Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 21st May 2016 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Eton Excelsior RC
4) Womens Novice Coxed Fours For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup 7) Kingston (Rivolta) ────────────┐ Kingston (Rivolta)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Rhodes) ──┘ NTT Row Over │ St George's College (Lemmon)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
9) Reading (Livanis) ─────────────┐ St George's College (Lemmon) │ 2:56 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
10) St George's College (Lemmon) ─┘ 3:00 easily │ St George's College (Lemmon)
├─────────────────────────────────
11) Weybridge RC (Ingram) ────────┐ Weybridge RC (Ingram) │ 2:55 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
12) Kingston (Wharfe) ────────────┘ 2:58 3 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Ingram) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
13) Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) ──┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Mason) │ 3:02 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
14) Eton Excelsior RC (Payne) ────┘ NTT Row Over
17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 69) Guildford (Worthington/Stenning) ────────────┐ Guildford (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
70) Twickenham (Smith/Gordon) ───────────────────┘ 3:13 4 lengths │ Guildford (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Bewl Bridge RC (Stone/Maynard) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 5 lengths │ Guildford (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coomasaru) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) │ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 3 lengths │ Guildford (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
74) Bewl Bridge RC (Ghauri/Daviron) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ 3:05 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Walbrook (Grgurinovic/Barden) ───────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ NTT 1 length │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │
76) Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) ────────────────────┘ 3:11 5 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:08 3 lengths
77) Guildford (Chapman/Gellatly) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford (Chapman/Gellatly) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Bewl Bridge RC (Greenwood/Silk) ─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) │ 3:10 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) ───────┘ 3:13 5 lengths
20) Novice Sculls For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup 91) Walton RC (Hazell) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 1 length │ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds)
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 Not Rowed Out
│ Windsor Boys School (Simmonds) │
94) Weybridge RC (Gray) ────────────┐ Reading (Aljabar) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 3 lengths
95) Reading (Aljabar) ──────────────┘ 3:19 a canvas
32) Women's Junior 14 Octuples For the Secretary's Cup 159) Surbiton High School (Mustafa) ─┐ St George's College (Faber)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
160) St George's College (Faber) ────┘ 2:53 3/4 length │ St George's College (Faber)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
161) Eton Excelsior RC (Wales) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:56 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Hunter)
├────────────────────────────────────
162) Weybridge RC (Tracy) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:50 3/4 length
│ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
163) Surbiton High School (Hunter) ──┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:03 4 lengths
164) St George's College (Shaw) ─────┘ 2:48 4 lengths
34) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup 170) Eton Excelsior RC (Bartoletti) ─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Bartoletti)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
171) Walton RC (Hill) ───────────────┘ 3:02 4 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC (Bartoletti)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
172) Weybridge Ladies (Field) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 3/4 length │ Henley (Smith)
├────────────────────────────────────
173) Kingston (Fries) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:02 1 3/4 lengths
│ Henley (Smith) │
174) Gravesend RC (Maestrini) ───────┐ Henley (Smith) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:02 2 1/2 lengths
175) Henley (Smith) ─────────────────┘ 2:58 easily
39) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads 193) St George's College (Kerr) ──────┐ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
194) Surbiton High School (Richards) ─┘ 2:53 1/2 length │ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
195) Twickenham (Piper) ──────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson) │ 2:57 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
196) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson) ───┘ 3:02 4 lengths │ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────
197) Weybridge RC (Foulkes) ──────────┐ Weybridge RC (Foulkes) │ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
198) Wellington College (Janmohamed) ─┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │ Surbiton High School (Barford) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
199) Bewl Bridge RC (Maynard) ────────┐ Surbiton High School (Barford) │ 3:06 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
200) Surbiton High School (Barford) ──┘ 3:04 2 lengths
43) Junior 16 Double Sculls 213) Eton Excelsior RC (Lachin/Smith) ─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Lachin/Smith)
├──────────────────────────────────────
214) Staines (McLaughlin/Roach) ───────┘ 2:51 2 1/2 lengths
45) Womens Novice Double Sculls For the Wilton Challenge Cup 223) Walton RC (Wilson/Vassallo) ──────┐ Kingston (Halle/Warner)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
224) Kingston (Halle/Warner) ──────────┘ 3:18 easily │ Kingston (Halle/Warner)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
225) Walton RC (Harris/Philpott) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 easily │ Kingston (Halle/Warner)
├──────────────────────────────────────
226) Eton Excelsior RC (Foster/Mahal) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:09 3 1/2 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Foster/Mahal) │
227) Molesey (Treacy/Fraser) ──────────┐ Walton RC (Brooke Barnett/Welch) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 easily
228) Walton RC (Brooke─Barnett/Welch) ─┘ NTT Row Over
52) Junior 18 Sculls 250) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) ─────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────┐
251) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray) ───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 4 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Pickering)
├───────────────────────────────
252) Twickenham (Hellel) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 3 feet
│ Walton RC (Pickering) │
253) Walton RC (Pickering) ─────┐ Walton RC (Pickering) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths
254) Reading (Aljabar) ─────────┘ 3:06 easily