Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
73) Canford School BC (B McHamish)────────────────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:05 5 lengths │
75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg)─┘ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
76) Monmouth School BC (Gold)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths │
77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
68) Great Marlow School (Gavin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad)─────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Soni King) │ Great Marlow School (Gavin) │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 1 length │ 2:13 2.2 lengths │ 2:03 1/2 length
81) Guildford RC (Soni─King)──────────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
82) Winchester College (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) │
84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 3 feet
85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling)─────────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (A Peach) │
86) Windsor Boys School (Smith)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 2 lengths
87) Canford School BC (A Peach)───────────────────┘
32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov)────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)
259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths │
260) RGS Worcester BC (Wastie)────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)
261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:49 1/3 length │
262) Great Marlow School (Holder)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
263) Avon County (Hall─Haines)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Barlow) │ Guildford RC (Harrison)
264) Wallingford (Barlow)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1/2 length │ 1:48 1 length
265) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Harrison) │
267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington)────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Harrison) │
269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
270) Guildford RC (Harrison)──────────┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls
359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner)──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘