Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 19th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sir William Perkins School

6) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 29) Henley RC (Mack)─────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Mack)                        
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 30) Canford School (Frost)───────────────┘ 2:05 4 lengths                          │ Henley RC (Mack)                        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 31) Wallingford RC (Mellers)─────────────┐ Sir William Perkins School (Soliman)    │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Sir William Perkins School (Soliman)─┘ 2:03 3 lengths                          

10) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 69) Kingston Grammar School (Wellman)───┐ Kingston Grammar School (Wellman)      
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 70) Sir William Perkins School (Horgan)─┘ 2:06 1 1/4 lengths                     │ Bedford Modern School (Sanders)        
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Bedford Modern School (Sanders)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:05 1 1/4 lengths                     │
                                                                                                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Sanders)        
 72) Henley RC (Smith)───────────────────┐ Henley RC (Smith)                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Smith)                      │ 2:05 1/4 length                        │
 73) Great Marlow School (Shepard)───────┘ 2:06 1 3/4 lengths                     ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │ 2:07 2/3 length                                                                 │
 74) Thames Scullers (Zarbafi)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                 │ Barn Elms RC (Riley)                   
                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────
 75) Bedford Modern School (Ogborne)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Riley)                                                            │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 76) Barn Elms RC (Riley)────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Riley)                   │ 2:06 3 lengths                         │                                        │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │ Barn Elms RC (Riley)                   │
 77) Great Marlow School (Berger)────────┘ 2:03 easily                                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                           │ 2:02 1/4 length                        
 78) Kingston Grammar School (Cuervo)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Cuervo)       │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Shiplake Vikings RC (White)─────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Skaanild)    │ 2:02 1/4 length                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 80) Sir William Borlase's GS (Skaanild)─┘ 2:05 2 lengths                         

11) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 81) Great Marlow School (Deering)─────────┐ Sir William Perkins School (Pinidiya)    
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Sir William Perkins School (Pinidiya)─┘ DNS                                      │ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)               
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)────────────┐ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)               │ 2:07 4 1/2 lengths                       │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 84) The Oratory School (Duncan)───────────┘ 2:07 3 1/2 lengths                                                                  │ Thames Scullers (Lenaghan)               
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 85) Shiplake Vikings RC (Pattison)────────┐ Claires Court Sch (Rance)                                                           │ 2:01 3 lengths                           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 86) Claires Court Sch (Rance)─────────────┘ DNS                                      │ Claires Court Sch (Rance)                │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Barn Elms RC (Mussett)────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Cook)                      │ 2:07 2/3 length                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 88) Guildford RC (Cook)───────────────────┘ DNS                                      

15) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 115) Sir William Perkins School (Hay)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Wild)                     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Henley RC (Wild)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:51 2 lengths                       │ Kingston Grammar School (Cuervo)     
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 117) Kingston (Proudlove)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 1:52 a canvas                        
                                                                              │ Kingston Grammar School (Cuervo)     │
 118) Bedford Modern School (Sanders)──┐ Kingston Grammar School (Cuervo)     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:52 1/2 length                      
 119) Kingston Grammar School (Cuervo)─┘ 1:55 1 1/2 lengths                   

18) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 130) Sir William Perkins School (Lansdell)─┐ Sir William Perkins School (Harvey)       
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 131) Sir William Perkins School (Harvey)───┘ 2:03 1/2 length                           

22) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 158) Burway RC (Webster)─────────────────┐ Burway RC (Webster)                     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Emanuel School (Tiley)──────────────┘ DNS                                     │ Sir William Perkins School (Gawley)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Sir William Perkins School (Gawley)─┐ Sir William Perkins School (Gawley)     │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 161) Claires Court Sch (Buckland)────────┘ DNS