Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Henley RC
3) Women's Junior 16 Eights
14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────────┐
│ Henley RC (Cookson)
15) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 3/4 length
16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘
5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples
22) Kingston (Greiner)────────────────┐
│ Sir William Perkins (Cook)
23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths │
24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘ │
│
25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale) │ Henley RC (Davis)
26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths │ 1:50 a canvas
27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘ │
│
28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Davis) │
29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths
30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘
7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
40) St George's College (Papworth)─┐
│ St George's College (Papworth)
41) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:40 1 length │
42) The Oratory School (Parris)────┘ │
│
43) Monmouth School BC (Colts)─────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Wilkins) │ Bedford School (Wilkins)
44) Canford School BC (Johnson)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths
45) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────┘ │
│
46) RGS Worcester BC (Robinson)────┐ │
│ Itchen Imperial (McCulagh) │
48) Wallingford (Mangion)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:56 1 length
47) Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)─────┘
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Clark)
58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Josh)
60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 feet │
61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lewin) │
63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 3 lengths │ │
64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)
65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 3 feet │ 1:53 1/3 length
66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ │
67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:02 3 lengths │
78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘ │
│
69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Klein) │
70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1 length
71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Bentley) │
436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths │
117) Canford School BC (Cranton/Thomas)────┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths │
119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │
121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:54 4 lengths │ │
122) RGS Worcester BC (Hall)───────────────┘ │ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)
123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 3 lengths │ 1:48 1 length
124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Ingham) │ │
125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:57 1 length │
126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘ │
│
127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 4 lengths
129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
130) RGS Worcester BC (Larkin)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1/3 length
131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
150) Wallingford (Davis)────────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Oakey)
151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:18 2 lengths │
152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘ │
│ Reading (Threlfall/Lazenby)
153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths │
154) Reading (Threlfall/Lazenby)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
155) Avon County (Kirk/Clements)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland)
157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 5 lengths │ 2:12 4 lengths │ 2:09 2 lengths
158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 foot
162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths
164) Wallingford (Blomfield)────────────────┘
25) Junior 16 Eights
210) Henley RC (Wallace)─────────┐
│ Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)
209) Bedford School (Broens)─────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 1:39 1/4 length
211) Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)─┘
28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples
234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Harvey Brown)
235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 lengths │
236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘ │
│ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)
237) Lady Eleanor Holles (Turner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:50 2 lengths
238) Kingston (Frankenberger)────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson) │
239) Wallingford (Morrison)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:50 3/4 length
240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘
30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours
252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)─┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey) │ Henley RC (Lister)
250) Reading Blue Coat (Taylor)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT Row Over │ 1:57 2 lengths
253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)──┘ │
│
254) Henley RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
34) Junior 13 Coxed Quads
286) Claires Court Sch (Chandler)──┐
│ Radnor House Sch (Lane)
287) Radnor House Sch (Lane)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths │
288) Great Marlow School (Johnson)─┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Kingerlee)
289) Guildford RC (Kingerlee)──────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:02 1 length
290) Claires Court Sch (Gabb)──────┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Gabb) │
291) Guildford RC (Cowley)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1/2 length
292) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────┘
36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
│ Henley RC (Davis)
299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 lengths │
300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)
301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 1 length │
302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Oakey) │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)
304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths
308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths
310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘
38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads
326) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lokhova)─┐
│ Kingston (Miller)
327) Henley RC (Harkin)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 lengths │
328) Kingston (Miller)─────────────┘ │
│ Kingston (Miller)
329) Putney High School (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 3 lengths │
330) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hanief)──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
331) Guildford RC (Moss─Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Boddy) │ Kingston (Miller)
332) Henley RC (Boddy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths │ NTT 2 lengths
333) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
334) Putney High School (Theys)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Young) │
335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:18 3 lengths
337) Guildford RC (Young)──────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Young) │
336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 5 lengths
338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hogarth)─┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls
359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner)──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘
45) Junior 15 Sculls
404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)
405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 lengths │
406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘ │
│
407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Gover) │ St George's College (Gover)
408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:04 1 length │ 2:05 4 lengths
409) Twickenham (Habbel)───────────────────┘ │
│
410) Canford School BC (Baldwin)───────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (Baldwin) │
411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT Row Over
412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘