Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St George's College BC

2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

 12) Great Marlow School (Armes)─────┐
                                     │ St George's College (Broughton)    
 11) Latymer Upper School (Jones)────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:48 1/2 length                    
 13) St George's College (Broughton)─┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Cook)           
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)            │ Henley RC (Davis)                    
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                   │ 1:50 a canvas                        
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Henley RC (Davis)                    │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                   
 30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 31) The Oratory School (Kibble)─────────┐
                                         │ The Oratory School (Kibble)            
 32) Fulham Reach RC (Field)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:45 1 1/4 lengths                     │
 33) Reading Blue Coat (Peters)──────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 34) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)───────┐                                        │
                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)    │ St George's College (Owen)             
 35) Dulwich College (Smith)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:41 1 length                          
 36) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 37) St George's College (Owen)──────────┐                                        │
                                         │ St George's College (Owen)             │
 38) Reading Blue Coat (Parrington)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:45 1 length                          
 39) Pangbourne College (Thomas)─────────┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 40) St George's College (Papworth)─┐
                                    │ St George's College (Papworth)    
 41) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:40 1 length                     │
 42) The Oratory School (Parris)────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 43) Monmouth School (Colts)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Wilkins)          │ Bedford School (Wilkins)          
 44) Canford School BC (Johnson)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                
 45) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 46) RGS Worcester (Robinson)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)        │
 48) Wallingford RC (Mangion)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:56 1 length                     
 47) Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)─────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths                        │
 117) Canford School BC (Cranton/Thomas)────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                                                                    │
 120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐                                                                                       │
                                            │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)                                                    │
 121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ 1:54 4 lengths                            │                                           │
 122) RGS Worcester (Hall)──────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
                                                                                        │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           
 123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                        │ 1:53 3 lengths                            │ 1:48 1 length                             
 124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
                                            │ Guildford RC (Ingham)                     │                                           │
 125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                            │ 1:57 1 length                                                                         │
 126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘                                                                                       │
                                                                                                                                    │
 127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                                                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                        │ 1:55 4 lengths                            
 129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 130) RGS Worcester (Larkin)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 1:57 1/3 length                           
 131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 191) Canford School BC (Hewett)─────────────────┐
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard)                              
 192) Burway RC (Beard)──────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:16 1 length                                  │
 193) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)───────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 194) Canford School BC (Reed)───────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann Chornik)     │ Burway RC (Beard)                              
 195) Lady Eleanor Holles (Covington)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:11 5 lengths                                 │ 2:11 2 lengths                                 
 196) Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann─Chornik)─┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 197) Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)───────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)                   │
 198) St George's College (Walter)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                             
 199) Canford School BC (Williams)───────────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 200) Pangbourne College (Symons)───┐
                                    │ Pangbourne College (Symons)       
 201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden)─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:33 a canvas                     │
 202) Windsor Boys School (Workman)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 203) Fulham Reach RC (Field)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Huang)            │ Pangbourne College (Symons)       
 204) St George's College (Stewart)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:35 1 length                     │ 1:32 1 length                     
 205) Bedford School (Huang)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ The Oratory School (Kibble)       │
 207) The Oratory School (Kibble)───┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:38 1 length                     
 208) Latymer Upper School (1)──────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

 212) St George's College (Camargo)───────┐
                                          │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 1:46 1 length                           │
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)      │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:47 1 length                           │ 1:44 2/3 length                         
 219) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence)     │
 213) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                       
 222) Dulwich College (Scardino)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

29) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 241) Kings School Rochester BC (A)─┐
                                    │ Dulwich College (Bird)            
 242) Whitgift School BC (Ahmad)────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:52 3 lengths                    │
 243) Dulwich College (Bird)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 244) LVS Ascot BC (Morrison)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ St George's College (Wortley)     │ St George's College (Wortley)     
 245) St George's College (Wortley)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:49 1 1/2 lengths                │ 1:48 3/4 length                   
 246) Bedford School (Toms)─────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 247) Monmouth School (Woody)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Cox)           │
 248) Kingston RC (Plunkett)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:51 3/4 length                   
 249) Reading Blue Coat (Cox)───────┘

33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)         
 274) Canford School BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ St George's College (Crewe)          │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         
 278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths                   │ 1:56 3/4 length                      │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
 279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │                                      │
 280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)         │
 282) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths                   
 283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐                                      │
                                       │ Wycliffe College BC (Harris)         │
 284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:59 1/2 length                      
 285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School BC (Searle)               │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)               │
 322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)        
 345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths                             │
 346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:22 2 lengths                                 │
 348) Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)     │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)           │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                             │ 1:38 1/2 length                                │ 1:50 1 length                                  
 352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)             │
 355) RGS Worcester (Walker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 1:54 1/2 length                                
 356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS Worcester (Beasley)                        │
 357) RGS Worcester (Beasley)────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:03 a canvas                                  
 358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)──────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester (Smith/Pickersgill)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘

45) Junior 15 Sculls

 404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)        
 405) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ NTT 2 lengths                             │
 406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Gover)               │ St George's College (Gover)               
 408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:04 1 length                             │ 2:05 4 lengths                            
 409) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 410) Canford School BC (Baldwin)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Canford School BC (Baldwin)               │
 411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT Row Over                              
 412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘

46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)──┐
                                           │ St George's College (Walters)            
 414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        │
 415) St George's College (Walters)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Walters)            
 416) Canford School BC (Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths                       
 417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser)────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Watts)              │
 418) Great Marlow School (Watts)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:15 4 lengths                           
 419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)─┘