Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 25th May 2019

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Coxed Fours

 200) University of East Anglia──┐ University of East Anglia      
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 201) University of Kent─────────┘ NTT Row Over                   │ University of East Anglia      
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Twickenham RC (De Conto)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                     │ Quintin BC                     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 203) Twickenham RC (Fitzgerald)──────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 3:15 3 lengths                 
                                                                  │ Quintin BC                     │
 204) Reading RC─────────────────┐ Quintin BC                     ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 2 lengths                 
 205) Quintin BC─────────────────┘ NTT easily                     

2) Masters C Coxed Fours

 206) Reading RC────────┐ Reading RC            
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 207) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ NTT Row Over          │ Reading RC            
                                                ├───────────────────────
 208) Kingston──────────┐ Kingston              │ NTT 3/4 length        
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 209) Twickenham RC─────┘ NTT easily            

3) Masters E/F Coxed Fours

 210) Reading RC (=E)──┐ Abingdon RC (=F)     
                       ├──────────────────────
 211) Abingdon RC (=F)─┘ 3:37 4 lengths       

4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 212) Marlow RC─────────────────┐ Marlow RC                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 213) University of East Anglia─┘ 3:52 5 lengths                │ Marlow RC                     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 214) Reading RC (Austin)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths            │ Marlow RC                     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 215) Staines BC (Warren)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Staines BC (Warren)           │
 216) Twickenham RC─────────────┐ Reading RC (Papavergos)       ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 2 lengths                
 217) Reading RC (Papavergos)───┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths             

5) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 218) Putney Town RC (Fagunwa)────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Giles)             
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 219) Staines BC (Giles)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:24 easily                    │ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo)     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 220) Reading RC (Robson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ NTT 3 lengths                  
                                                                  │ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo)     │
 221) Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo)─┐ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo)     ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 2 lengths                 
 222) Warwick University─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                  

6) Masters E Coxless Fours

 223) Tideway Scullers School─┐ Putney Town RC              
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 224) Putney Town RC──────────┘ NTT Row Over                

7) Women's Coxless Fours

 225) Putney Town RC─┐ Putney Town RC     
                     ├────────────────────
 226) Twickenham RC──┘ NTT 4 lengths      

8) Women's Masters E Coxless Fours

 227) Putney Town RC─┐ Ardingly RC        
                     ├────────────────────
 228) Ardingly RC────┘ 4:05 4 lengths     

9) Masters D Quads

 229) Team Keane─────┐ Kingston           
                     ├────────────────────┐
 230) Kingston───────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths  │ Bewl Bridge RC     
                                          ├────────────────────
 231) Bewl Bridge RC─┐ Bewl Bridge RC     │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths  
                     ├────────────────────┘
 232) Twickenham RC──┘ 3:29 3 lengths     

10) Masters E Quads

 233) Putney Town RC────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ Broxbourne RC         
 234) Broxbourne RC─────┐ Broxbourne RC         ├───────────────────────
                        ├───────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths     
 235) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ 3:22 3 lengths        

11) Masters F Quads

 236) Putney Town RC────┐ Maidstone Invicta     
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 237) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 4:05 4 lengths        │ Ardingly RC           
                                                ├───────────────────────
 238) Ardingly RC───────┐ Ardingly RC           │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths    
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 239) Thames RC─────────┘ 3:18 4 lengths        

12) Masters G Quads

 240) Mortlake A & A BC─┐ Mortlake A & A BC     
                        ├───────────────────────
 241) Guildford RC──────┘ 3:50 2 lengths        

13) Women's Quads

 242) Kingston (Boruvka)────┐ Twickenham RC             
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 243) Twickenham RC─────────┘ 4:07 easily               │ Maidenhead RC             
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 244) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths             │
                                                                                    │ Mortlake A & A BC         
 245) Mortlake A & A BC─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC                                     ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┐                           │ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths        
 246) Reading RC────────────┘ NTT easily                │ Mortlake A & A BC         │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┘
 247) Kingston (Carrington)─┐ Kingston (Carrington)     │ 3:41 easily               
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 248) Ardingly RC───────────┘ NTT Row Over              

14) Women's Masters E Quads

 249) Mortlake A & A BC─┐ Mortlake A & A BC     
                        ├───────────────────────
 250) Twickenham RC─────┘ NTT 2 lengths         

15) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 252) Twickenham RC─┐ Ardingly RC       
                    ├───────────────────
 253) Ardingly RC───┘ 4:06 easily       

16) Open Eights

 300) Quintin BC────────────────┐ Quintin BC                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 301) University of East Anglia─┘ 3:00 2 lengths                

17) Masters C/D Eights

 302) Reading RC (=D)─┐ Kingston (=C)       
                      ├─────────────────────
 303) Kingston (=C)───┘ 3:31 1 1/3 lengths  

18) Masters F Eights

 304) Twickenham RC──┐ MAA/TTR            
                     ├────────────────────┐
 305) MAA/TTR────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths │ Broxbourne RC      
                                          ├────────────────────
 306) Broxbourne RC──┐ Broxbourne RC      │ 3:13 1 length      
                     ├────────────────────┘
 307) Putney Town RC─┘ NTT 2 lengths      

19) Women's Eights (Band 1)

 308) Putney Town RC (Nash)───┐ Mortlake A & A BC           
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 309) Mortlake A & A BC───────┘ NTT Row Over                │ Putney Town RC (Bevan)      
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 310) Putney Town RC (Bevan)──┐ Putney Town RC (Bevan)      │ 3:21 2/3 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 311) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┘ NTT 2 lengths               

20) Women's Eights (Band 2)

 312) St Peters College───────┐ St Peters College           
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 313) Kingston────────────────┘ 3:42 Easily                 │ St Peters College           
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 314) Twickenham RC (Edwards)───────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths              │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC                  
 315) Putney Town RC (Levene)─┐ Reading RC                                                ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐                             │ 3:31 2/3 length             
 316) Reading RC──────────────┘ NTT Easily                  │ Reading RC                  │
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┘
 317) Twickenham RC (Ansell)──┐ Warwick University          │ 3:40 2 lengths              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 318) Warwick University──────┘ 3:49 Easily                 

21) Women's Coxless Pairs

 319) Reading RC─────────┐ University of Kent     
                         ├────────────────────────
 320) University of Kent─┘ NTT Row Over           

22) Open Double Sculls

 321) Vesta RC──────────────────┐ Kingston                      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 322) Kingston──────────────────┘ 4:01 4 lengths                │ Kingston                      
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 323) University of East Anglia─┐ University of East Anglia     │ 3:44 5 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 324) Twickenham RC─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                  

23) Masters D Double Sculls

 325) Bewl Bridge RC (McLean)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (McLean)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 326) Team Keane──────────────┘ 3:58 4 lengths              │ Bewl Bridge RC (Long)       
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 328) Bewl Bridge RC (Long)───┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Long)       │ 3:34 2 lengths              
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 329) Twickenham RC───────────┘ 3:57 easily                 

24) Masters E Double Sculls

 330) Team Keane────────────────────┐
                                    │ Abingdon RC     
 331) Ardingly RC─┐ Abingdon RC     ├─────────────────
                  ├─────────────────┘ 3:55 Easily     
 332) Abingdon RC─┘ 3:34 2 lengths  

25) Masters F Double Sculls

 333) Ardingly RC─┐ Ardingly RC     
                  ├─────────────────
 334) Vesta RC────┘ 3:51 5 lengths  

26) Masters G/H Double Sculls

 391) Guildford RC (Woowat =G)─┐ Thames RC (=G)               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 392) Thames RC (=G)───────────┘ 4:02 2 lengths               │ W03
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 336) Guildford RC (Hall =H)───┐ Guildford RC (Hall =H)       │ H03
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 392) Thames RC (=G)───────────┘ 4:01 1 length                

28) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) BTC Southampton─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)               
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 338) Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                       │ Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)               
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 339) Twickenham RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:01 4 lengths                       
                                                                              │ Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd)     │
 340) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd)─┐ Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd)     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths                   
 341) Marlow RC (Readman─Bell/Dudley)──┘ 4:07 Easily                          

29) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

 342) University of East Anglia───────────────────┐ University of East Anglia                       
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 343) Putney Town RC (Kuricova/Pontes de Freitas)─┘ 4:14 4 1/2 lengths                              │ Kingston                                        
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 344) Kingston────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston                                        │ 4:02 2 lengths                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 345) Upper Thames RC─────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 Easily                                     

30) Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls

 346) Maidenhead RC (=C)─┐ Maidenhead RC (=C)     
                         ├────────────────────────
 347) Ardingly RC (=D)───┘ 4:07 4 lengths         

31) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

 348) Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)─┐ Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 349) Mortlake A & A BC (=F)────┘ 4:16 4 1/2 lengths            │ Twickenham RC (Hurley =F)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 350) Twickenham RC (Almond =F)─┐ Ardingly RC (=E)              │ 4:22 2 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 351) Ardingly RC (=E)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                  

32) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 352) Ardingly RC───┐ Ardingly RC       
                    ├───────────────────
 353) Twickenham RC─┘ 4:11 Easily       

34) Open Sculls

 356) Twickenham RC (King)───────┐ Kingston                       
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 357) Kingston───────────────────┘ 3:48 3 lengths                 │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 358) Twickenham RC (Quitmann)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                     │ Twickenham RC (Quitmann)       
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 359) Reading RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 3:36 2 lengths                 
                                                                  │ Reading RC                     │
 360) Twickenham RC (Fitzgerald)─┐ Quintin BC                     ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:48 3 lengths                 
 361) Quintin BC─────────────────┘ 3:59 Easily                    

35) Masters D/E Sculls

 362) Kingston (=E)─────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)      
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 363) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)──┘ NTT 1 length                              │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 364) Fulham Reach RC (=E)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)      
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 365) Tideway Scullers School (Supple =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 4:05 5 lengths                            
                                                                                        │ Putney Town RC (=E)                       │
 366) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw =E)─┐ Putney Town RC (=E)                       ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:23 2 lengths                            
 367) Putney Town RC (=E)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 foot                                

36) Masters F Sculls

 368) Maidenhead RC─┐ Maidenhead RC     
                    ├───────────────────
 369) Molesey BC────┘ 4:07 easily       

37) Masters G/H Sculls

 370) Putney Town RC (=G)──┐ BTC Southampton (=H)     
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 371) BTC Southampton (=H)─┘ NTT 4 lengths            │ Molesey BC (=G)          
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 372) Molesey BC (=G)──────┐ Molesey BC (=G)          │ NTT easily               
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 373) Reading RC (=G)──────┘ 4:20 5 lengths           

38) Junior 16 Sculls

 374) Ardingly RC───┐ Twickenham RC     
                    ├───────────────────
 375) Twickenham RC─┘ 3:51 3 lengths    

39) Junior 15 Sculls

 376) Itchen Imperial (Thorne)─┐                              
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 377) Itchen Imperial (Taylor)─┘ Race 150 16:06               

40) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 378) Reading RC (Dixon)─────────┐ Twickenham RC (Greenfield)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 379) Twickenham RC (Greenfield)─┘ 4:04 3/4 length                │ Twickenham RC (Greenfield)     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 380) Twickenham RC (Iannazzo)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                  │ Twickenham RC (Tallis)         
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 381) Twickenham RC (Tallis)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 4:10 easily                    
                                                                  │ Twickenham RC (Tallis)         │
 382) Marlow RC──────────────────┐ Marlow RC                      ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths                 
 383) Twickenham RC (Jones)──────┘ NTT Row Over                   

41) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 384) Ardingly RC (Donaldson)───┐ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 385) Putney Town RC────────────┘ NTT Easily                    │ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 386) Twickenham RC (Granacher)─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily                    │
                                                                                                │ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)       
 387) London RC─────────────────┐ Reading RC (Chenje)                                           ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths            
 388) Reading RC (Chenje)───────┘ 4:21 1 length                 │ Reading RC (Chenje)           │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 389) Twickenham RC (Harmer)────┐ Ardingly RC (Feakes)          │ 4:28 2 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 390) Ardingly RC (Feakes)──────┘ 4:38 Easily