Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Barn Elms RC
37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
│ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)
312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths │
313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘ │
│ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)
314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 5 lengths │
315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Searle) │ Maidenhead RC (Jones) │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)
318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 a canvas │ 2:05 3 lengths │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘ │ │
│ │
320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Porter) │
322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:18 1/2 length
323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes) │
324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 1 length
325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls
359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner)──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘
45) Junior 15 Sculls
404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)
405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 lengths │
406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘ │
│
407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Gover) │ St George's College (Gover)
408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:04 1 length │ 2:05 4 lengths
409) Twickenham (Habbel)───────────────────┘ │
│
410) Canford School BC (Baldwin)───────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (Baldwin) │
411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT Row Over
412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘