Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 24th June 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Pangbourne College BC
6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours 31) The Oratory School (Kibble) ─────────┐
│ The Oratory School (Kibble)
32) Fulham Reach RC (Field) ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:45 1 1/4 lengths │
33) Reading Blue Coat (Peters) ──────────┘ │
│
34) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg) │ St George's College (Owen)
35) Dulwich College (Smith) ─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 1:41 1 length
36) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg) ─┘ │
│
37) St George's College (Owen) ──────────┐ │
│ St George's College (Owen) │
38) Reading Blue Coat (Parrington) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:45 1 length
39) Pangbourne College (Thomas) ─────────┘
13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler) ──┐
│ Bryanston School (Young)
98) Bryanston School (Young) ────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 length │
99) Guildford (Shepherd) ────────────┘ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)
100) RGS Worcester BC (Hobson) ───────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 2 lengths
101) Sir William Perkins (Taylor) ───┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Taylor) │
102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi) ─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 2 lengths
103) Pangbourne College (Saunders) ──┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake) ─┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic) ────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode) ──────┘ │
│
144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen) ─────┐ │
│ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami) ──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 2 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
146) Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) ────────────┘ │
│
147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump) ──────────────────┐ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) │
148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) ─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3 lengths
149) Guildford (Oakey/Stevenson) ────────────┘
22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 188) Wycliffe College BC (Purkess) ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│
187) Pangbourne College (Lewis) ────┐ │
│ Twickenham (Gordon) │ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)
186) Bryanston School (Roe) ────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:14 5 lengths │ 2:14 1 length
189) Twickenham (Gordon) ───────────┘ │
│
190) Twickenham (Habbel) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
24) Schools/Junior Eights 200) Pangbourne College (Symons) ───┐
│ Pangbourne College (Symons)
201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:33 a canvas │
202) Windsor Boys School (Workman) ─┘ │
│
203) Fulham Reach RC (Field) ───────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Huang) │ Pangbourne College (Symons)
204) St George's College (Stewart) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 1:35 1 length │ 1:32 1 length
205) Bedford School (Huang) ────────┘ │
│
206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley) ───────┐ │
│ The Oratory School (Kibble) │
207) The Oratory School (Kibble) ───┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:38 1 length
208) Latymer Upper School (1) ──────┘
26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1) 212) St George's College (Camargo) ───────┐
│ Bedford School (Williams)
221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths │
214) Bedford School (Williams) ───────────┘ │
│ Bedford School (Williams)
215) Winchester College (Coombs) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:46 1 length │
216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) │ Bedford School (Williams)
218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1 length │ 1:44 2/3 length
219) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence) │
213) St George's College (Kondo) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
222) Dulwich College (Scardino) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
27) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2) 223) Emanuel School (Roe) ────────────────────────┐
│ Monmouth School (Parfitt)
224) Monmouth School (Parfitt) ───────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
225) Dulwich College (Milliken) ──────────────────┘ │
│ Monmouth School (Parfitt)
226) Reading Blue Coat (Lightning) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
227) Pangbourne College (Harris) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
228) Whitgift School BC (Albert) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Slade) │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)
229) The Oratory School (Machin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 1:50 1 1/4 lengths
230) Windsor Boys School (Slade) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
231) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett) │
232) Bryanston School (Baldwin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:52 3 lengths
233) Dulwich College (Laughton) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads 293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
294) Pangbourne College (Rennie) ────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)
295) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford) ──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 2:05 1 length
296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping) ─────┘ │
│
297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler) ───────────────────┐
│ Henley (Davis)
299) Pangbourne College (Harper) ────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 lengths │
300) Henley (Davis) ─────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Maidenhead (Parcell Arregi)
301) Maidenhead (Parcell─Arregi) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 1 length │
302) Latymer Upper School (Seal) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford (Oakey) │ Maidenhead (Parcell Arregi)
304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
305) Guildford (Oakey) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
307) Great Marlow School (Jones) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths
308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths
310) Guildford (Harrop Lopez) ───────────────────┘
37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 311) Shiplake Vikings (Fricker) ─────────────┐
│ Barn Elms (Hillier)
312) Barn Elms (Hillier) ────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths │
313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray) ─────┘ │
│ Barn Elms (Hillier)
314) Sydenham HS (Corlis) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 5 lengths │
315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
316) St George's College (Myers) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
317) LYR Tradesmen (Law) ────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Bryanston School (Searle) │ Maidenhead (Jones) │ Maidenhead (Jones)
318) Bryanston School (Searle) ──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 a canvas │ 2:05 3 lengths │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
319) St George's College (Higgins) ──────────┘ │ │
│ │
320) Maidenhead (Jones) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
321) Pangbourne College (Home) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Porter) │
322) Sir William Perkins (Porter) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:18 1/2 length
323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan) ──────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes) │
324) Sydenham HS (Lunt) ─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 1 length
325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes) ─┘
40) Junior 16 Double Sculls 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington) ────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)
345) Shiplake Vikings (Kaufman/Rechner) ─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths │
346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte) ─────────────────┘ │
│ Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)
347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:22 2 lengths │
348) Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
350) Guildford (Murphy/Wells) ───────────────────┐ │ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin) │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees) │ Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)
351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:38 1/2 length │ 1:50 1 length
352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin) ─┘ │ │
│ │
353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
354) Bryanston School (Andreae/Sant) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School (Andreae/Sant) │
355) RGS Worcester BC (Walker) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:54 1/2 length
356) Whitgift School BC (Donald) ────────────────┐ │
│ RGS Worcester BC (Beasley) │
357) RGS Worcester BC (Beasley) ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:03 a canvas
358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell) ────────┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 380) St George's College (Hall) ───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman) ───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School (De La Cruz/Williams) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried) ──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead (Leeper) ──────────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland) ────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead (Hollis) │
393) Guildford (Markfort) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms (Buccellati/Levi) ──────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead (Hollis) ──────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford (Perrett) ──────────────────────────┘