Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 19th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for The Oratory School

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 61) Kingston Grammar School (Pak)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Nelson)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 62) Windsor Boys School (Nelson)───────┘ 2:15 3 1/4 lengths                    │ Guildford RC (Rollo)                  
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Guildford RC (Rollo)───────────────┐ Guildford RC (Rollo)                  │ 2:09 2 lengths                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 64) Emanuel School (Bieber)────────────┘ DNS                                                                           │ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 65) The Oratory School (Robinson)──────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Smye)                                                       │ 2:03 1/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 66) RGS High Wycombe (Smye)────────────┘ 2:07 4 lengths                        │ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Kingston Grammar School (Butcher)──┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    │ 2:02 1 length                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)─┘ 2:04 3 lengths                        

11) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 81) Great Marlow School (Deering)─────────┐ Sir William Perkins School (Pinidiya)    
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Sir William Perkins School (Pinidiya)─┘ DNS                                      │ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)               
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)────────────┐ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)               │ 2:07 4 1/2 lengths                       │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 84) The Oratory School (Duncan)───────────┘ 2:07 3 1/2 lengths                                                                  │ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)               
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 85) Shiplake Vikings RC (Pattison)────────┐ Claires Court Sch (Rance)                                                           │ 2:01 3 lengths                           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 86) Claires Court Sch (Rance)─────────────┘ DNS                                      │ Claires Court Sch (Rance)                │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Barn Elms RC (Mussett)────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Cook)                      │ 2:07 2/3 length                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 88) Guildford RC (Cook)───────────────────┘ DNS                                      

12) Schools/Junior Eights

 101) Bedford School (Pollen─Brooks)─┐ Bedford School (Pollen Brooks)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 102) The Oratory School (Martin)────┘ DNS                                

16) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 120) Wallingford RC (Mould)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Mould)                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Pangbourne College (Silver)───────┘ 1:58 1/4 length                       │ Wallingford RC (Mould)                
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) The Oratory School (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                   │
                                                                                                                        │ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     
 123) Great Marlow School (Terrett)─────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:53 2 lengths                        
 124) Pangbourne College (Smith)────────┘ 1:53 1/2 length                       │ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 125) Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)─┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Canford School (Taylor)───────────┘ 1:53 3/4 length