Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th May 2015

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for South African Schools

4) Intermediate 3 Eights (Div A)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 16) Sir William Borlase's GS───┐ Sir William Borlase's GS      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 17) Christ`s College───────────┘ Row Over                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS      
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 18) University College, Oxford─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 1/2 length               │ Sir William Borlase's GS      
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 19) Balliol College BC─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Hickmott)     │ 3:21 1 3/4 lengths            │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 20) Hampton School (Hickmott)──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:26 2 1/2 lengths                                            │ Bedford School                
                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 21) SASRU (Torr)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School                                                │ 3:21 1/2 length               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 22) Wolfson Coll Oxford────────┐ Bedford School                │ 3:28 1/2 length               │                               │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │ Bedford School                │
 23) Bedford School─────────────┘ 3:21 1 length                                                 ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 3:22 1 length                 
 24) Downing College────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Bhaiji)       │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 25) Merton Coll Oxford─────────┐ Hampton School (Bhaiji)       │ 3:21 1/2 length               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 26) Hampton School (Bhaiji)────┘ 3:30 3 lengths                

5) Intermediate 3 Eights (Div B)

For the Symonds Perpetual Challenge Cup

 27) Pembroke Cambridge────────┐ Hampton School (Sandford)    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 28) Hampton School (Sandford)─┘ 3:21 1 1/4 lengths           │ Bedford Modern School        
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 29) Bedford Modern School────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 3/4 length              │ Bedford Modern School        
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┐
 30) Kingston Grammar School──────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School      │ 3:30 3 lengths               │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 31) Windsor Boys School──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:45 1 1/2 lengths                                          │ Bedford Modern School        
                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────
 32) St Catherine's College───────────────────────────────────┐ St Catherine's College                                      │ 3:18 3 lengths               
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 33) Hampton School (Barry)────┐ Hampton School (Barry)       │ 3:46 easily                  │                              │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │ Abingdon School              │
 34) Champion of the Thames────┘ 3:44 easily                                                 ├──────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                             │ 3:27 1 1/2 lengths           
 35) SASRU (Wehmeyer)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School              │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 36) City of Oxford RC─────────┐ Abingdon School              │ 3:28 3 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 37) Abingdon School───────────┘ 3:23 1/2 length              

11) Junior 16 Eights

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 68) Hampton School (Sacklen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Winchester College                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Winchester College─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                            │ Winchester College                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 70) SASRU (Wehmeyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ SASRU (Wehmeyer)                    │ 3:25 2 1/2 lengths                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 71) Abingdon School (Kinnier Wilson)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Winchester College                  
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 72) Bedford School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                                                            │ 3:20 1/2 length                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 73) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 2 lengths                      │ SASRU (Torr)                        │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Abingdon School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ SASRU (Torr)                        │ 3:25 2 lengths                      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Hampton School (Hickmott)────────┐ SASRU (Torr)                        │ 3:28 1 length                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 76) SASRU (Torr)─────────────────────┘ 3:27 1/4 length                     

16) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 101) Lady Eleanor Holles────────┐ Lea Rowing Club                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 102) Lea Rowing Club────────────┘ Row Over                       │ Christ`s College               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 103) Christ`s College────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 4 lengths                 │
                                                                                                   │ SASRU (Venske)                 
 104) Auriol Kensington RC───────┐ Magdalen College                                                ├────────────────────────────────┐
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐ SASRU (Venske)                 │ 3:50 2 1/2 lengths             │
 105) Magdalen College───────────┘ 3:59 2 lengths                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
                                                                  │ 3:50 4 1/2 lengths                                              │
 106) SASRU (Venske)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                 │ SASRU (Venske)                 
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 107) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln College BC                                              │ 3:51 1 length                  
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 108) Bedford Girls School───────┐ Lincoln College BC             │ 4:05 5 lengths                 │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │ University College, Oxford     │
 109) Lincoln College BC─────────┘ 3:53 3 lengths                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                   │ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths             
 110) University College, Oxford──────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 111) St Edward's School─────────┐ SASRU (Hancock)                │ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 112) SASRU (Hancock)────────────┘ 4:03 2 lengths                 

18) Womens Junior 18 Eights

 122) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hoyle)───┐ SASRU (Hancock)                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 123) SASRU (Hancock)───────────────┘ 4:02 2 1/2 lengths                │ SASRU (Hancock)                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 124) St Edward's School────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta                 │ 4:01 4 lengths                    │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 125) Maidstone Invicta─────────────┘ 4:10 2 1/2 lengths                                                    │ Henley RC                         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 126) Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)─┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Reddish)                                         │ 3:46 easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 127) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 3:57 2/36 length                  │ Henley RC                         │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 128) SASRU (Venske)────────────────┐ Henley RC                         │ 3:52 3 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Henley RC─────────────────────┘ 3:45 2 lengths                    

23) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 158) Dulwich College────┐ SASRU                  
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 159) SASRU──────────────┘ Row Over               │ SASRU                  
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 160) St Edward's School─┐ Bedford School         │ 3:47 a canvas          │
                         ├────────────────────────┘                        │
 161) Bedford School─────┘ 4:04 1 1/33 lengths                             │ Warwick University     
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 162) Cheltenham College─┐ Norwich School                                  │ 3:50 3/4 length        
                         ├────────────────────────┐                        │
 163) Norwich School─────┘ Row Over               │ Warwick University     │
                                                  ├────────────────────────┘
 164) Star Club──────────┐ Warwick University     │ 3:56 1 length          
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 165) Warwick University─┘ 3:51 2 lengths         

34) Junior 18 Quads

 238) Lincoln RC──────────┐ SASRU                   
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 239) SASRU───────────────┘ 3:45 4 lengths          │ Radley College          
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 240) Radley College────────────────────────────────┘ 3:47 easily             │ Windsor Boys School     
                                                                              ├─────────────────────────
 241) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────┐                         │ 3:32 easily             
                                                    │ Windsor Boys School     │
 242) Windsor Boys School─┐ Windsor Boys School     ├─────────────────────────┘
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ 3:34 1 length           
 243) Star Club───────────┘ 3:33 2 1/2 lengths