Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for LYR Tradesmen

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths                        │
 117) Canford School (Cranton/Thomas)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                                                                    │
 120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐                                                                                       │
                                            │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)                                                    │
 121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ 1:54 4 lengths                            │                                           │
 122) RGS Worcester (Hall)──────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
                                                                                        │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           
 123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                        │ 1:53 3 lengths                            │ 1:48 1 length                             
 124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
                                            │ Guildford RC (Ingham)                     │                                           │
 125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                            │ 1:57 1 length                                                                         │
 126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘                                                                                       │
                                                                                                                                    │
 127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                                                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                        │ 1:55 4 lengths                            
 129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 130) RGS Worcester (Larkin)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 1:57 1/3 length                           
 131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:03 1/2 length                            │
 143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐                                            │
                                             │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:11 2 lengths                             │ 2:02 1 length                              
 146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)     │
 148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:10 3 lengths                             
 149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────────────┐
                                             │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                       
 151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:18 2 lengths                             │
 152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)             
 153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths                         │
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 155) Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     
 157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             │ 2:12 4 lengths                             │ 2:09 2 lengths                             
 158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:14 1 foot                                
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┘

33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 274) Canford School (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         
 278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:56 3/4 length                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
 279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         │
 282) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths                   
 283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Harris)         │
 284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:59 1/2 length                      
 285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School BC (Searle)               │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)               │
 322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

41) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 359) Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)───────────┐
                                                │ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)                
 360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:07 5 lengths                                │
 361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 1:54 5 lengths                                │
 363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)        │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:12 2 lengths                                │ 2:08 1/2 length                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                            
 367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:02 1 length                                 
 371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:07 2 lengths                                
 372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘

46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)──┐
                                           │ St George's College (Walters)            
 414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        │
 415) St George's College (Walters)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Walters)            
 416) Canford School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths                       
 417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser)────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Watts)              │
 418) Great Marlow School (Watts)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:15 4 lengths                           
 419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)─┘