Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading RC

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin)─────────┐
                                        │ Guildford RC (Markfort)               
 89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths                    │
 90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 91) Avon County RC (King)──────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Avon County RC (King)                 │ Avon County RC (King)                 
 92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths                    │ 2:02 1 length                         
 93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)─────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading RC (Lazenby)                  │
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths                    
 96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:03 1/2 length                            │
 143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐                                            │
                                             │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:11 2 lengths                             │ 2:02 1 length                              
 146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)     │
 148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:10 3 lengths                             
 149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────────────┐
                                             │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                       
 151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:18 2 lengths                             │
 152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)             
 153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths                         │
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 155) Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     
 157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             │ 2:12 4 lengths                             │ 2:09 2 lengths                             
 158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:14 1 foot                                
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┘

19) Schools/Junior Sculls

 165) Dulwich College (Wolff)───────┐
                                    │ Reading RC (Pratt)                
 166) Reading RC (Pratt)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:00 2 lengths                    
 167) Latymer Upper School (McAdie)─┘

21) Junior 14 Sculls

 177) Kingston Grammar School (Matsumoto)─┐
                                          │ Reading RC (May)                        
 178) Twickenham RC (Plastow)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                       │
 179) Reading RC (May)────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 180) Twickenham RC (Norton)──────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)         │ Reading RC (Hutchins)                   
 181) Burway RC (Finlayson)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths                      │ 2:02 1/2 length                         
 182) Kingston Grammar School (Asher)─────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 183) Burway RC (Dawson)──────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Reading RC (Hutchins)                   │
 184) Reading RC (Hutchins)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:14 4 lengths                          
 185) Twickenham RC (Valadka)─────────────┘

33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 274) Canford School (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         
 278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:56 3/4 length                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
 279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         │
 282) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths                   
 283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Harris)         │
 284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:59 1/2 length                      
 285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘

47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 420) Guildford RC (Stevenson)────────┐
                                      │ Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)          
 421) Twickenham RC (O'Connor)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:19 1 length                       │
 422) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 423) Latymer Upper School (Scheske)──┐                                     │
                                      │ Reading RC (Paterson)               │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)        
 424) Reading RC (Paterson)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:21 2 lengths                      │ 2:10 4 lengths                      
 425) Wallingford RC (Laitt)──────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 426) Emanuel School (Polak)──────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)        │
 427) Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 428) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─┘

48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 429) Reading RC (Maleham)───────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Reading RC (Maleham)                           
 430) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ NTT 3/4 length                                 │
 431) Bryanston School BC (Monatgu Greene)───────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Reading RC (Thaw)                              
 432) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:23 4 lengths                                 
 433) Reading RC (Thaw)──────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Reading RC (Thaw)                              │
 434) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Thomas─Epstein)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:23 3 lengths                                 
 435) Bryanston School BC (Krosnar)──────────────┘