =D)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Ancholme (Barker/Macleod =D) ──────┘ easily │ Ancholme
├───────────────────────────────────────
189) Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C) ────────────┐ Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
190) Northampton (Walker/Sentance =C) ──┘ 2 1/2 lengths
35) Open Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Tim Neill Gardening 191) Lea (Hussani) ───────────────────┐ Curlew (Hemsted)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
192) Curlew (Hemsted) ────────────────┘ 2 feet │ St Neots (Williams)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
193) St Neots (Williams) ─────────────┐ St Neots (Williams) │ 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
194) Ipswich RC (Horn) ───────────────┘ 1 length │ Boston RC
├─────────────────────────────────────
195) Boston RC (Todd) ────────────────┐ Boston RC (Todd) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
196) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Boston RC │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
197) St Neots (Todd) ─────────────────┐ Worcester University (Holford) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
198) Worcester University (Holford) ──┘ a canvas
36) Open Sculls (Band 2) 199) Star Club (Gowing) ───────────┐ Star Club (Gowing)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
200) Nottingham Trent Uni (Payne) ─┘ easily │ Cambridge 99
├──────────────────────────────────┐
201) Cambridge 99 (Young) ─────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Young) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
202) Bedford (King) ───────────────┘ Row Over │ Cambridge 99
├──────────────────────────────────
203) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
204) Lincoln (Cope) ───────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
205) Peterborough City (Beale) ────┐ Peterborough City (Beale) │ 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
206) Norwich (Aston) ──────────────┘ 1 length
37) Open Sculls (Band 3) 207) Milton Keynes (Holland) ─────┐ Henley RC (Mikoska)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
208) Henley RC (Mikoska) ─────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA
├─────────────────────────────────┐
209) Beccles RC (Todd) ───────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Eden) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
210) Doncaster Schools RA (Eden) ─┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA
├─────────────────────────────────
211) Beccles RC (Cookson) ────────┐ Norwich (Kempson) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
212) Norwich (Kempson) ───────────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Kempson) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
213) Milton Keynes (Graney) ──────┐ Leeds (Fergusson) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
214) Leeds (Fergusson) ───────────┘ easily
38) Masters C/D Sculls 215) Norwich (Bond =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bond =D)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
216) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Yare
├────────────────────────────────────
217) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway =C) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Yare │
218) Yare (Postlethwaite =D) ────────┐ Yare (Postlethwaite =D) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
219) Cantabrigian (Morley =C) ───────┘ 1/2 length
39) Masters E/F Sculls 220) Milton Keynes (Bennett =E) ─────┐ City of Cambridge (Dickens =F)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
221) City of Cambridge (Dickens =F) ─┘ Row Over │ Nemesis BC
├────────────────────────────────────
222) Milton Keynes (Lawson =E) ──────┐ Nemesis BC (Richardson =E) │ 1/2 length
├────────────────────────────────────┘
223) Nemesis BC (Richardson =E) ─────┘ 5 lengths
40) Masters G/H Sculls 224) Lea (Green =G) ───────────┐ Yare (Wynne =G)
├──────────────────────────────┐
225) Yare (Wynne =G) ──────────┘ 4 lengths │ Yare
├──────────────────────────────
226) Tyne RC (Boyd =H) ────────┐ Bedford (Banham Hall =G) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
227) Bedford (Banham─Hall =G) ─┘ 3 lengths
41) Junior 17 Sculls 228) Peterborough City (Collins) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
229) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────
230) Peterborough City (Kirby) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │
231) Boston RC (Parker) ────────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
232) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─┘ easily
42) Junior 16 Sculls 233) Huntingdon RC (Jain) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Nottingham
234) Nottingham (Haigh) ───────────────┐ Nottingham (Haigh) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
235) Doncaster Schools RA (Batchelor) ─┘ 3 lengths
43) Junior 15 Sculls (Band 1) 236) Broxbourne (Orpin) ──────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
237) Peterborough City (Smith) ───┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Jackson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
238) Peterborough City (Jackson) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Peterborough City (Bodily)
├─────────────────────────────────
239) Broxbourne (Whitman) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Peterborough City (Bodily) │
240) Peterborough City (Bodily) ──┐ Peterborough City (Bodily) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
241) Maidstone Invicta (Jones) ───┘ 3 lengths
44) Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2) 242) Nottingham (Feliciello) ──────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
243) Boston RC (Middleton Horner) ─┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
244) Northampton (Wheeler) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────
245) Nottingham (Maliekkal) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Bedford │
246) Bedford (Fisher) ─────────────┐ Bedford (Fisher) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 feet
247) Northampton (McDonnell) ──────┘ easily
45) Junior 14 Sculls (Band 1) 248) Oundle Town (Cruise) ──────────┐ Oundle Town (Cruise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
249) Bedford (John) ────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Nottingham (Buxton)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
250) Nottingham (Buxton) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Nottingham
├───────────────────────────────────
251) Bedford (King) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Doncaster Schools RA │
252) Huntingdon RC (Dignam) ────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Tolley) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
253) Doncaster Schools RA (Tolley) ─┘ Row Over
46) Junior 14 Sculls (Band 2) 254) Broxbourne (Ramnani) ──────┐ Peterborough City (Kirby)
├───────────────────────────────┐
255) Peterborough City (Kirby) ─┘ easily │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────┐
256) Lincoln (Cann) ────────────┐ Lincoln (Cann) │ 4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────┘ │
257) Maidstone Invicta (Cross) ─┘ easily │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────
258) Norwich (Miller) ──────────┐ Norwich (Miller) │ 1/3 length
├───────────────────────────────┐ │
259) Boston RC (Steadman) ──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich │
├───────────────────────────────┘
260) Bedford (Moss) ────────────┐ Peterborough City (Hand) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
261) Peterborough City (Hand) ──┘ easily
47) Women's Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Staughton Manor 262) Devil's Elbow RC (Paillin) ─┐ St Neots (Shreeves)
├────────────────────────────────┐
263) St Neots (Shreeves) ────────┘ 2 lengths │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────┐
264) Norwich (Meakin) ───────────┐ Norwich (Meakin) │ 1/2 length │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
265) Ipswich RC (Goodchild) ─────┘ 1/2 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────
266) Sudbury (Titterington) ─────┐ Sudbury (Titterington) │ 3/4 length
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
267) Oundle Town (Attley) ───────┘ 2 lengths │ Sudbury │
├────────────────────────────────┘
268) Leeds (Skinner) ────────────┐ Bedford (Moore) │ 5 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
269) Bedford (Moore) ────────────┘ Row Over
48) Women's Sculls (Band 2) 270) City of Sheffield RC (Regan) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Regan)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
271) Lincoln (Leedham) ────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
272) Nottingham (Heywood) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Globe
273) Oundle Town (Watson) ─────────┐ Oundle Town (Watson) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
274) St Neots (Leatham) ───────────┘ easily │ Globe │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
275) Globe (Hakim) ────────────────┐ Globe (Hakim) │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
276) Lincoln (Dyer) ───────────────┘ 4 lengths
49) Women's Masters D/E/F Sculls 277) Milton Keynes (Harkness Rosewell =F) ──┐ Milton Keynes (Harkness Rosewell =F)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
278) City of Sheffield RC (Vinogradova =D) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Lea
├───────────────────────────────────────────
279) Maidstone Invicta (Davies =F) ─────────┐ Lea (Baxter =E) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
280) Lea (Baxter =E) ───────────────────────┘ Row Over
50) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 281) Deben (Butlin) ─────────────────┐ Deben (Butlin)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
282) Northampton (Rigby) ────────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
283) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Sudbury
284) Peterborough City (Parker) ─────┐ Peterborough City (Parker) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
285) Deben (Eaton) ──────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
286) St Ives (Maddison) ─────────────┐ Sudbury (Moule) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
287) Sudbury (Moule) ────────────────┘ 5 lengths
51) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 288) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh) ─┐ Nottingham (Foot)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
289) Nottingham (Foot) ────────────┘ 1 length │ Nottingham
├──────────────────────────────────┐
290) Northampton (Golden) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ St Neots
├──────────────────────────────────
291) Oundle Town (Hodnett) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ St Neots │
292) Broxbourne (Nash) ────────────┐ St Neots (Pigg) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
293) St Neots (Pigg) ──────────────┘ easily
52) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 1) 294) Bedford (Blake Hurworth) ───┐ Bedford (Blake Hurworth)
├────────────────────────────────┐
295) Broxbourne (Bryant─Fowler) ─┘ easily │ Bedford
├────────────────────────────────┐
296) Nottingham (Smith) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Bedford
├────────────────────────────────
297) Sudbury (Bullen) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Reed) │
298) Peterborough City (Reed) ───┐ Peterborough City (Reed) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
299) Nottingham (King) ──────────┘ easily
53) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2) 300) Nottingham (Dodgson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Dodgson)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
301) Broxbourne (Ramnani) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Boston RC
├───────────────────────────────────
302) Peterborough City (Swindells) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Boston RC │
303) Boston RC (Dunbavin) ──────────┐ Boston RC (Dunbavin) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily
304) Nottingham (Hickey) ───────────┘ easily
54) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 305) Newark RC (Woodman) ────────────┐ Newark RC (Woodman)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
306) Peterborough City (Woodall) ────┘ 1 length │ Isle of Ely (Palmer)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
307) Isle of Ely (Palmer) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Isle of Ely
308) St Ives (Hasted) ───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
309) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Lincoln │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
310) Peterborough City (Ralfs) ──────┐ Lincoln (Monaghan) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
311) Lincoln (Monaghan) ─────────────┘ easily