Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 24th June 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Kingston Grammar School
6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 31) The Oratory School (Kibble) ─────────┐
│ The Oratory School (Kibble)
32) Fulham Reach RC (Field) ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:45 1 1/4 lengths │
33) Reading Blue Coat (Peters) ──────────┘ │
│
34) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg) │ St George's College (Owen)
35) Dulwich College (Smith) ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 1:41 1 length
36) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg) ─┘ │
│
37) St George's College (Owen) ──────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Owen) │
38) Reading Blue Coat (Parrington) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:45 1 length
39) Pangbourne College (Thomas) ─────────┘
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 73) Canford School BC (B McHamish) ────────────────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder) ─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:05 5 lengths │
75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg) ─┘ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
76) Monmouth School BC (Gold) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths │
77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
68) Great Marlow School (Gavin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad) ─────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Soni King) │ Great Marlow School (Gavin) │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 1 length │ 2:13 2.2 lengths │ 2:03 1/2 length
81) Guildford RC (Soni─King) ──────────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
82) Winchester College (Jones) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) │
84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 3 feet
85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling) ─────────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (A Peach) │
86) Windsor Boys School (Smith) ───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 2 lengths
87) Canford School BC (A Peach) ───────────────────┘
12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin) ─────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Markfort)
89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper) ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths │
90) Guildford RC (Markfort) ────────────┘ │
│
91) Avon County (King) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Avon County (King) │ Avon County (King)
92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman) ─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell) ────┘ │
│
94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond) ─────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Lazenby) │
95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw) ─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths
96) Reading RC (Lazenby) ───────────────┘
13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler) ──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Young)
98) Bryanston School BC (Young) ─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 length │
99) Guildford RC (Shepherd) ─────────┘ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)
100) RGS Worcester BC (Hobson) ───────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 2 lengths
101) Sir William Perkins (Taylor) ───┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Taylor) │
102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi) ─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 2 lengths
103) Pangbourne College (Saunders) ──┘
14) Junior 17 Double Sculls 104) Guildford RC (Reckord) ───────────────────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)
105) Windsor Boys School (Cleare) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 2/3 length │
106) Sir William Borlase's GS (Covus/Martin) ──┘ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)
107) Dulwich College (Bird/Thomas) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:51 1 1/2 lengths │
108) Shiplake College (Howard─Jones/Rayner) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
109) RGS Worcester BC (Chaplin/Dixon) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen) │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)
110) Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke/Ahmad) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 2 1/3 lengths │ 1:51 1 length
111) Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
112) Guildford RC (Jones) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Smith) │
113) Emanuel School (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
114) Windsor Boys School (Smith) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib) ─────┐
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
116) Guildford RC (Bryant) ─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths │
117) Canford School BC (Cranton/Thomas) ────┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
118) St George's College (Healey) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths │
119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird) ─────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │
121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:54 4 lengths │ │
122) RGS Worcester BC (Hall) ───────────────┘ │ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)
123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 3 lengths │ 1:48 1 length
124) Guildford RC (Ingham) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Ingham) │ │
125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu) ──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:57 1 length │
126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips) ────────┘ │
│
127) St George's College (Reid) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 4 lengths
129) Kingston Grammar School (Short) ───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
130) RGS Worcester BC (Larkin) ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1/3 length
131) Guildford RC (Tregear) ────────────────┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake) ─┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic) ────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode) ──────┘ │
│
144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen) ─────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami) ──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 2 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) ─────────┘ │
│
147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump) ──────────────────┐ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) │
148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) ─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3 lengths
149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson) ─────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 150) Wallingford (Davis) ────────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Oakey)
151) Guildford RC (Oakey) ───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:18 2 lengths │
152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett) ────────┘ │
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)
153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths │
154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
155) Avon County (Kirk/Clements) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee) ────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland)
157) Guildford RC (Morland) ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 5 lengths │ 2:12 4 lengths │ 2:09 2 lengths
158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt) ───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 foot
162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) ────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon) ────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths
164) Wallingford (Blomfield) ────────────────┘
21) Junior 14 Sculls 177) Kingston Grammar School (Matsumoto) ─┐
│ Reading RC (May)
178) Twickenham (Plastow) ────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │
179) Reading RC (May) ────────────────────┘ │
│
180) Twickenham (Norton) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Asher) │ Reading RC (Hutchins)
181) Burway RC (Finlayson) ───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths │ 2:02 1/2 length
182) Kingston Grammar School (Asher) ─────┘ │
│
183) Burway RC (Dawson) ──────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Hutchins) │
184) Reading RC (Hutchins) ───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 4 lengths
185) Twickenham (Valadka) ────────────────┘
23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 191) Canford School BC (Hewett) ─────────────────┐
│ Burway RC (Beard)
192) Burway RC (Beard) ──────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:16 1 length │
193) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor) ───────────────┘ │
│
194) Canford School BC (Reed) ───────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann Chornik) │ Burway RC (Beard)
195) Lady Eleanor Holles (Covington) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 5 lengths │ 2:11 2 lengths
196) Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann─Chornik) ─┘ │
│
197) Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan) ───────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan) │
198) St George's College (Walter) ───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths
199) Canford School BC (Williams) ───────────────┘
27) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2) 223) Emanuel School (Roe) ────────────────────────┐
│ Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)
224) Monmouth School BC (Parfitt) ────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
225) Dulwich College (Milliken) ──────────────────┘ │
│ Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)
226) Reading Blue Coat (Lightning) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
227) Pangbourne College (Harris) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
228) Whitgift School BC (Albert) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Slade) │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)
229) The Oratory School (Machin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 1:50 1 1/4 lengths
230) Windsor Boys School (Slade) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
231) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett) │
232) Bryanston School BC (Baldwin) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:52 3 lengths
233) Dulwich College (Laughton) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey) ─┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey) │ Henley RC (Lister)
250) Reading Blue Coat (Taylor) ─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT Row Over │ 1:57 2 lengths
253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood) ──┘ │
│
254) Henley RC (Lister) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov) ────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)
259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning) ───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths │
260) RGS Worcester BC (Wastie) ────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)
261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:49 1/3 length │
262) Great Marlow School (Holder) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
263) Avon County (Hall─Haines) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Barlow) │ Guildford RC (Harrison)
264) Wallingford (Barlow) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1/2 length │ 1:48 1 length
265) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Harrison) │
267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington) ────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Harrison) │
269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
270) Guildford RC (Harrison) ──────────┘
37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker) ──────────┐
│ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)
312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier) ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths │
313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray) ─────┘ │
│ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)
314) Sydenham HS (Corlis) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 5 lengths │
315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
316) St George's College (Myers) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
317) LYR Tradesmen (Law) ────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Searle) │ Maidenhead RC (Jones) │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)
318) Bryanston School BC (Searle) ───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 a canvas │ 2:05 3 lengths │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
319) St George's College (Higgins) ──────────┘ │ │
│ │
320) Maidenhead RC (Jones) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
321) Pangbourne College (Home) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Porter) │
322) Sir William Perkins (Porter) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:18 1/2 length
323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan) ──────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes) │
324) Sydenham HS (Lunt) ─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 1 length
325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes) ─┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 380) St George's College (Hall) ───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman) ───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried) ──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper) ───────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland) ────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
393) Guildford RC (Markfort) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi) ───────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis) ───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford RC (Perrett) ───────────────────────┘
45) Junior 15 Sculls 404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) ────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)
405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff) ───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 lengths │
406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal) ──────────────┘ │
│
407) St George's College (Gover) ───────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Gover) │ St George's College (Gover)
408) Henley RC (Seager) ────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:04 1 length │ 2:05 4 lengths
409) Twickenham (Habbel) ───────────────────┘ │
│
410) Canford School BC (Baldwin) ───────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (Baldwin) │
411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster) ──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT Row Over
412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) ─┘