Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 19th June 2022
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Claires Court School BC
7) Junior 16 Coxed Quads
33) Henley RC (Bolton)────────┐ Henley RC (Bolton)
├──────────────────────────────┐
34) Bedford School (Mitchell)─┘ 1:50 1/2 length │ Henley RC (Bolton)
├──────────────────────────────
35) Claires Court Sch (Parr)──┐ Henley RC (Daly) │ NTT 1 length
├──────────────────────────────┘
36) Henley RC (Daly)──────────┘ NTT Not recorded
8) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
37) Guildford RC (Rhydderch)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
38) Claires Court Sch (Richmond)───────┘ 1:53 1 length │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Kingston Grammar School (Howells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
40) Wallingford (Clark)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem) │ 1:50 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
41) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 length │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
42) Great Marlow School (Ahmed)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer) │ NTT 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │
43) Windsor Boys School (Spencer)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer) │ 1:54 a canvas │ │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Henley RC (Richardson) │ │
44) Pangbourne College (Dimassa)───────┘ 1:59 3 lengths ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:55 1/2 length │
45) Emanuel School (Durrant)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Richardson) │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
46) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Webber)─┐ Henley RC (Richardson) │ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
47) Henley RC (Richardson)─────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)
├───────────────────────────────────────
48) Emanuel School (Singh)─────────────┐ Emanuel School (Singh) │ 1:50 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
49) RGS High Wycombe (Gajawada)────────┘ DNS │ Claires Court Sch (Payne) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
50) Claires Court Sch (Payne)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 5 lengths │ │
│ Bedford School (McFarland) │
51) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall) ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (McFarland) │ 1:52 3 1/4 lengths │ │
52) Windsor Boys School (Rees─Jones)───┘ 2:01 2/3 length ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
│ 1:53 3 1/2 lengths │ │
53) Bedford School (McFarland)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Bedford School (McFarland) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
54) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton) │ NTT 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
55) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wells)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton) │ DNS │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
56) Windsor Boys School (Smowton)──────┘ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths │ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Smowton) │
57) Kingston Grammar School (Adigun)───┐ Pangbourne College (Gwinnell) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:54 2/3 length
58) Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)──────┘ 2:00 1 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (Grimshaw) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
59) Wallingford (Ireland)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (Grimshaw) │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
60) Guildford RC (Grimshaw)────────────┘ DNS
11) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)
81) Great Marlow School (Deering)──┐ Sir William Perkins (Pinidiya)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
82) Sir William Perkins (Pinidiya)─┘ DNS │ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
83) Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)─────┐ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan) │ 2:07 4 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
84) The Oratory School (Duncan)────┘ 2:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)
├───────────────────────────────────
85) Shiplake Vikings RC (Pattison)─┐ Claires Court Sch (Rance) │ 2:01 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
86) Claires Court Sch (Rance)──────┘ DNS │ Claires Court Sch (Rance) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
87) Barn Elms RC (Mussett)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Cook) │ 2:07 2/3 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
88) Guildford RC (Cook)────────────┘ DNS
19) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
132) Kingston Grammar School (Steel)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Steel)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
133) Claires Court Sch (Adams)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS │ Kingston Grammar School (Adams)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
134) Kingston Grammar School (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Adams) │ 1:47 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
135) RGS High Wycombe (McCall)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:48 5 lengths │ Wallingford (Gunn)
├─────────────────────────────────────
136) Barn Elms RC (Egorov)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Neale) │ 1:44 1 3/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
137) Kingston Grammar School (Neale)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/3 lengths │ Wallingford (Gunn) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
138) Claires Court Sch (Biehler)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Wallingford (Gunn) │ 1:49 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
139) RGS High Wycombe (Russell)──────┐ Wallingford (Gunn) │ 1:50 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
140) Wallingford (Gunn)──────────────┘ 1:48 1 1/2 lengths
20) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)
141) RGS High Wycombe (Lishchenko)───────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Lishchenko)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
142) Reading Blue Coat (Helliwell)───────┘ DNS │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Bakshi)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
143) Sir William Borlase's GS (Bakshi)───┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Bakshi) │ 2:00 5 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
144) Kings School Rochester BC (Charhar)─┘ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths │ Great Marlow School (Bickford)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
145) Claires Court Sch (Crampsie)────────┐ Great Marlow School (Bickford) │ 1:55 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
146) Great Marlow School (Bickford)──────┘ DNS │ Great Marlow School (Bickford) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
147) Guildford RC (Mantell)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (Mantell) │ 1:58 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) RGS High Wycombe (Devlin)───────────┘ 2:08 5 lengths
22) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads
158) Burway RC (Webster)──────────┐ Burway RC (Webster)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
159) Emanuel School (Tiley)───────┘ DNS │ Sir William Perkins (Gawley)
├──────────────────────────────────
160) Sir William Perkins (Gawley)─┐ Sir William Perkins (Gawley) │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
161) Claires Court Sch (Buckland)─┘ DNS