Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Latymer Upper School

2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

 12) Great Marlow School (Armes)─────┐
                                     │ St George's College (Broughton)    
 11) Latymer Upper School (Jones)────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:48 1/2 length                    
 13) St George's College (Broughton)─┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Cook)           
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)            │ Henley RC (Davis)                    
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                   │ 1:50 a canvas                        
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Henley RC (Davis)                    │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                   
 30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 50) Great Marlow School (Jones)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)    │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)     
 51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths                │ 1:46 1/3 length                   
 52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)──────────────────────────────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
                                       │ Bryanston School BC (Clark)          
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:00 3 lengths                       │
 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)             
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:56 3 feet                          │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                 │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:56 3 lengths                       │                                      │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 3 feet                          │ 1:53 1/3 length                      
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │                                      │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                              │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)         │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:59 1 length                        
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Bentley)               │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                   
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths                        │
 117) Canford School (Cranton/Thomas)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                                                                    │
 120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐                                                                                       │
                                            │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)                                                    │
 121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ 1:54 4 lengths                            │                                           │
 122) RGS Worcester (Hall)──────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
                                                                                        │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           
 123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                        │ 1:53 3 lengths                            │ 1:48 1 length                             
 124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
                                            │ Guildford RC (Ingham)                     │                                           │
 125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                            │ 1:57 1 length                                                                         │
 126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘                                                                                       │
                                                                                                                                    │
 127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                                                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                        │ 1:55 4 lengths                            
 129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 130) RGS Worcester (Larkin)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 1:57 1/3 length                           
 131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘

19) Schools/Junior Sculls

 165) Dulwich College (Wolff)───────┐
                                    │ Reading RC (Pratt)                
 166) Reading RC (Pratt)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:00 2 lengths                    
 167) Latymer Upper School (McAdie)─┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 200) Pangbourne College (Symons)───┐
                                    │ Pangbourne College (Symons)       
 201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:33 a canvas                     │
 202) Windsor Boys School (Workman)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 203) Fulham Reach RC (Field)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Huang)            │ Pangbourne College (Symons)       
 204) St George's College (Stewart)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:35 1 length                     │ 1:32 1 length                     
 205) Bedford School (Huang)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ The Oratory School (Kibble)       │
 207) The Oratory School (Kibble)───┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:38 1 length                     
 208) Latymer Upper School (1)──────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

 212) St George's College (Camargo)───────┐
                                          │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 1:46 1 length                           │
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)      │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:47 1 length                           │ 1:44 2/3 length                         
 219) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence)     │
 213) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                       
 222) Dulwich College (Scardino)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

39) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 339) Dulwich College (Maclennan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 341) Dulwich College (Caulfield)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Wallingford RC (Halsall/Devetta)           │ Bryanston School BC (Pollock/Clayton)      
 340) Latymer Upper School (Rowland/Suvajic)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 1:51 2 1/2 lengths                         │ 1:49 2 lengths                             
 342) Wallingford RC (Halsall/Devetta)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 343) Bryanston School BC (Pollock/Clayton)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘

41) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 359) Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)───────────┐
                                                │ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)                
 360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:07 5 lengths                                │
 361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 1:54 5 lengths                                │
 363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)        │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:12 2 lengths                                │ 2:08 1/2 length                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                            
 367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:02 1 length                                 
 371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:07 2 lengths                                
 372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School (De La Cruz/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)──────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester (Smith/Pickersgill)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘

47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 420) Guildford RC (Stevenson)────────┐
                                      │ Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)          
 421) Twickenham RC (O'Connor)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:19 1 length                       │
 422) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 423) Latymer Upper School (Scheske)──┐                                     │
                                      │ Reading RC (Paterson)               │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)        
 424) Reading RC (Paterson)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:21 2 lengths                      │ 2:10 4 lengths                      
 425) Wallingford RC (Laitt)──────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 426) Emanuel School (Polak)──────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)        │
 427) Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 428) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─┘