Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club

3) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 14) Henley (Cookson)────────────────────┐
                                         │ Henley (Cookson)                       
 15) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:48 3/4 length                        
 16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 50) Great Marlow School (Jones)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)    │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)     
 51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths                │ 1:46 1/3 length                   
 52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)──────────────────────────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin)─────────┐
                                        │ Guildford (Markfort)                  
 89) Maidenhead (Leeper)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths                    │
 90) Guildford (Markfort)───────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 91) Avon County (King)─────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Avon County (King)                    │ Avon County (King)                    
 92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths                    │ 2:02 1 length                         
 93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)─────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading (Lazenby)                     │
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths                    
 96) Reading (Lazenby)──────────────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)─┐
                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)                
 133) Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:03 4 lengths                                  │
 134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)                    │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)                
 136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 2:05 5 lengths                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    
 137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 138) RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)─────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Canford School (Colville/Imms)                  │
 140) Sir William Perkins (Adetola)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 2:11 3 lengths                                  
 139) Canford School (Colville/Imms)──────────────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 191) Canford School (Hewett)────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard)                              
 192) Burway RC (Beard)──────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:16 1 length                                  │
 193) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)───────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 194) Canford School (Reed)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann Chornik)     │ Burway RC (Beard)                              
 195) Lady Eleanor Holles (Covington)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:11 5 lengths                                 │ 2:11 2 lengths                                 
 196) Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann─Chornik)─┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 197) Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)───────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)                   │
 198) St George's College (Walter)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                             
 199) Canford School (Williams)──────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Harvey  Brown)     
 235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:58 2 lengths                          │
 236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Henley (Fulford Dobson)                 
 237) Lady Eleanor Holles (Turner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:50 2 lengths                          
 238) Kingston (Frankenberger)────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Fulford Dobson)                 │
 239) Wallingford (Morrison)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 3/4 length                         
 240) Henley (Fulford─Dobson)─────────────┘

30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)     │ Henley (Lister)                        
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Taylor)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ NTT Row Over                           │ 1:57 2 lengths                         
 253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)──┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 254) Henley (Lister)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Great Marlow School (Clayton)─────┐
                                        │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)           
 256) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                    
 257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin)─┘

35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)            
 295) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ NTT 1/2 length                             │ 2:05 1 length                              
 296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 326) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lokhova)─┐
                                    │ Kingston (Miller)                 
 327) Henley (Harkin)───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:07 2 lengths                    │
 328) Kingston (Miller)─────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │ Kingston (Miller)                 
 329) Putney High School (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ 2:13 3 lengths                    │
 330) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hanief)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │
 331) Guildford (Moss─Brown)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                                                        │ Henley (Boddy)                    │ Kingston (Miller)                 
 332) Henley (Boddy)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths                │ NTT 2 lengths                     
 333) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │
 334) Putney High School (Theys)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                                                        │ Guildford (Young)                 │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                        │ 2:18 3 lengths                    
 337) Guildford (Young)─────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Guildford (Young)                 │
 336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:23 5 lengths                    
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hogarth)─┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School (De La Cruz/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead (Leeper)                                                                                 │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead (Leeper)──────────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)                     │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)                     
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin)─────────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)                     │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead (Hollis)                              │
 393) Guildford (Markfort)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead (Hollis)                              │
 395) Maidenhead (Hollis)──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford (Perrett)──────────────────────────┘