Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kingston Rowing Club

4) Masters D/E Quads

Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club

 11) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─┐                
                         ├────────────────┐
 12) Kingston (=D)───────┘ Race 66 11:19  │                
                                          ├────────────────
 13) Walbrook (Davis =E)─┐                │ Race 106 12:58 
                         ├────────────────┘
 14) Weybridge (=D)──────┘ Race 67 11:22  

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

Sponsored by Graham Pointer

 30) Kingston────────────────────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 31) St George's College (Lepone)────┘ Race 14 09:14  │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 32) Guildford (Summerfield)──────────────────────────┘ Race 62 11:07  │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 33) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 103 12:50 
                                                      │                │
 34) St George's College (Von Speyr)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 63 11:11  
 35) Guildford (Hanin)───────────────┘ Race 15 09:18  

12) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

Sponsored by John Burnett

 41) Surbiton High School (Alexander)─┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 42) Lady Eleanor Holles (Attwood)────┘ Race 9 08:54   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 43) Barn Elms────────────────────────┐                │ Race 58 10:51  │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 44) Lea──────────────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:58                   │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 45) Lady Eleanor Holles (Crocker)────┐                                 │ Race 101 12:42 
                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 46) Kingston (Parkins─Godwin)────────┘ Race 11 09:02  │                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 47) Guildford (Wells)────────────────┐                │ Race 59 10:55  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 48) Surbiton High School (Jones)─────┘ Race 12 09:06  

13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

Sponsored by Locker 27

 49) Walton────────────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38   │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 51) Guildford (Cameron)───────────┐                │ Race 56 10:43  │
                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42                    │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 53) Eton Excelsior────────────────┐                                 │ Race 100 12:38 
                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46   │                │
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 55) Weybridge─────────────────────┐                │ Race 57 10:47  
                                   ├────────────────┘
 56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50   

19) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 91) Reading───────────────────────┐
                                   │                
 92) Kingston─────┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 120 13:34 
 93) Weybridge────┘ Race 86 12:09  

21) Masters D/E Sculls

 104) Tideway Scullers School (B Bridger =E)────────────────────┐                
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 105) Fulham Reach RC (P Macdonald =E)──────────────────────────┘ Race 64 11:15  │                
                                                                                 ├────────────────
 106) Kingston (E Young =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 104 12:54 
                                                                │                │
 107) Barn Elms (M Livingstone =D)─────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                               ├────────────────┘ Race 65 11:17  
 108) Tideway Scullers School (N McChesney =E)─┘ Race 16 09:22  

22) Junior 16 Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by John Burnett

 109) Christchurch (W Tate)─────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                            ├────────────────┐
 110) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (D Bradbery)─────────────────────┘ Race 54 10:39  │                
                                                                             ├────────────────
 111) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)──────────────────┐                │ Race 99 12:36  
                                                            │                │
 112) Kingston (J Greiner)─────────────────┐ Crew 112       ├────────────────┘
                                           ├────────────────┘ Race 55 10:41  
 113) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (J Pullinger)───┘ Race 4 08:36   

23) Junior 16 Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle

 114) St George's College (M Gover)──────────────────┐                
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 115) Weybridge (O Smith)────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:35  │                
                                                                      ├────────────────
 116) Kingston (L Bryan)─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 98 12:34  
                                                     │                │
 117) Christchurch (B Ingrem)───────┐ Crew 118       ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 53 10:37  
 118) Weybridge (C McNulty)─────────┘ Race 3 08:34   

33) Masters D/E Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians

 217) Kingston (=D)────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 218) Eton Excelsior (=D)──────────┘ Race 204 16:08 │                
                                                    ├────────────────
 219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┐                │ Race 238 17:37 
                                   ├────────────────┘
 220) Guildford (=D)───────────────┘ Race 205 16:11 

43) Masters C/D Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

 252) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)──┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 253) Kingston (Bishop =D)─┘ Race 202 14:49 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 254) Walton (=C)──────────┐                │ Race 236 17:31 
                           ├────────────────┘
 255) Kingston (Tjarks =C)─┘ Race 203 16:06 

44) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 256) Weybridge (McNulty)────────────────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon)──┘ Race 179 15:02 │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 258) Kingston───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 221 16:47 │
                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 259) Staines (Froggatt)─────────────────┘ Race 180 15:04                  │                
                                                                           ├────────────────
 260) Christchurch───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 250 18:06 
                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)─┘ Race 181 15:06 │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 262) Weybridge (Newton)─────────────────┐                │ Race 222 16:49 
                                         ├────────────────┘
 263) Staines (Geczy)────────────────────┘ Race 182 15:08 

45) Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 264) Charterhouse───────────┐                
                             ├────────────────┐
 265) Guildford (Rawlinson)──┘ Race 177 14:58 │                
                                              ├────────────────┐
 266) Magdalen Coll Sch BC────────────────────┘ Race 219 16:43 │                
                                                               ├────────────────
 267) Bournemouth Collegiate──────────────────┐                │ Race 249 18:04 
                                              │                │
 268) Kingston───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 220 16:45 
 269) Guildford (Guest)──────┘ Race 178 15:00 

49) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK

 283) Reading (Milhofer)──────┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 284) Walton──────────────────┘ Race 173 14:50 │                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 285) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Crew 286       │ Race 217 16:39 │
                              ├────────────────┘                │
 286) Kingston────────────────┘ Race 174 14:52                  │                
                                                                ├────────────────
 287) Burway──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 248 18:02 
                              ├────────────────┐                │
 288) Maidenhead──────────────┘ Race 175 14:54 │                │
                                               ├────────────────┘
 289) Reading (Blunt)─────────┐                │ Race 218 16:41 
                              ├────────────────┘
 290) Lea─────────────────────┘ Race 176 14:56 

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 291) Surbiton High School─────────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 292) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┘ Race 169 14:42 │                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 296) Barn Elms─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 171 14:46 │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 297) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────────────────┐ Crew 298       │ Race 247 18:00 │
                                                        ├────────────────┘                │
 298) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 14:48                  │ W09
                                                                                          ├────────────────
                    Winner of Race 169──────────────────┐                                 │ H09
                                                        ├────────────────┐                │
                    Winner of Race 170──────────────────┘ Race 215 16:35 │ W08│
                                                                         ├────────────────┘
                    Winner of Race 171──────────────────┐                │ H08
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 293) Reading──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 216 16:37 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 294) Weybridge────────────────────────┘ Race 170 14:44