Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th May 2015

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Auriol Kensington RC

16) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 101) Lady Eleanor Holles────────┐ Lea Rowing Club                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 102) Lea Rowing Club────────────┘ Row Over                       │ Christ`s College               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 103) Christ`s College────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 4 lengths                 │
                                                                                                   │ SASRU (Venske)                 
 104) Auriol Kensington RC───────┐ Magdalen College                                                ├────────────────────────────────┐
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐ SASRU (Venske)                 │ 3:50 2 1/2 lengths             │
 105) Magdalen College───────────┘ 3:59 2 lengths                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
                                                                  │ 3:50 4 1/2 lengths                                              │
 106) SASRU (Venske)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                 │ SASRU (Venske)                 
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 107) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln College BC                                              │ 3:51 1 length                  
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 108) Bedford Girls School───────┐ Lincoln College BC             │ 4:05 5 lengths                 │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │ University College, Oxford     │
 109) Lincoln College BC─────────┘ 3:53 3 lengths                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                   │ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths             
 110) University College, Oxford──────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 111) St Edward's School─────────┐ SASRU (Hancock)                │ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 112) SASRU (Hancock)────────────┘ 4:03 2 lengths                 

22) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 153) Radley College────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Warwick University (Maus)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 154) Warwick University (Maus)─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 3 lengths                │ Warwick University (Maus)     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 155) Kingston──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 3:32 easily                   
                                                                │ Kingston                      │
 156) Auriol Kensington RC──────┐ Warwick University (West)     ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 3 1/2 lengths            
 157) Warwick University (West)─┘ 3:52 2 lengths                

24) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours (Club)

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 166) Cantabrigian────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian               
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 167) Auriol Kensington RC────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 a canvas              │ Lea Rowing Club            
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 168) Star Club───────────────────────────────────────────┐                            │ 4:04 easily                
                                                          │ Lea Rowing Club            │
 169) Lea Rowing Club────────┐ Lea Rowing Club            ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 4:12 easily                
 170) Champion of the Thames─┘ 4:13 4 lengths             

25) Novice Coxed Fours

For the Bedford Corporation Cup

 171) Norwich School (Scarrow)─┐ Auriol Kensington RC         
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 172) Auriol Kensington RC─────┘ 3:52 1/2 length              │ Auriol Kensington RC         
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 173) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 easily                  │
                                                                                             │ Norwich School (Stevens)     
 174) Bedford School───────────┐ Norwich School (Stevens)                                    ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 3:52 2 lengths               
 175) Norwich School (Stevens)─┘ 4:00 4 lengths               │ Norwich School (Stevens)     │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 176) Cheltenham College───────┐ Abingdon School              │ 3:53 3 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 177) Abingdon School──────────┘ 4:02 1 1/2 lengths           

30) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

For the Talbot Jarvis Cup

 209) Bedford Modern School───────────┐ Bedford Modern School               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Auriol Kensington RC (Hamilton)─┘ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths                  │ Bedford Modern School               
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 211) Lea Rowing Club (B)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 1 2/36 lengths                 │
                                                                                                                  │ Bedford Modern School               
 212) Warwick University──────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:15 1 length                       
 213) Sir William Borlase's GS────────┘ 4:52 Row Over                       │ Auriol Kensington RC (Edwards)      │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 214) Auriol Kensington RC (Edwards)──┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Edwards)      │ 4:15 1 3/4 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 215) Lea Rowing Club (F)─────────────┘ 4:23 3 1/2 lengths