Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kingston Rowing Club

4) Junior 15 Octuples

 17) Kingston RC (Plunkett)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │
 18) Windsor Boys School (Baines)─┐                                 │
                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)    │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)    
 19) Reading Blue Coat (McCarthy)─┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:42 2 1/2 lengths              │ 1:36 3.4 lengths                
 20) Maidenhead RC (Cook)─────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 21) Wallingford RC (Barlow)────────────────────────────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Cook)           
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)            │ Henley RC (Davis)                    
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                   │ 1:50 a canvas                        
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Henley RC (Davis)                    │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                   
 30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Harvey  Brown)     
 235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:58 2 lengths                          │
 236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              
 237) Lady Eleanor Holles (Turner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:50 2 lengths                          
 238) Kingston RC (Frankenberger)─────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              │
 239) Wallingford RC (Morrison)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 3/4 length                         
 240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘

29) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 241) Kings School Rochester BC (A)─┐
                                    │ Dulwich College (Bird)            
 242) Whitgift School BC (Ahmad)────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:52 3 lengths                    │
 243) Dulwich College (Bird)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 244) LVS Ascot BC (Morrison)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ St George's College (Wortley)     │ St George's College (Wortley)     
 245) St George's College (Wortley)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:49 1 1/2 lengths                │ 1:48 3/4 length                   
 246) Bedford School (Toms)─────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 247) Monmouth School (Woody)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Cox)           │
 248) Kingston RC (Plunkett)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:51 3/4 length                   
 249) Reading Blue Coat (Cox)───────┘

38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 326) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lokhova)─┐
                                    │ Kingston RC (Miller)              
 327) Henley RC (Harkin)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:07 2 lengths                    │
 328) Kingston RC (Miller)──────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │ Kingston RC (Miller)              
 329) Putney High School (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ 2:13 3 lengths                    │
 330) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hanief)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │
 331) Guildford RC (Moss─Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                                                        │ Henley RC (Boddy)                 │ Kingston RC (Miller)              
 332) Henley RC (Boddy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths                │ NTT 2 lengths                     
 333) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │
 334) Putney High School (Theys)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Young)              │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                        │ 2:18 3 lengths                    
 337) Guildford RC (Young)──────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Guildford RC (Young)              │
 336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:23 5 lengths                    
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hogarth)─┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)──────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester (Smith/Pickersgill)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘