Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Perkins School

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)─────────────┐
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Cook)           
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 24) Sir William Perkins (Cook)────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)            │ Henley RC (Davis)                    
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                   │ 1:50 a canvas                        
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)───┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 28) Sir William Perkins (Wright)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Henley RC (Davis)                    │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                   
 30) Henley RC (Davis)─────────────────┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 50) Great Marlow School (Jones)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)    │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)     
 51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths                │ 1:46 1/3 length                   
 52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)──────────────────────────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin)─────────┐
                                        │ Guildford RC (Markfort)               
 89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths                    │
 90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 91) Avon County RC (King)──────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Avon County RC (King)                 │ Avon County RC (King)                 
 92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths                    │ 2:02 1 length                         
 93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)─────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading RC (Lazenby)                  │
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths                    
 96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler)──┐
                                     │ Bryanston School BC (Young)        
 98) Bryanston School BC (Young)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:14 1 length                      │
 99) Guildford RC (Shepherd)─────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)       
 100) RGS Worcester (Hobson)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ 2:06 2 lengths                     
 101) Sir William Perkins (Taylor)───┐                                    │
                                     │ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)       │
 102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2:10 2 lengths                     
 103) Pangbourne College (Saunders)──┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)─┐
                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)                
 133) Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:03 4 lengths                                  │
 134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)                    │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)                
 136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 2:05 5 lengths                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    
 137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 138) RGS Worcester (Simon/Little)────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Canford School BC (Colville/Imms)               │
 140) Sir William Perkins (Adetola)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 2:11 3 lengths                                  
 139) Canford School BC (Colville/Imms)───────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School BC (Searle)               │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins (Porter)               │
 322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘