Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bryanston School BC

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
                                       │ Bryanston School BC (Clark)          
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:00 3 lengths                       │
 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)             
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:56 3 feet                          │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                 │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:56 3 lengths                       │                                      │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 3 feet                          │ 1:53 1/3 length                      
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │                                      │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                              │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)         │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:59 1 length                        
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Bentley)               │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                   
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler)──┐
                                     │ Bryanston School BC (Young)        
 98) Bryanston School BC (Young)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:14 1 length                      │
 99) Guildford RC (Shepherd)─────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)       
 100) RGS Worcester (Hobson)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:06 2 lengths                     
 101) Sir William Perkins (Taylor)───┐                                    │
                                     │ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)       │
 102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:10 2 lengths                     
 103) Pangbourne College (Saunders)──┘

20) Junior 16 Sculls

 168) Windsor Boys School (Walker)────────────┐
                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Walker)                
 169) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:04 1/2 length                             │
 170) Dulwich College (Kuijlaars)─────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 171) Canford School (Bird)───────────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ Bryanston School BC (Pollock)               │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)          
 172) Bryanston School BC (Pollock)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ 1:58 1 length                               │ NTT 3/4 length                              
 173) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Dyer─Reeves)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 174) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)──────┐                                             │
                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)          │
 175) Star & Arrow Club (Sharp)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ 1:57 1 length                               
 176) Bryanston School BC (Shakespeare)───────┘

22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 188) Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 187) Pangbourne College (Lewis)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Gordon)            │ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)     
 186) Bryanston School BC (Roe)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:14 5 lengths                    │ 2:14 1 length                     
 189) Twickenham RC (Gordon)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 190) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

27) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2)

 223) Emanuel School (Roe)────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ Monmouth School (Parfitt)                       
 224) Monmouth School (Parfitt)───────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:00 3 lengths                                  │
 225) Dulwich College (Milliken)──────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Monmouth School (Parfitt)                       
 226) Reading Blue Coat (Lightning)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ 2:03 1/2 length                                 │
 227) Pangbourne College (Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 228) Whitgift School BC (Albert)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Slade)                     │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)     
 229) The Oratory School (Machin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                    │ NTT 1/2 length                                  │ 1:50 1 1/4 lengths                              
 230) Windsor Boys School (Slade)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 231) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)     │
 232) Bryanston School BC (Baldwin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                    │ 1:52 3 lengths                                  
 233) Dulwich College (Laughton)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School BC (Searle)               │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)               │
 322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

39) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 339) Dulwich College (Maclennan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 341) Dulwich College (Caulfield)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Wallingford RC (Halsall/Devetta)           │ Bryanston School BC (Pollock/Clayton)      
 340) Latymer Upper School (Rowland/Suvajic)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 1:51 2 1/2 lengths                         │ 1:49 2 lengths                             
 342) Wallingford RC (Halsall/Devetta)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 343) Bryanston School BC (Pollock/Clayton)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)        
 345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths                             │
 346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:22 2 lengths                                 │
 348) Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)     │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)           │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                             │ 1:38 1/2 length                                │ 1:50 1 length                                  
 352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)             │
 355) RGS Worcester (Walker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 1:54 1/2 length                                
 356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS Worcester (Beasley)                        │
 357) RGS Worcester (Beasley)────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:03 a canvas                                  
 358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘

41) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 359) Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)───────────┐
                                                │ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)                
 360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:07 5 lengths                                │
 361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 1:54 5 lengths                                │
 363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)        │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:12 2 lengths                                │ 2:08 1/2 length                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                            
 367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:02 1 length                                 
 371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:07 2 lengths                                
 372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘

48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 429) Reading RC (Maleham)───────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Reading RC (Maleham)                           
 430) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                 │
 431) Bryanston School BC (Monatgu Greene)───────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Reading RC (Thaw)                              
 432) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:23 4 lengths                                 
 433) Reading RC (Thaw)──────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Reading RC (Thaw)                              │
 434) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Thomas─Epstein)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:23 3 lengths                                 
 435) Bryanston School BC (Krosnar)──────────────┘