Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Staines BC

5) Junior 16 Quads

For the Sabin Challenge Cup

 15) Staines─────────────┐                
                         ├────────────────
 16) St George's College─┘ Race 114 13:19 

8) Women's Masters D Quads

Sponsored by Carmelo Castiglione Opticians

 25) Staines─────────────────────────┐
                                     │                
 26) Bewl Bridge RC─┐                ├────────────────
                    ├────────────────┘ Race 111 13:10 
 27) Guildford──────┘ Race 73 11:36  

18) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup

 83) Guildford─────────────┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 84) Staines───────────────┘ Race 38 10:07  │                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 85) Abingdon──────────────┐                │ Race 87 12:11  │
                           ├────────────────┘                │
 86) Christchurch──────────┘ Race 39 10:09                   │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 87) Eton Excelsior────────┐                                 │ Race 105 12:56 
                           ├────────────────┐                │
 88) Reading───────────────┘ Race 40 10:11  │                │
                                            ├────────────────┘
 89) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 90        │ Race 88 12:13  
                           ├────────────────┘
 90) Lea───────────────────┘ Race 41 10:13  

32) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Locker 27

 211) Weybridge─────────────┐ Crew 212       
                            ├────────────────┐
 212) Surbiton High School──┘ Race 161 14:24 │                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 213) Lea────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 209 16:21 │                
                                                              ├────────────────
 214) Staines────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 244 17:53 
                                             │ Crew 215       │
 215) Wimbledon High School─┐ Crew 215       ├────────────────┘
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 210 16:24 
 216) Lady Eleanor Holles───┘ Race 162 14:27 

44) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 256) Weybridge (McNulty)────────────────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon)──┘ Race 179 15:02 │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 258) Kingston───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 221 16:47 │
                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 259) Staines (Froggatt)─────────────────┘ Race 180 15:04                  │                
                                                                           ├────────────────
 260) Christchurch───────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 250 18:06 
                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)─┘ Race 181 15:06 │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 262) Weybridge (Newton)─────────────────┐                │ Race 222 16:49 
                                         ├────────────────┘
 263) Staines (Geczy)────────────────────┘ Race 182 15:08 

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 291) Surbiton High School─────────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 292) Lady Eleanor Holles──────────────┘ Race 169 14:42 │                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 296) Barn Elms─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 171 14:46 │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 297) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)──────────────────┐ Crew 298       │ Race 247 18:00 │
                                                        ├────────────────┘                │
 298) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 14:48                  │ W09
                                                                                          ├────────────────
                    Winner of Race 169──────────────────┐                                 │ H09
                                                        ├────────────────┐                │
                    Winner of Race 170──────────────────┘ Race 215 16:35 │ W08│
                                                                         ├────────────────┘
                    Winner of Race 171──────────────────┐                │ H08
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 293) Reading──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 216 16:37 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 294) Weybridge────────────────────────┘ Race 170 14:44