Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 19th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading Blue Coat School

1) Junior 15 Eights

 1) Pangbourne College (Smith)────────┐ Pangbourne College (Smith)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Bedford School (Verwoert)─────────┘ DNS                                 │ Reading Blue Coat School (Mono)     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 3) Reading Blue Coat School (Mono)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:39 3 lengths                      │
                                                                                                                  │ Bedford School (Harrison)           
 4) Bedford School (Harrison)─────────┐ Bedford School (Harrison)                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 1:36 1/4 length                     
 5) Reading Blue Coat School (Hazell)─┘ 1:43 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Bedford School (Harrison)           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 6) Canford School (Taylor)───────────┐ Great Marlow School (Davidson)      │ 1:41 3/4 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Great Marlow School (Davidson)────┘ 1:42 3/4 length                     

4) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 21) Wallingford RC (Holburn)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Reading Blue Coat School (Norrington)    
 22) Reading Blue Coat School (Norrington)─┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Norrington)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:46 2 lengths                           
 23) Pangbourne College (Robson)───────────┘ DNS                                      

5) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 24) Bedford School (Pollen─Brooks)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Stent)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Reading Blue Coat School (Stent)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:44 2/3 length                     │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)       
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 26) Great Marlow School (Clayton)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 1:40 a canvas                       
                                                                            │ Great Marlow School (Clayton)       │
 27) Bedford School (Lock)────────────┐ Bedford School (Lock)               ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:47 3 lengths                      
 28) Pangbourne College (Ramsay)──────┘ 1:55 2 lengths                      

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 61) Kingston Grammar School (Pak)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Nelson)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 62) Windsor Boys School (Nelson)───────┘ 2:15 3 1/4 lengths                    │ Guildford RC (Rollo)                  
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Guildford RC (Rollo)───────────────┐ Guildford RC (Rollo)                  │ 2:09 2 lengths                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 64) Emanuel School (Bieber)────────────┘ DNS                                                                           │ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 65) The Oratory School (Robinson)──────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Smye)                                                       │ 2:03 1/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 66) RGS High Wycombe (Smye)────────────┘ 2:07 4 lengths                        │ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Kingston Grammar School (Butcher)──┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)    │ 2:02 1 length                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Reading Blue Coat School (Ludford)─┘ 2:04 3 lengths                        

13) Junior 16 Eights

 103) Reading Blue Coat School (Matthews)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Reading Blue Coat School (Matthews)     
 104) Bedford School (Gildersleve)────────┐ Pangbourne College (Ramsay)             ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:34 3/4 length                         
 105) Pangbourne College (Ramsay)─────────┘ 1:39 1 length                           

14) Junior 14 Octuples

 106) Pangbourne College (Roberts)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Hasans)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Windsor Boys School (Hasans)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:50 4 lengths                            │ Windsor Boys School (Hasans)              
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Kingston Grammar School (Wills)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Brady)          │ 1:50 1 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 109) Reading Blue Coat School (Brady)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 3/4 lengths                                                                    │ Bedford School (Breed)                    
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 110) Emanuel School (Singh)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Prokofiev)                                                 │ 1:43 3/4 length                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 111) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Prokofiev)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:55 1 1/4 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Breed)                    │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 112) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Breed)                    │ 1:46 2 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Reading Blue Coat School (Midya)──────┐ Bedford School (Breed)                    │ NTT 1/2 length                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 114) Bedford School (Breed)────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             

16) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 120) Wallingford RC (Mould)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Mould)                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Pangbourne College (Silver)───────┘ 1:58 1/4 length                       │ Wallingford RC (Mould)                
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) The Oratory School (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                   │
                                                                                                                        │ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     
 123) Great Marlow School (Terrett)─────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:53 2 lengths                        
 124) Pangbourne College (Smith)────────┘ 1:53 1/2 length                       │ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 125) Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)─┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Canford School (Taylor)───────────┘ 1:53 3/4 length                       

20) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 141) RGS High Wycombe (Lishchenko)────────┐ RGS High Wycombe (Lishchenko)            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Reading Blue Coat School (Helliwell)─┘ DNS                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Bakshi)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 143) Sir William Borlase's GS (Bakshi)────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Bakshi)        │ 2:00 5 lengths                           │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 144) Kings School Rochester BC (Charhar)──┘ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths                                                                  │ Great Marlow School (Bickford)           
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 145) Claires Court Sch (Crampsie)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Bickford)                                                      │ 1:55 2 1/2 lengths                       
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 146) Great Marlow School (Bickford)───────┘ DNS                                      │ Great Marlow School (Bickford)           │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Guildford RC (Mantell)───────────────┐ Guildford RC (Mantell)                   │ 1:58 3/4 length                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) RGS High Wycombe (Devlin)────────────┘ 2:08 5 lengths