Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Wycliffe College BC
22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
188) Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)─────────────────────────────────────┐
│
187) Pangbourne College (Lewis)────┐ │
│ Twickenham (Gordon) │ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)
186) Bryanston School BC (Roe)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:14 5 lengths │ 2:14 1 length
189) Twickenham (Gordon)───────────┘ │
│
190) Twickenham (Habbel)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths │
273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
274) Canford School BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths │
275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐ │ │
│ St George's College (Crewe) │ St George's College (Crewe) │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)
278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:56 3/4 length │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘ │ │
│ │
280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lawson) │
282) Reading (Deas)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths
283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Harris) │
284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1/2 length
285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘
47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
420) Guildford RC (Stevenson)────────┐
│ Wallingford (Wilkinson)
421) Twickenham (O'Connor)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:19 1 length │
422) Wallingford (Wilkinson)─────────┘ │
│
423) Latymer Upper School (Scheske)──┐ │
│ Reading (Paterson) │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)
424) Reading (Paterson)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:21 2 lengths │ 2:10 4 lengths
425) Wallingford (Laitt)─────────────┘ │
│
426) Emanuel School (Polak)──────────┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver) │
427) Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 2 lengths
428) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─┘