Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Shiplake College (Acton)───────────┘ 1:39 1 length                        │
                                                                              │ Monmouth School (Taylor)             
 3) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:39 3/4 length                      │
 4) Monmouth School (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 5) Shiplake College (Westbrook─Burr)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Bedford School (Johal)               │ Bedford School (Johal)               
 6) Bedford School (Johal)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:49 1 length                        │ 1:39 1/2 length                      
 7) The Oratory School (Staples)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 8) Monmouth School (Mark Hayter)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Dorosh)    │
 9) Emanuel School (Tamlyn)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:47 1 1/2 lengths                   
 10) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dorosh)────────────────────────────────────────┘

3) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
 15) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:48 3/4 length                        
 16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Cook)           
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)            │ Henley RC (Davis)                    
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                   │ 1:50 a canvas                        
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Henley RC (Davis)                    │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                   
 30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)──┐
                                       │ Bryanston School BC (Clark)          
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:00 3 lengths                       │
 59) Bryanston School BC (Clark)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)             
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:56 3 feet                          │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐                                                                             │
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                 │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 1:56 3 lengths                       │                                      │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────┘                                      │                                      │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 3 feet                          │ 1:53 1/3 length                      
 66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)───────┐                                      │                                      │
                                       │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)        │                                      │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                              │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────┘                                                                             │
                                                                                                                     │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)         │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:59 1 length                        
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Bentley)               │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                   
 72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk)──────────┘

14) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 104) Guildford RC (Reckord)───────────────────┐
                                               │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)                 
 105) Windsor Boys School (Cleare)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 1:57 2/3 length                              │
 106) Sir William Borlase's GS (Covus/Martin)──┘                                              │
                                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)                 
 107) Dulwich College (Bird/Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │ 1:51 1 1/2 lengths                           │
 108) Shiplake College (Howard─Jones/Rayner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                                                                             │
 109) RGS Worcester (Chaplin/Dixon)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
                                                                                              │ Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen)               │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)                 
 110) Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke/Ahmad)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                              │ 1:53 2 1/3 lengths                           │ 1:51 1 length                                
 111) Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                                                                             │
 112) Guildford RC (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
                                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Smith)                  │
 113) Emanuel School (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                              │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                            
 114) Windsor Boys School (Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)─┐
                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)                
 133) Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:03 4 lengths                                  │
 134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)                    │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)                
 136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 2:05 5 lengths                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    
 137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 138) RGS Worcester (Simon/Little)────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Canford School (Colville/Imms)                  │
 140) Sir William Perkins (Adetola)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 2:11 3 lengths                                  
 139) Canford School (Colville/Imms)──────────────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

 212) St George's College (Camargo)───────┐
                                          │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 1:46 1 length                           │
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)      │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:47 1 length                           │ 1:44 2/3 length                         
 219) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence)     │
 213) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                       
 222) Dulwich College (Scardino)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Great Marlow School (Clayton)─────┐
                                        │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)           
 256) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                    
 257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin)─┘

32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov)────┐
                                       │ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)        
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths                   │
 260) RGS Worcester (Wastie)───────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)         
 261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 1:49 1/3 length                      │
 262) Great Marlow School (Holder)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 263) Avon County RC (Hall─Haines)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Wallingford RC (Barlow)              │ Guildford RC (Harrison)              
 264) Wallingford RC (Barlow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:52 1/2 length                      │ 1:48 1 length                        
 265) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Guildford RC (Harrison)              │
 267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks)────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1:48 1 length                        
 268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington)────┐                                      │
                                       │ Guildford RC (Harrison)              │
 269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:48 1 length                        
 270) Guildford RC (Harrison)──────────┘

35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)            
 295) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ NTT 1/2 length                             │ 2:05 1 length                              
 296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School BC (Searle)               │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)               │
 322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)        
 345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths                             │
 346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:22 2 lengths                                 │
 348) Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)     │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)           │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                             │ 1:38 1/2 length                                │ 1:50 1 length                                  
 352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant)             │
 355) RGS Worcester (Walker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 1:54 1/2 length                                
 356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS Worcester (Beasley)                        │
 357) RGS Worcester (Beasley)────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:03 a canvas                                  
 358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘

42) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 373) Sydenham HS (Quist/Angel)──────────────┐
                                             │ Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)            
 374) Sir William Borlase's GS (Winter)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:08 4 lengths                             │
 375) Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Avon County RC (Baker Johnson/Fraser)      
 376) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chinn)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 2:06 4 lengths                             
 377) Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)─┐                                            │
                                             │ Avon County RC (Baker Johnson/Fraser)      │
 378) Putney High School (Bacon/Gonzalez)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths                         
 379) Avon County RC (Baker─Johnson/Fraser)──┘

44) Junior 17 Sculls

 397) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clark)─┐
                                       │ Wallingford RC (Robson)              
 398) Radnor House Sch (Ghattas)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:56 2 lengths                       │
 399) Wallingford RC (Robson)──────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)          
 400) Radnor House Sch (Sharp)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 1:55 1/2 length                      
 401) Guildford RC (Reckord)───────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)          │
 402) Emanuel School (Johnston)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    
 403) Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)──────┘

46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)──┐
                                           │ St George's College (Walters)            
 414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        │
 415) St George's College (Walters)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Walters)            
 416) Canford School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths                       
 417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser)────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Watts)              │
 418) Great Marlow School (Watts)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:15 4 lengths                           
 419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)─┘