St Neots Sprint
Sunday 28th July 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 27 July 2019Draw for Derby RC
14) Open Coxless Fours
Sponsored by Crewroom
57) Derby──────────────────┐ Derby
├───────────────────────────┐
58) London Otters (Hart)───┘ 2 lengths │ Bedford
├───────────────────────────┐
59) Bedford────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Bedford
├───────────────────────────
60) London Otters (Winsor)─────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Doncaster Schools RA │
61) Doncaster Schools RA───┐ Doncaster Schools RA ├───────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────┘ 1 length
62) Poplar Blackwall RC────┘ 2 lengths
15) Women's Coxless Fours
63) Derby──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Derby
64) City of Sheffield RC─┐ City of Sheffield RC ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
65) Maidstone Invicta────┘ 3/4 length
21) Women's Quads (Band 3)
83) Northampton───┐ Northampton
├──────────────────┐
84) Milton Keynes─┘ 3 lengths │ Derby
├──────────────────
85) Derby─────────┐ Derby │ 1 length
├──────────────────┘
86) Isle of Ely───┘ 1 1/4 lengths
48) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)
205) Bedford──────────────┐ Sudbury/Teeside Univ
├──────────────────────────┐
206) Sudbury/Teeside Univ─┘ 3 lengths │ Sudbury/Teeside Univ
├──────────────────────────
207) York City────────────┐ Derby │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────┘
208) Derby────────────────┘ 3 lengths
68) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
317) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────┐
318) Sudbury (Wallace)─┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────┐
319) Bedford───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Peterborough City
320) Sudbury (Power)───┐ Sudbury (Power) ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
321) Maidstone Invicta─┘ easily │ Sudbury (Power) │
├───────────────────────┘
322) Derby─────────────┐ Derby │ 1 foot
├───────────────────────┘
323) Lincoln───────────┘ 3/4 length