Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Guildford RC

3) Open Coxless Fours

For the Jack Jarvis Shield

 8) Guildford────────────────────────────┐
                                         │                
 9) St George's College─┐                ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 115 13:22 
 10) Walton─────────────┘ Race 77 11:48  

6) Women's Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 17) Walton────────────────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 18) Eton Excelsior────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:42  │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 19) Reading───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 113 13:16 
                                           │                │
 20) Guildford────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 76 11:45  
 21) Barnes Bridge Ladies─┘ Race 25 09:40  

8) Women's Masters D Quads

Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians

 25) Staines─────────────────────────┐
                                     │                
 26) Bewl Bridge RC─┐                ├────────────────
                    ├────────────────┘ Race 111 13:10 
 27) Guildford──────┘ Race 73 11:36  

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

Sponsored by Graham Pointer

 30) Kingston────────────────────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 31) St George's College (Lepone)────┘ Race 14 09:14  │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 32) Guildford (Summerfield)──────────────────────────┘ Race 62 11:07  │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 33) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 103 12:50 
                                                      │                │
 34) St George's College (Von Speyr)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 63 11:11  
 35) Guildford (Hanin)───────────────┘ Race 15 09:18  

12) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

Sponsored by John Burnett

 41) Surbiton High School (Alexander)─┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 42) Lady Eleanor Holles (Attwood)────┘ Race 9 08:54   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 43) Barn Elms────────────────────────┐                │ Race 58 10:51  │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 44) Lea──────────────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:58                   │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Crocker)────┐                                 │ Race 101 12:42 
                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 46) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┘ Race 11 09:02  │                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 47) Guildford (Wells)────────────────┐                │ Race 59 10:55  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 48) Surbiton High School (Jones)─────┘ Race 12 09:06  

13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

Sponsored by Locker 27

 49) Walton────────────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38   │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 51) Guildford (Cameron)───────────┐                │ Race 56 10:43  │
                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42                    │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 53) Eton Excelsior────────────────┐                                 │ Race 100 12:38 
                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46   │                │
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 55) Weybridge─────────────────────┐                │ Race 57 10:47  
                                   ├────────────────┘
 56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50   

18) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup

 83) Guildford─────────────┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 84) Staines───────────────┘ Race 38 10:07  │                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 85) Abingdon──────────────┐                │ Race 87 12:11  │
                           ├────────────────┘                │
 86) Christchurch──────────┘ Race 39 10:09                   │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 87) Eton Excelsior────────┐                                 │ Race 105 12:56 
                           ├────────────────┐                │
 88) Reading───────────────┘ Race 40 10:11  │                │
                                            ├────────────────┘
 89) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 90        │ Race 88 12:13  
                           ├────────────────┘
 90) Lea───────────────────┘ Race 41 10:13  

25) Women's Sculls

For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl

 127) Eton Excelsior (R Smillie)─────────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)──┘ Race 17 09:24  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 129) Walton (S Keating)─────────────────┐                │ Race 69 11:28  │
                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 130) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)────────────┘ Race 18 09:26                   │                
                                                                           ├────────────────
 131) Reading (A Dixon)──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 108 13:04 
                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 132) Guildford (S Bailey)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:28  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)─┐                │ Race 70 11:30  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 134) Eton Excelsior (F Jones)───────────┘ Race 20 09:30  

27) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by St. George's College

 143) Reading (S Lazenby)─────────────────┐ Crew 143       
                                          ├────────────────┐
 144) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)─────┘ Race 26 09:43  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 145) St George's College (O Moczarski)───┐                │ Race 80 11:57  │
                                          ├────────────────┘                │
 146) Guildford (E Young)─────────────────┘ Race 27 09:45                   │                
                                                                            ├────────────────
 147) Reading (O Threlfall)───────────────┐                                 │ Race 117 13:28 
                                          ├────────────────┐                │
 148) Lady Eleanor Holles (A Bhosale)─────┘ Race 28 09:47  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 149) St George's College (J Halliday)────┐                │ Race 81 11:59  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 150) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Grainger)─┘ Race 29 09:49  

33) Masters D/E Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians

 217) Kingston (=D)────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 218) Eton Excelsior (=D)──────────┘ Race 204 16:08 │                
                                                    ├────────────────
 219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┐                │ Race 238 17:37 
                                   ├────────────────┘
 220) Guildford (=D)───────────────┘ Race 205 16:11 

38) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK

 234) Guildford (Reddy)────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 235) Barn Elms (Forbes)───────────────────┘ Race 223 16:51 │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 236) Guildford (Kennedy)──────────────────┐                │ Race 251 18:08 
                                           │                │
 237) Guildford (Oakey)───┐                ├────────────────┘
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 224 16:55 
 238) Barn Elms (Martin)──┘ Race 183 15:10 

45) Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 264) Charterhouse───────────┐                
                             ├────────────────┐
 265) Guildford (Rawlinson)──┘ Race 177 14:58 │                
                                              ├────────────────┐
 266) Magdalen Coll Sch BC────────────────────┘ Race 219 16:43 │                
                                                               ├────────────────
 267) Bournemouth Collegiate──────────────────┐                │ Race 249 18:04 
                                              │                │
 268) Kingston───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 220 16:45 
 269) Guildford (Guest)──────┘ Race 178 15:00 

46) Women's Double Sculls

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 270) Twickenham──────────────────────────────┐                
                                              ├────────────────┐
 271) Guildford (Marshall)────────────────────┘ Race 207 16:17 │                
                                                               ├────────────────
 272) Guildford (Gleichmann)──────────────────┐                │ Race 242 17:48 
                                              │                │
 273) Weybridge──────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 208 16:19 
 274) Guildford (Bailey)─────┘ Race 160 14:22 

53) Junior 15 Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 311) Christchurch (J Brangan)───┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 312) Abingdon (L Tucker)────────┘ Race 154 14:08 │                
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 313) Charterhouse (R Henderson)──────────────────┘ Race 191 15:34 │                
                                                                   ├────────────────
 314) Burway (N Dawson)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 230 17:15 
                                                  │                │
 315) Weybridge (M Edwards)──────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 192 15:36 
 316) Guildford (J Bentley)──────┘ Race 155 14:10 

55) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club

 325) Weybridge (E Pauwels)───────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 326) Reading (M Thaw)────────────────┘ Race 152 14:04 │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 327) Guildford (F Morland)────────────────────────────┘ Race 189 15:30 │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 328) Surbiton High School (E Haynes)──────────────────┐                │ Race 229 17:13 
                                                       │                │
 329) Reading (S Maleham)─────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 190 15:32 
 330) Guildford (R Boddington)────────┘ Race 153 14:06