Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Eton Excelsior RC

6) Women's Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 17) Walton────────────────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 18) Eton Excelsior────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:42  │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 19) Reading───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 113 13:16 
                                           │                │
 20) Guildford────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 76 11:45  
 21) Barnes Bridge Ladies─┘ Race 25 09:40  

13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

Sponsored by Locker 27

 49) Walton────────────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38   │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 51) Guildford (Cameron)───────────┐                │ Race 56 10:43  │
                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42                    │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 53) Eton Excelsior────────────────┐                                 │ Race 100 12:38 
                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46   │                │
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 55) Weybridge─────────────────────┐                │ Race 57 10:47  
                                   ├────────────────┘
 56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50   

17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Locker 27

 77) GRD/STN─────────────┐                
                         ├────────────────┐
 78) Eton Excelsior──────┘ Race 42 10:15  │                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 79) Reading──────────────────────────────┘ Race 89 12:15  │                
                                                           ├────────────────
 80) Walton───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 121 13:36 
                                          │                │
 81) St George's College─┐                ├────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:17  
 82) Maidenhead──────────┘ Race 43 10:17  

18) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup

 83) Guildford─────────────┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 84) Staines───────────────┘ Race 38 10:07  │                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 85) Abingdon──────────────┐                │ Race 87 12:11  │
                           ├────────────────┘                │
 86) Christchurch──────────┘ Race 39 10:09                   │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 87) Eton Excelsior────────┐                                 │ Race 105 12:56 
                           ├────────────────┐                │
 88) Reading───────────────┘ Race 40 10:11  │                │
                                            ├────────────────┘
 89) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 90        │ Race 88 12:13  
                           ├────────────────┘
 90) Lea───────────────────┘ Race 41 10:13  

25) Women's Sculls

For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl

 127) Eton Excelsior (R Smillie)─────────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)──┘ Race 17 09:24  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 129) Walton (S Keating)─────────────────┐                │ Race 69 11:28  │
                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 130) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)────────────┘ Race 18 09:26                   │                
                                                                           ├────────────────
 131) Reading (A Dixon)──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 108 13:04 
                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 132) Guildford (S Bailey)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:28  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)─┐                │ Race 70 11:30  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 134) Eton Excelsior (F Jones)───────────┘ Race 20 09:30  

33) Masters D/E Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians

 217) Kingston (=D)────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 218) Eton Excelsior (=D)──────────┘ Race 204 16:08 │                
                                                    ├────────────────
 219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┐                │ Race 238 17:37 
                                   ├────────────────┘
 220) Guildford (=D)───────────────┘ Race 205 16:11 

40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup

 241) Eton Excelsior────────────────────┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 242) Wimbledon High School─────────────┘ Race 184 15:14 │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 243) Christchurch───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 225 16:59 │
                                                                          │                
 244) Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                        ├────────────────┐                │ Race 253 18:15 
 245) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy)─┘ Race 185 15:18 │                │
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 246) Barn Elms─────────────────────────┐ Crew 247       │ Race 226 17:03 
                                        ├────────────────┘
 247) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────┘ Race 186 15:22 

41) Women's Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK

 248) Eton Excelsior─┐                
                     ├────────────────
 249) Reading────────┘ Race 243 17:50 

47) Women's Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

Sponsored by PAL Security

 275) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)────────────────────────┐
                                                 │                
 276) Eton Excelsior (=B)───────┐                ├────────────────
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 235 17:29 
 277) Barnes Bridge Ladies (=C)─┘ Race 201 16:02 

51) Junior 18 Sculls

For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup

 299) Charterhouse (E Emeny)─────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 300) Eton Excelsior (J Thuo)────────┘ Race 167 14:38 │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 301) Christchurch (W Tate)───────────────────────────┘ Race 213 16:31 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 302) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 246 17:58 
                                                      │                │
 303) Whitgift School BC (W Charles)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 214 16:33 
 304) Burway (M Bassani)─────────────┘ Race 168 14:40 

54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 317) Walton (M Fantham)───────────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton)─┘ Race 163 14:30 │                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 319) Weybridge (A Foulkes)────────────┐                │ Race 211 16:27 │
                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 320) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)──────────┘ Race 164 14:32                  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 321) Eton Excelsior (A Janmohamed)────┐                                 │ Race 245 17:56 
                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 322) Christchurch (M Morris)──────────┘ Race 165 14:34 │                │
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 323) Maidenhead (T White)─────────────┐                │ Race 212 16:29 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 324) Reading (A Kemsley)──────────────┘ Race 166 14:36