Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Walton

1) Open Coxed Fours

For the Centenary Cup

 1) St George's College (Lees)─────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 2) Twickenham─────────────────────┘ Race 78 11:51  │                
                                                    ├────────────────
 3) St George's College (Harrison)─┐                │ Race 116 13:25 
                                   ├────────────────┘
 4) Walton─────────────────────────┘ Race 79 11:54  

3) Open Coxless Fours

For the Jack Jarvis Shield

 8) Guildford────────────────────────────┐
                                         │                
 9) St George's College─┐                ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 115 13:22 
 10) Walton─────────────┘ Race 77 11:48  

6) Women's Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 17) Walton────────────────────────────────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 18) Eton Excelsior────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:42  │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 19) Reading───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 113 13:16 
                                           │                │
 20) Guildford────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 76 11:45  
 21) Barnes Bridge Ladies─┘ Race 25 09:40  

13) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

Sponsored by Locker 27

 49) Walton────────────────────────┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 50) St George's College (Skinner)─┘ Race 5 08:38   │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 51) Guildford (Cameron)───────────┐                │ Race 56 10:43  │
                                   ├────────────────┘                │
 52) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kroijer)─┘ Race 6 08:42                    │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 53) Eton Excelsior────────────────┐                                 │ Race 100 12:38 
                                   ├────────────────┐                │
 54) St George's College (Scott)───┘ Race 7 08:46   │                │
                                                    ├────────────────┘
 55) Weybridge─────────────────────┐                │ Race 57 10:47  
                                   ├────────────────┘
 56) Kingston (Greiner)────────────┘ Race 8 08:50   

14) Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Locker 27

 57) Windsor Boys School (Liddell)───────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 58) Walton──────────────────────────────┘ Race 49 10:29  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 59) Whitgift School BC───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 95 12:27  │
                                                                           │                
 60) Charterhouse────────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                         ├────────────────┐                │ Race 123 13:40 
 61) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy─Hunt)─┘ Race 50 10:31  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 62) Eastbourne College BC───────────────┐                │ Race 96 12:29  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 63) Windsor Boys School (Delaney)───────┘ Race 51 10:33  

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

For the Charles George Challenge Cup

 64) St George's College──┐                
                          ├────────────────┐
 65) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─┘ Race 45 10:21  │                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 66) Whitgift School BC───┐                │ Race 93 12:23  │
                          ├────────────────┘                │
 67) Abingdon─────────────┘ Race 46 10:23                   │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 68) Christchurch─────────┐                                 │ Race 109 13:06 
                          ├────────────────┐                │
 69) Charterhouse─────────┘ Race 47 10:25  │                │
                                           ├────────────────┘
 70) Walton───────────────┐                │ Race 94 12:25  
                          ├────────────────┘
 71) Burway───────────────┘ Race 48 10:27  

16) Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsored by PAL Security

 72) Reading─────────────────────────────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 73) Barn Elms (Lawrie)──────────────────┘ Race 91 12:19  │                
                                                          ├────────────────
 74) Weybridge───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 122 13:38 
                                         │                │
 75) Walton─────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 92 12:21  
 76) Barn Elms (Forbes)─┘ Race 44 10:19  

17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Locker 27

 77) GRD/STN─────────────┐                
                         ├────────────────┐
 78) Eton Excelsior──────┘ Race 42 10:15  │                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 79) Reading──────────────────────────────┘ Race 89 12:15  │                
                                                           ├────────────────
 80) Walton───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 121 13:36 
                                          │                │
 81) St George's College─┐                ├────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:17  
 82) Maidenhead──────────┘ Race 43 10:17  

20) Open Sculls

For the Secretary's Cup

 94) Weybridge (T Johnson)──────────────┐ Crew 94        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 95) Walbrook (D Gallagher)─────────────┘ Race 1 08:30   │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 96) Walton (J Swedlow)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:32  │                
                                                                          ├────────────────┐
 97) Walton (N George)───────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 11:32  │
                                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 98) Weybridge (S Pauwels)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:34                   │                
                                                                                           ├────────────────
 99) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 110 13:08 
                                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 100) Weybridge (L McLeod)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 09:36  │                │
                                                                          ├────────────────┘
 101) St George's College (H Flowerdew)──────────────────┐                │ Race 72 11:34  
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 102) Walton (C Knill)──────────────────┐ Crew 103       │ Race 24 09:38  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 103) Weybridge (J Benton)──────────────┘ Race 2 08:32   

24) Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by St. George's College

 119) St George's College (A Clinton)───┐ Crew 119       
                                        ├────────────────┐
 120) St George's College (S Croft)─────┘ Race 34 09:59  │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 121) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Pitman)─┐                │ Race 84 12:05  │
                                        ├────────────────┘                │
 122) Reading (G Hutchins)──────────────┘ Race 35 10:01                   │                
                                                                          ├────────────────
 123) Notts County RA (B Richards)──────┐                                 │ Race 119 13:32 
                                        ├────────────────┐                │
 124) St George's College (T Bailey)────┘ Race 36 10:03  │                │
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 125) Walton (H Zeghibe)────────────────┐                │ Race 85 12:07  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 126) Weybridge (J Manzi)───────────────┘ Race 37 10:05  

25) Women's Sculls

For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl

 127) Eton Excelsior (R Smillie)─────────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)──┘ Race 17 09:24  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 129) Walton (S Keating)─────────────────┐                │ Race 69 11:28  │
                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 130) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)────────────┘ Race 18 09:26                   │                
                                                                           ├────────────────
 131) Reading (A Dixon)──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 108 13:04 
                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 132) Guildford (S Bailey)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:28  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)─┐                │ Race 70 11:30  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 134) Eton Excelsior (F Jones)───────────┘ Race 20 09:30  

29) Junior 14 Octuples

For the Miskin Challenge Cup

 203) Hampton School──────────────────────┐
                                          │                
 204) Whitgift School BC─┐                ├────────────────
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 254 18:19 
 205) Walton─────────────┘ Race 227 17:07 

35) Women's Junior 18 Quads

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

 223) Kingston Grammar School─┐                
                              ├────────────────
 224) Walton──────────────────┘ Race 252 18:12 

43) Masters C/D Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

 252) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)──┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 253) Kingston (Bishop =D)─┘ Race 202 14:49 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 254) Walton (=C)──────────┐                │ Race 236 17:31 
                           ├────────────────┘
 255) Kingston (Tjarks =C)─┘ Race 203 16:06 

49) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Slide Tribe UK

 283) Reading (Milhofer)──────┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 284) Walton──────────────────┘ Race 173 14:50 │                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 285) Kingston Grammar School─┐ Crew 286       │ Race 217 16:39 │
                              ├────────────────┘                │
 286) Kingston────────────────┘ Race 174 14:52                  │                
                                                                ├────────────────
 287) Burway──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 248 18:02 
                              ├────────────────┐                │
 288) Maidenhead──────────────┘ Race 175 14:54 │                │
                                               ├────────────────┘
 289) Reading (Blunt)─────────┐                │ Race 218 16:41 
                              ├────────────────┘
 290) Lea─────────────────────┘ Race 176 14:56 

52) Junior 15 Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 305) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 306) Kings College School (A Forbes)────┘ Race 156 14:12 │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 307) Barn Elms (J Hunter)────────────────────────────────┘ Race 193 15:38 │                
                                                                           ├────────────────
 308) Walton (R Hawes)────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 231 17:17 
                                                          │                │
 309) Reading (G Hutchins)───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 194 15:40 
 310) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (A Underwood)─┘ Race 157 14:14 

54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 317) Walton (M Fantham)───────────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton)─┘ Race 163 14:30 │                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 319) Weybridge (A Foulkes)────────────┐                │ Race 211 16:27 │
                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 320) Twickenham (V Obukohwo)──────────┘ Race 164 14:32                  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 321) Eton Excelsior (A Janmohamed)────┐                                 │ Race 245 17:56 
                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 322) Christchurch (M Morris)──────────┘ Race 165 14:34 │                │
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 323) Maidenhead (T White)─────────────┐                │ Race 212 16:29 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 324) Reading (A Kemsley)──────────────┘ Race 166 14:36