Twickenham Regatta Saturday 25th May 2019 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Putney Town RC
5) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) 218) Putney Town RC (Fagunwa) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Giles)
├────────────────────────────────┐
219) Staines (Giles) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:24 easily │ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo)
├────────────────────────────────
220) Reading (Robson) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths
│ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo) │
221) Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo) ─┐ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 2 lengths
222) Warwick University ─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths
6) Masters E Coxless Fours 223) Tideway Scullers School ─┐ Putney Town RC
├─────────────────────────────
224) Putney Town RC ──────────┘ NTT Row Over
7) Women's Coxless Fours 225) Putney Town RC ─┐ Putney Town RC
├────────────────────
226) Twickenham ─────┘ NTT 4 lengths
8) Women's Masters E Coxless Fours 227) Putney Town RC ─┐ Ardingly RC
├────────────────────
228) Ardingly RC ────┘ 4:05 4 lengths
10) Masters E Quads 233) Putney Town RC ────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne
234) Broxbourne ────────┐ Broxbourne ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
235) Eton Excelsior RC ─┘ 3:22 3 lengths
11) Masters F Quads 236) Putney Town RC ────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────┐
237) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ 4:05 4 lengths │ Ardingly RC
├───────────────────────
238) Ardingly RC ───────┐ Ardingly RC │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
239) Thames ────────────┘ 3:18 4 lengths
18) Masters F Eights 304) Twickenham ─────┐ MAA/TTR
├────────────────────┐
305) MAA/TTR ────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────
306) Broxbourne ─────┐ Broxbourne │ 3:13 1 length
├────────────────────┘
307) Putney Town RC ─┘ NTT 2 lengths
19) Women's Eights (Band 1) 308) Putney Town RC (Nash) ──┐ Mortlake A & A
├────────────────────────────┐
309) Mortlake A & A ─────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Putney Town RC (Bevan)
├────────────────────────────
310) Putney Town RC (Bevan) ─┐ Putney Town RC (Bevan) │ 3:21 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────┘
311) Barnes Bridge Ladies ───┘ NTT 2 lengths
20) Women's Eights (Band 2) 312) St Peter's College ──────┐ St Peter's College
├─────────────────────────────┐
313) Kingston ────────────────┘ 3:42 Easily │ St Peter's College
├─────────────────────────────┐
314) Twickenham (Edwards) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths │
│ Reading
315) Putney Town RC (Levene) ─┐ Reading ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:31 2/3 length
316) Reading ─────────────────┘ NTT Easily │ Reading │
├─────────────────────────────┘
317) Twickenham (Ansell) ─────┐ Warwick University │ 3:40 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
318) Warwick University ──────┘ 3:49 Easily
28) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1) 337) BTC Southampton ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
338) Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length │ Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)
├──────────────────────────────────────
339) Twickenham ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:01 4 lengths
│ Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd) │
340) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd) ─┐ Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths
341) Marlow RC (Readman─Bell/Dudley) ──┘ 4:07 Easily
29) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2) 342) University of East Anglia ───────────────────┐ University of East Anglia
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
343) Putney Town RC (Kuricova/Pontes de Freitas) ─┘ 4:14 4 1/2 lengths │ Kingston
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
344) Kingston ────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston │ 4:02 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
345) Upper Thames ────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 Easily
35) Masters D/E Sculls 362) Kingston (=E) ─────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
363) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E) ──┘ NTT 1 length │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
364) Fulham Reach RC (=E) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
365) Tideway Scullers School (Supple =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:05 5 lengths
│ Putney Town RC (=E) │
366) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw =E) ─┐ Putney Town RC (=E) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:23 2 lengths
367) Putney Town RC (=E) ───────────────────┘ NTT 1 foot
37) Masters G/H Sculls 370) Putney Town RC (=G) ──┐ BTC Southampton (=H)
├──────────────────────────┐
371) BTC Southampton (=H) ─┘ NTT 4 lengths │ Molesey (=G)
├──────────────────────────
372) Molesey (=G) ─────────┐ Molesey (=G) │ NTT easily
├──────────────────────────┘
373) Reading (=G) ─────────┘ 4:20 5 lengths
41) Women's Sculls (Band 2) 384) Ardingly RC (Donaldson) ─┐ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
385) Putney Town RC ──────────┘ NTT Easily │ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
386) Twickenham (Granacher) ────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily │
│ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
387) London ──────────────────┐ Reading (Chenje) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths
388) Reading (Chenje) ────────┘ 4:21 1 length │ Reading (Chenje) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
389) Twickenham (Harmer) ─────┐ Ardingly RC (Feakes) │ 4:28 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
390) Ardingly RC (Feakes) ────┘ 4:38 Easily