Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Mossbourne Rowing Academy

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
                                       │ Bryanston School BC (Clark)          
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:00 3 lengths                       │
 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)             
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:56 3 feet                          │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                 │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:56 3 lengths                       │                                      │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 3 feet                          │ 1:53 1/3 length                      
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │                                      │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                              │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)         │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:59 1 length                        
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Bentley)               │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                   
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:03 1/2 length                            │
 143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐                                            │
                                             │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:11 2 lengths                             │ 2:02 1 length                              
 146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)     │
 148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:10 3 lengths                             
 149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────────────┐
                                             │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                       
 151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:18 2 lengths                             │
 152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)             
 153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths                         │
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 155) Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     
 157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             │ 2:12 4 lengths                             │ 2:09 2 lengths                             
 158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:14 1 foot                                
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┘

20) Junior 16 Sculls

 168) Windsor Boys School (Walker)────────────┐
                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Walker)                
 169) Guildford RC (Wells)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:04 1/2 length                             │
 170) Dulwich College (Kuijlaars)─────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 171) Canford School BC (Bird)────────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ Bryanston School BC (Pollock)               │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)          
 172) Bryanston School BC (Pollock)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ 1:58 1 length                               │ NTT 3/4 length                              
 173) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Dyer─Reeves)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 174) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)──────┐                                             │
                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)          │
 175) Star & Arrow Club (Sharp)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ 1:57 1 length                               
 176) Bryanston School BC (Shakespeare)───────┘

33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 274) Canford School BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         
 278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:56 3/4 length                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
 279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         │
 282) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths                   
 283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Harris)         │
 284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:59 1/2 length                      
 285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘

35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)            
 295) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ NTT 1/2 length                             │ 2:05 1 length                              
 296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)        
 345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths                             │
 346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:22 2 lengths                                 │
 348) Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)     │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)           │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                             │ 1:38 1/2 length                                │ 1:50 1 length                                  
 352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)             │
 355) RGS Worcester (Walker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 1:54 1/2 length                                
 356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS Worcester (Beasley)                        │
 357) RGS Worcester (Beasley)────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:03 a canvas                                  
 358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘

41) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 359) Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)───────────┐
                                                │ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)                
 360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:07 5 lengths                                │
 361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 1:54 5 lengths                                │
 363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)        │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)        │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:12 2 lengths                                │ 2:08 1/2 length                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                            
 367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:02 1 length                                 
 371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:07 2 lengths                                
 372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)──────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester (Smith/Pickersgill)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘

45) Junior 15 Sculls

 404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)        
 405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ NTT 2 lengths                             │
 406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Gover)               │ St George's College (Gover)               
 408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:04 1 length                             │ 2:05 4 lengths                            
 409) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 410) Canford School BC (Baldwin)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Canford School BC (Baldwin)               │
 411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT Row Over                              
 412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘

46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)──┐
                                           │ St George's College (Walters)            
 414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        │
 415) St George's College (Walters)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Walters)            
 416) Canford School BC (Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths                       
 417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser)────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Watts)              │
 418) Great Marlow School (Watts)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:15 4 lengths                           
 419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)─┘

48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 429) Reading RC (Maleham)───────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Reading RC (Maleham)                           
 430) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                 │
 431) Bryanston School BC (Monatgu Greene)───────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Reading RC (Thaw)                              
 432) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:23 4 lengths                                 
 433) Reading RC (Thaw)──────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Reading RC (Thaw)                              │
 434) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Thomas─Epstein)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:23 3 lengths                                 
 435) Bryanston School BC (Krosnar)──────────────┘