Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Henley RC

3) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
 15) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:48 3/4 length                        
 16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Cook)           
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)            │ Henley RC (Davis)                    
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                   │ 1:50 a canvas                        
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Henley RC (Davis)                    │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                   
 30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 40) St George's College (Papworth)─┐
                                    │ St George's College (Papworth)    
 41) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:40 1 length                     │
 42) The Oratory School (Parris)────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 43) Monmouth School (Colts)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Wilkins)          │ Bedford School (Wilkins)          
 44) Canford School (Johnson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                
 45) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 46) RGS Worcester (Robinson)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)        │
 48) Wallingford RC (Mangion)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:56 1 length                     
 47) Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)─────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
                                       │ Bryanston School BC (Clark)          
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:00 3 lengths                       │
 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)             
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:56 3 feet                          │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                 │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:56 3 lengths                       │                                      │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 3 feet                          │ 1:53 1/3 length                      
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │                                      │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                              │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)         │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:59 1 length                        
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Bentley)               │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                   
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths                        │
 117) Canford School (Cranton/Thomas)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                                                                    │
 120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐                                                                                       │
                                            │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)                                                    │
 121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ 1:54 4 lengths                            │                                           │
 122) RGS Worcester (Hall)──────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
                                                                                        │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           
 123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                        │ 1:53 3 lengths                            │ 1:48 1 length                             
 124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
                                            │ Guildford RC (Ingham)                     │                                           │
 125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                            │ 1:57 1 length                                                                         │
 126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘                                                                                       │
                                                                                                                                    │
 127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                                                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                        │ 1:55 4 lengths                            
 129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 130) RGS Worcester (Larkin)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 1:57 1/3 length                           
 131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────────────┐
                                             │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                       
 151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:18 2 lengths                             │
 152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)             
 153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths                         │
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 155) Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     
 157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             │ 2:12 4 lengths                             │ 2:09 2 lengths                             
 158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:14 1 foot                                
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Eights

 210) Henley RC (Wallace)─────────┐
                                  │ Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)     
 209) Bedford School (Broens)─────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:39 1/4 length                 
 211) Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)─┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Harvey  Brown)     
 235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:58 2 lengths                          │
 236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              
 237) Lady Eleanor Holles (Turner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:50 2 lengths                          
 238) Kingston RC (Frankenberger)─────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              │
 239) Wallingford RC (Morrison)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 3/4 length                         
 240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘

30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)     │ Henley RC (Lister)                     
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Taylor)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ NTT Row Over                           │ 1:57 2 lengths                         
 253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)──┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 254) Henley RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 286) Claires Court Sch (Chandler)──┐
                                    │ Radnor House Sch (Lane)           
 287) Radnor House Sch (Lane)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                │
 288) Great Marlow School (Johnson)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Kingerlee)          
 289) Guildford RC (Kingerlee)──────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 2:02 1 length                     
 290) Claires Court Sch (Gabb)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Claires Court Sch (Gabb)          │
 291) Guildford RC (Cowley)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ NTT 1/2 length                    
 292) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 326) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lokhova)─┐
                                    │ Kingston RC (Miller)              
 327) Henley RC (Harkin)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:07 2 lengths                    │
 328) Kingston RC (Miller)──────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │ Kingston RC (Miller)              
 329) Putney High School (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ 2:13 3 lengths                    │
 330) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hanief)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │
 331) Guildford RC (Moss─Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                                                        │ Henley RC (Boddy)                 │ Kingston RC (Miller)              
 332) Henley RC (Boddy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths                │ NTT 2 lengths                     
 333) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │
 334) Putney High School (Theys)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Young)              │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                        │ 2:18 3 lengths                    
 337) Guildford RC (Young)──────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Guildford RC (Young)              │
 336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:23 5 lengths                    
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hogarth)─┘

41) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 359) Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)───────────┐
                                                │ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)                
 360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:07 5 lengths                                │
 361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 1:54 5 lengths                                │
 363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)        │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:12 2 lengths                                │ 2:08 1/2 length                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                            
 367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:02 1 length                                 
 371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:07 2 lengths                                
 372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘

45) Junior 15 Sculls

 404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)        
 405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ NTT 2 lengths                             │
 406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Gover)               │ St George's College (Gover)               
 408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:04 1 length                             │ 2:05 4 lengths                            
 409) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 410) Canford School (Baldwin)──────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Canford School (Baldwin)                  │
 411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT Row Over                              
 412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘