Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Mossbourne Rowing Academy
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Clark)
58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Josh)
60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 feet │
61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lewin) │
63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 3 lengths │ │
64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)
65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 3 feet │ 1:53 1/3 length
66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ │
67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:02 3 lengths │
78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘ │
│
69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Klein) │
70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1 length
71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Bentley) │
436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘ │
│
144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 2 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘ │
│
147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) │
148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3 lengths
149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
150) Wallingford (Davis)────────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Oakey)
151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:18 2 lengths │
152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘ │
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)
153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths │
154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
155) Avon County (Kirk/Clements)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland)
157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 5 lengths │ 2:12 4 lengths │ 2:09 2 lengths
158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 foot
162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths
164) Wallingford (Blomfield)────────────────┘
20) Junior 16 Sculls
168) Windsor Boys School (Walker)────────────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Walker)
169) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:04 1/2 length │
170) Dulwich College (Kuijlaars)─────────────┘ │
│
171) Canford School BC (Bird)────────────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Pollock) │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)
172) Bryanston School BC (Pollock)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 1 length │ NTT 3/4 length
173) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Dyer─Reeves)─┘ │
│
174) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)──────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen) │
175) Star & Arrow Club (Sharp)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1 length
176) Bryanston School BC (Shakespeare)───────┘
33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths │
273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
274) Canford School BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths │
275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐ │ │
│ St George's College (Crewe) │ St George's College (Crewe) │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)
278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:56 3/4 length │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘ │ │
│ │
280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lawson) │
282) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths
283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Harris) │
284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1/2 length
285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘
35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads
293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)
295) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 2:05 1 length
296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘ │
│
297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
40) Junior 16 Double Sculls
344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)
345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths │
346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘ │
│ Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)
347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:22 2 lengths │
348) Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐ │ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin) │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees) │ Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)
351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:38 1/2 length │ 1:50 1 length
352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘ │ │
│ │
353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant) │
355) RGS Worcester BC (Walker)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:54 1/2 length
356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐ │
│ RGS Worcester BC (Beasley) │
357) RGS Worcester BC (Beasley)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:03 a canvas
358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls
359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner)──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘
45) Junior 15 Sculls
404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)
405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 lengths │
406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘ │
│
407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Gover) │ St George's College (Gover)
408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:04 1 length │ 2:05 4 lengths
409) Twickenham (Habbel)───────────────────┘ │
│
410) Canford School BC (Baldwin)───────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (Baldwin) │
411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT Row Over
412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘
46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls
413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)──┐
│ St George's College (Walters)
414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
415) St George's College (Walters)────────┘ │
│ St George's College (Walters)
416) Canford School BC (Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths
417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser)────┐ │
│ Great Marlow School (Watts) │
418) Great Marlow School (Watts)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:15 4 lengths
419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)─┘
48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
429) Reading RC (Maleham)───────────────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Maleham)
430) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3/4 length │
431) Bryanston School BC (Monatgu Greene)───────┘ │
│ Reading RC (Thaw)
432) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:23 4 lengths
433) Reading RC (Thaw)──────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Thaw) │
434) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Thomas─Epstein)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 3 lengths
435) Bryanston School BC (Krosnar)──────────────┘