Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Shiplake Vikings RC

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 73) Canford School BC (B McHamish)────────────────┐
                                                   │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:05 5 lengths                                   │
 75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg)─┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 76) Monmouth School (Gold)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths                               │
 77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 68) Great Marlow School (Gavin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │                                                  │
 79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad)─────────────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Guildford RC (Soni King)                         │ Great Marlow School (Gavin)                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 2:22 1 length                                    │ 2:13 2.2 lengths                                 │ 2:03 1/2 length                                  
 81) Guildford RC (Soni─King)──────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │                                                  │
 82) Winchester College (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)                   │
 84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:02 3 feet                                      
 85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling)─────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Canford School BC (A Peach)                      │
 86) Windsor Boys School (Smith)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:14 2 lengths                                   
 87) Canford School BC (A Peach)───────────────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────────────┐
                                             │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                       
 151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:18 2 lengths                             │
 152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)             
 153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths                         │
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 155) Avon County RC (Kirk/Clements)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     
 157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             │ 2:12 4 lengths                             │ 2:09 2 lengths                             
 158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:14 1 foot                                
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School BC (Searle)               │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)               │
 322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)        
 345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths                             │
 346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:22 2 lengths                                 │
 348) Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)     │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)           │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                             │ 1:38 1/2 length                                │ 1:50 1 length                                  
 352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)             │
 355) RGS Worcester (Walker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 1:54 1/2 length                                
 356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS Worcester (Beasley)                        │
 357) RGS Worcester (Beasley)────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:03 a canvas                                  
 358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘