Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading Blue Coat School

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Shiplake College (Acton)───────────┘ 1:39 1 length                        │
                                                                              │ Monmouth School (Taylor)             
 3) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:39 3/4 length                      │
 4) Monmouth School (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 5) Shiplake College (Westbrook─Burr)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Bedford School (Johal)               │ Bedford School (Johal)               
 6) Bedford School (Johal)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:49 1 length                        │ 1:39 1/2 length                      
 7) The Oratory School (Staples)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 8) Monmouth School (Mark Hayter)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Dorosh)    │
 9) Emanuel School (Tamlyn)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths                   
 10) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dorosh)────────────────────────────────────────┘

4) Junior 15 Octuples

 17) Kingston RC (Plunkett)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │
 18) Windsor Boys School (Baines)─┐                                 │
                                  │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)    │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)    
 19) Reading Blue Coat (McCarthy)─┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:42 2 1/2 lengths              │ 1:36 3.4 lengths                
 20) Maidenhead RC (Cook)─────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 21) Wallingford RC (Barlow)────────────────────────────────────────┘

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 31) The Oratory School (Kibble)─────────┐
                                         │ The Oratory School (Kibble)            
 32) Fulham Reach RC (Field)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:45 1 1/4 lengths                     │
 33) Reading Blue Coat (Peters)──────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 34) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)───────┐                                        │
                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)    │ St George's College (Owen)             
 35) Dulwich College (Smith)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:41 1 length                          
 36) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 37) St George's College (Owen)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ St George's College (Owen)             │
 38) Reading Blue Coat (Parrington)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:45 1 length                          
 39) Pangbourne College (Thomas)─────────┘

9) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 54) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)───┐
                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)      
 55) Reading Blue Coat (Deller─Law)─┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:48 1 1/4 lengths                
 56) Bedford School (Sherriff)──────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
                                       │ Bryanston School BC (Clark)          
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:00 3 lengths                       │
 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)             
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:56 3 feet                          │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                 │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:56 3 lengths                       │                                      │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 3 feet                          │ 1:53 1/3 length                      
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │                                      │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                              │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)         │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:59 1 length                        
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Bentley)               │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                   
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 73) Canford School (B McHamish)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:05 5 lengths                                   │
 75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg)─┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 76) Monmouth School (Gold)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths                               │
 77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 68) Great Marlow School (Gavin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │                                                  │
 79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad)─────────────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Guildford RC (Soni King)                         │ Great Marlow School (Gavin)                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 2:22 1 length                                    │ 2:13 2.2 lengths                                 │ 2:03 1/2 length                                  
 81) Guildford RC (Soni─King)──────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │                                                  │
 82) Winchester College (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)                   │
 84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:02 3 feet                                      
 85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling)─────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Canford School (A Peach)                         │
 86) Windsor Boys School (Smith)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:14 2 lengths                                   
 87) Canford School (A Peach)──────────────────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 200) Pangbourne College (Symons)───┐
                                    │ Pangbourne College (Symons)       
 201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:33 a canvas                     │
 202) Windsor Boys School (Workman)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 203) Fulham Reach RC (Field)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Huang)            │ Pangbourne College (Symons)       
 204) St George's College (Stewart)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:35 1 length                     │ 1:32 1 length                     
 205) Bedford School (Huang)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ The Oratory School (Kibble)       │
 207) The Oratory School (Kibble)───┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:38 1 length                     
 208) Latymer Upper School (1)──────┘

25) Junior 16 Eights

 210) Henley RC (Wallace)─────────┐
                                  │ Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)     
 209) Bedford School (Broens)─────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 1:39 1/4 length                 
 211) Reading Blue Coat (Shedden)─┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

 212) St George's College (Camargo)───────┐
                                          │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 1:46 1 length                           │
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)      │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:47 1 length                           │ 1:44 2/3 length                         
 219) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence)     │
 213) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                       
 222) Dulwich College (Scardino)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

27) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2)

 223) Emanuel School (Roe)────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ Monmouth School (Parfitt)                       
 224) Monmouth School (Parfitt)───────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:00 3 lengths                                  │
 225) Dulwich College (Milliken)──────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Monmouth School (Parfitt)                       
 226) Reading Blue Coat (Lightning)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ 2:03 1/2 length                                 │
 227) Pangbourne College (Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 228) Whitgift School BC (Albert)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Slade)                     │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)     
 229) The Oratory School (Machin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                    │ NTT 1/2 length                                  │ 1:50 1 1/4 lengths                              
 230) Windsor Boys School (Slade)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 231) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)     │
 232) Bryanston School BC (Baldwin)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                    │ 1:52 3 lengths                                  
 233) Dulwich College (Laughton)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

29) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 241) Kings School Rochester BC (A)─┐
                                    │ Dulwich College (Bird)            
 242) Whitgift School BC (Ahmad)────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:52 3 lengths                    │
 243) Dulwich College (Bird)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 244) LVS Ascot BC (Morrison)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ St George's College (Wortley)     │ St George's College (Wortley)     
 245) St George's College (Wortley)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:49 1 1/2 lengths                │ 1:48 3/4 length                   
 246) Bedford School (Toms)─────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 247) Monmouth School (Woody)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Cox)           │
 248) Kingston RC (Plunkett)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:51 3/4 length                   
 249) Reading Blue Coat (Cox)───────┘

30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)     │ Henley RC (Lister)                     
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Taylor)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ NTT Row Over                           │ 1:57 2 lengths                         
 253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)──┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 254) Henley RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov)────┐
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)        
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths                   │
 260) RGS Worcester (Wastie)───────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)         
 261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:49 1/3 length                      │
 262) Great Marlow School (Holder)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 263) Avon County RC (Hall─Haines)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Wallingford RC (Barlow)              │ Guildford RC (Harrison)              
 264) Wallingford RC (Barlow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 1/2 length                      │ 1:48 1 length                        
 265) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Guildford RC (Harrison)              │
 267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:48 1 length                        
 268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington)────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Harrison)              │
 269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:48 1 length                        
 270) Guildford RC (Harrison)──────────┘

45) Junior 15 Sculls

 404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)        
 405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ NTT 2 lengths                             │
 406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Gover)               │ St George's College (Gover)               
 408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:04 1 length                             │ 2:05 4 lengths                            
 409) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 410) Canford School (Baldwin)──────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Canford School (Baldwin)                  │
 411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT Row Over                              
 412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘