Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 19th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Emanuel School

3) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 11) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)───────┐ Great Marlow School (Connor)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Great Marlow School (Connor)──────────┘ DNS                                      │ Great Marlow School (Connor)             
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Emanuel School (Heffner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:05 5 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Painter)                      
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Henley RC (Painter)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Painter)                      │ 1:56 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 15) Pangbourne College (Williamson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:55 2 1/2 lengths                                                                  │ Henley RC (Painter)                      
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 16) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Agwu─Kalu)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Agwu Kalu)                                               │ 1:52 4 lengths                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 17) Sir William Borlase's GS (Bradley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 1 1/4 lengths                       │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Agwu Kalu)    │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Kingston Grammar School (Gleeson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Gleeson)        │ 2:07 2 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Wimbledon High School (McBride)───────┐ Emanuel School (Young)                   │ 2:10 2/3 length                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Emanuel School (Young)────────────────┘ DNS                                      

8) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 37) Guildford RC (Rhydderch)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Claires Court Sch (Richmond)───────┘ 1:53 1 length                         │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Kingston Grammar School (Howells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                   │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Wallingford RC (Clark)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)     │ 1:50 1 length                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 41) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 length                                                                 │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 42) Great Marlow School (Ahmed)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │                                       │
 43) Windsor Boys School (Spencer)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer)         │ 1:54 a canvas                         │                                       │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ Henley RC (Richardson)                │                                       │
 44) Pangbourne College (Dimassa)───────┘ 1:59 3 lengths                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ 1:55 1/2 length                                                               │
 45) Emanuel School (Durrant)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Richardson)                │                                                                               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │
 46) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Webber)─┐ Henley RC (Richardson)                │ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                                    │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                       │
 47) Henley RC (Richardson)─────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                                                                                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Emanuel School (Singh)─────────────┐ Emanuel School (Singh)                                                                                                                                        │ 1:50 1 length                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                       │
 49) RGS High Wycombe (Gajawada)────────┘ DNS                                   │ Claires Court Sch (Payne)                                                                                             │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                               │
 50) Claires Court Sch (Payne)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 5 lengths                        │                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (McFarland)                                                    │
 51) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (McFarland)            │ 1:52 3 1/4 lengths                    │                                       │
 52) Windsor Boys School (Rees─Jones)───┘ 2:01 2/3 length                       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
                                                                                │ 1:53 3 1/2 lengths                                                            │                                       │
 53) Bedford School (McFarland)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ Bedford School (McFarland)            │
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 55) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wells)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)         │ DNS                                   │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Smowton)──────┘ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths                                                            │                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)         │
 57) Kingston Grammar School (Adigun)───┐ Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:54 2/3 length                       
 58) Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)──────┘ 2:00 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Guildford RC (Grimshaw)               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 59) Wallingford RC (Ireland)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Grimshaw)               │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 60) Guildford RC (Grimshaw)────────────┘ DNS                                   

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 61) Kingston Grammar School (Pak)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Nelson)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 62) Windsor Boys School (Nelson)───────┘ 2:15 3 1/4 lengths                    │ Guildford RC (Rollo)                  
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Guildford RC (Rollo)───────────────┐ Guildford RC (Rollo)                  │ 2:09 2 lengths                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 64) Emanuel School (Bieber)────────────┘ DNS                                                                           │ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 65) The Oratory School (Robinson)──────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Smye)                                                       │ 2:03 1/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 66) RGS High Wycombe (Smye)────────────┘ 2:07 4 lengths                        │ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Kingston Grammar School (Butcher)──┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    │ 2:02 1 length                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)─┘ 2:04 3 lengths                        

14) Junior 14 Octuples

 106) Pangbourne College (Roberts)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Hasans)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Windsor Boys School (Hasans)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:50 4 lengths                            │ Windsor Boys School (Hasans)              
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Kingston Grammar School (Wills)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Brady)          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 109) Reading Blue Coat School (Brady)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 3/4 lengths                                                                    │ Bedford School (Breed)                    
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 110) Emanuel School (Singh)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Prokofiev)                                                 │ 1:43 3/4 length                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 111) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Prokofiev)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:55 1 1/4 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Breed)                    │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 112) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Breed)                    │ 1:46 2 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Reading Blue Coat School (Midya)──────┐ Bedford School (Breed)                    │ NTT 1/2 length                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 114) Bedford School (Breed)────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             

17) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 127) Emanuel School (Bedi)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Wallingford RC (Brett)      
 128) Wallingford RC (Brett)──┐ Wallingford RC (Brett)      ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 2 1/4 lengths          
 129) Canford School (Ulyett)─┘ 2:06 1 length               

22) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 158) Burway RC (Webster)─────────────────┐ Burway RC (Webster)                     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Emanuel School (Tiley)──────────────┘ DNS                                     │ Sir William Perkins School (Gawley)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Sir William Perkins School (Gawley)─┐ Sir William Perkins School (Gawley)     │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 161) Claires Court Sch (Buckland)────────┘ DNS                                     

23) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 162) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Steel)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Wren)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 163) Kingston Grammar School (Wren)────┘ 2:15 1 length                         │ Henley RC (Butterworth)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 164) Henley RC (Butterworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:09 3 1/2 lengths                    │
                                                                                                                        │ Henley RC (Butterworth)               
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ridley)─┐ Pangbourne College (Madrin)                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Pangbourne College (Madrin)           │ 1:59 a canvas                         │
 166) Pangbourne College (Madrin)───────┘ 2:05 1/2 length                       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 2:03 5 lengths                                                                │
 167) Emanuel School (Morris─Walton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ Henley RC (Butterworth)               
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 168) Wallingford RC (Hermsen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Collins)                                                        │ 2:00 2/3 length                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 169) Henley RC (Tong)──────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Collins)                │ DNS                                   │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ Guildford RC (Sartin)                 │
 170) Barn Elms RC (Collins)────────────┘ DNS                                                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 2:16 easily                           
 171) Pangbourne College (Riggall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Sartin)                 │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 172) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐ Guildford RC (Sartin)                 │ 2:04 5 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Guildford RC (Sartin)─────────────┘ 2:06 3 lengths                        

24) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 174) Kingston Grammar School (Gleeson)─┐ Guildford RC (Skilbeck)               
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Guildford RC (Skilbeck)───────────┘ 2:19 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Wallingford RC (McNulty)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Emanuel School (Young)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (McNulty)              │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                    │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 177) Wallingford RC (McNulty)──────────┘ 2:19 5 lengths                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 178) Emanuel School (Barton)───────────┐ Emanuel School (Barton)                                                       │ 2:13 4 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 179) Wimbledon High School (Mellor)────┘ DNS                                   │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Barn Elms RC (Dalle)──────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)         │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)─────┘ DNS