Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 19th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford School

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Pangbourne College (Smith)────────┐ Pangbourne College (Smith)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Bedford School (Verwoert)─────────┘ DNS                                 │ Reading Blue Coat School (Mono)     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 3) Reading Blue Coat School (Mono)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:39 3 lengths                      │
                                                                                                                  │ Bedford School (Harrison)           
 4) Bedford School (Harrison)─────────┐ Bedford School (Harrison)                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 1:36 1/4 length                     
 5) Reading Blue Coat School (Hazell)─┘ 1:43 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Bedford School (Harrison)           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 6) Canford School (Taylor)───────────┐ Great Marlow School (Davidson)      │ 1:41 3/4 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Great Marlow School (Davidson)────┘ 1:42 3/4 length                     

5) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 24) Bedford School (Pollen─Brooks)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Stent)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Reading Blue Coat School (Stent)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:44 2/3 length                     │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)       
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 26) Great Marlow School (Clayton)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 1:40 a canvas                       
                                                                            │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)       │
 27) Bedford School (Lock)────────────┐ Bedford School (Lock)               ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:47 3 lengths                      
 28) Pangbourne College (Ramsay)──────┘ 1:55 2 lengths                      

7) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 33) Henley RC (Bolton)────────┐ Henley RC (Bolton)           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 34) Bedford School (Mitchell)─┘ 1:50 1/2 length              │ Henley RC (Bolton)           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 35) Claires Court Sch (Parr)──┐ Henley RC (Daly)             │ NTT 1 length                 
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 36) Henley RC (Daly)──────────┘ NTT Not recorded             

8) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 37) Guildford RC (Rhydderch)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Claires Court Sch (Richmond)───────┘ 1:53 1 length                         │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Kingston Grammar School (Howells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                   │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Wallingford RC (Clark)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)     │ 1:50 1 length                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 41) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 length                                                                 │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 42) Great Marlow School (Ahmed)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │                                       │
 43) Windsor Boys School (Spencer)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer)         │ 1:54 a canvas                         │                                       │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ Henley RC (Richardson)                │                                       │
 44) Pangbourne College (Dimassa)───────┘ 1:59 3 lengths                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ 1:55 1/2 length                                                               │
 45) Emanuel School (Durrant)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Richardson)                │                                                                               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │
 46) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Webber)─┐ Henley RC (Richardson)                │ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                                    │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                       │
 47) Henley RC (Richardson)─────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                                                                                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Emanuel School (Singh)─────────────┐ Emanuel School (Singh)                                                                                                                                        │ 1:50 1 length                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                       │
 49) RGS High Wycombe (Gajawada)────────┘ DNS                                   │ Claires Court Sch (Payne)                                                                                             │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                               │
 50) Claires Court Sch (Payne)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 5 lengths                        │                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (McFarland)                                                    │
 51) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (McFarland)            │ 1:52 3 1/4 lengths                    │                                       │
 52) Windsor Boys School (Rees─Jones)───┘ 2:01 2/3 length                       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
                                                                                │ 1:53 3 1/2 lengths                                                            │                                       │
 53) Bedford School (McFarland)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ Bedford School (McFarland)            │
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 55) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wells)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)         │ DNS                                   │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Smowton)──────┘ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths                                                            │                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)         │
 57) Kingston Grammar School (Adigun)───┐ Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:54 2/3 length                       
 58) Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)──────┘ 2:00 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Guildford RC (Grimshaw)               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 59) Wallingford RC (Ireland)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Grimshaw)               │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 60) Guildford RC (Grimshaw)────────────┘ DNS                                   

12) Schools/Junior Eights

 101) Bedford School (Pollen─Brooks)─┐ Bedford School (Pollen Brooks)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 102) The Oratory School (Martin)────┘ DNS                                

13) Junior 16 Eights

 103) Reading Blue Coat School (Matthews)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Reading Blue Coat School (Matthews)     
 104) Bedford School (Gildersleve)────────┐ Pangbourne College (Ramsay)             ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:34 3/4 length                         
 105) Pangbourne College (Ramsay)─────────┘ 1:39 1 length                           

14) Junior 14 Octuples

 106) Pangbourne College (Roberts)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Hasans)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Windsor Boys School (Hasans)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:50 4 lengths                            │ Windsor Boys School (Hasans)              
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Kingston Grammar School (Wills)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Brady)          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 109) Reading Blue Coat School (Brady)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 3/4 lengths                                                                    │ Bedford School (Breed)                    
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 110) Emanuel School (Singh)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Prokofiev)                                                 │ 1:43 3/4 length                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 111) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Prokofiev)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:55 1 1/4 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Breed)                    │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 112) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Breed)                    │ 1:46 2 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Reading Blue Coat School (Midya)──────┐ Bedford School (Breed)                    │ NTT 1/2 length                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 114) Bedford School (Breed)────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths