Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 19th June 2022

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Wallingford RC

4) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 21) Wallingford RC (Holburn)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Reading Blue Coat School (Norrington)    
 22) Reading Blue Coat School (Norrington)─┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Norrington)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:46 2 lengths                           
 23) Pangbourne College (Robson)───────────┘ DNS                                      

6) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 29) Henley RC (Mack)─────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Mack)                        
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 30) Canford School (Frost)───────────────┘ 2:05 4 lengths                          │ Henley RC (Mack)                        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 31) Wallingford RC (Mellers)─────────────┐ Sir William Perkins School (Soliman)    │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Sir William Perkins School (Soliman)─┘ 2:03 3 lengths                          

8) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 37) Guildford RC (Rhydderch)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Claires Court Sch (Richmond)───────┘ 1:53 1 length                         │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 39) Kingston Grammar School (Howells)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                   │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Wallingford RC (Clark)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)     │ 1:50 1 length                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 41) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 length                                                                 │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 42) Great Marlow School (Ahmed)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                          │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │                                       │
 43) Windsor Boys School (Spencer)──────┐ Windsor Boys School (Spencer)         │ 1:54 a canvas                         │                                       │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ Henley RC (Richardson)                │                                       │
 44) Pangbourne College (Dimassa)───────┘ 1:59 3 lengths                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ 1:55 1/2 length                                                               │
 45) Emanuel School (Durrant)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Richardson)                │                                                                               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │
 46) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Webber)─┐ Henley RC (Richardson)                │ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                                    │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                       │
 47) Henley RC (Richardson)─────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                                                                                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Rhydderch)              
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Emanuel School (Singh)─────────────┐ Emanuel School (Singh)                                                                                                                                        │ 1:50 1 length                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                       │
 49) RGS High Wycombe (Gajawada)────────┘ DNS                                   │ Claires Court Sch (Payne)                                                                                             │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                               │
 50) Claires Court Sch (Payne)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 5 lengths                        │                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (McFarland)                                                    │
 51) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Hall)                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (McFarland)            │ 1:52 3 1/4 lengths                    │                                       │
 52) Windsor Boys School (Rees─Jones)───┘ 2:01 2/3 length                       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
                                                                                │ 1:53 3 1/2 lengths                                                            │                                       │
 53) Bedford School (McFarland)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ Bedford School (McFarland)            │
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 55) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wells)───┐ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)         │ DNS                                   │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
 56) Windsor Boys School (Smowton)──────┘ 1:54 1 1/2 lengths                                                            │                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ Windsor Boys School (Smowton)         │
 57) Kingston Grammar School (Adigun)───┐ Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:54 2/3 length                       
 58) Pangbourne College (Gwinnell)──────┘ 2:00 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Guildford RC (Grimshaw)               │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 59) Wallingford RC (Ireland)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Grimshaw)               │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 60) Guildford RC (Grimshaw)────────────┘ DNS                                   

16) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 120) Wallingford RC (Mould)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Mould)                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Pangbourne College (Silver)───────┘ 1:58 1/4 length                       │ Wallingford RC (Mould)                
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) The Oratory School (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                   │
                                                                                                                        │ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     
 123) Great Marlow School (Terrett)─────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:53 2 lengths                        
 124) Pangbourne College (Smith)────────┘ 1:53 1/2 length                       │ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 125) Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)─┐ Reading Blue Coat School (Lerner)     │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Canford School (Taylor)───────────┘ 1:53 3/4 length                       

17) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 127) Emanuel School (Bedi)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Wallingford RC (Brett)      
 128) Wallingford RC (Brett)──┐ Wallingford RC (Brett)      ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 2 1/4 lengths          
 129) Canford School (Ulyett)─┘ 2:06 1 length               

19) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 132) Kingston Grammar School (Steel)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Steel)     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 133) Claires Court Sch (Adams)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS                                 │ Kingston Grammar School (Adams)     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Kingston Grammar School (Adams)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Adams)     │ 1:47 1 1/4 lengths                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 135) RGS High Wycombe (McCall)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:48 5 lengths                                                            │ Wallingford RC (Gunn)               
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 136) Barn Elms RC (Egorov)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Neale)                                           │ 1:44 1 3/4 lengths                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 137) Kingston Grammar School (Neale)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/3 lengths                  │ Wallingford RC (Gunn)               │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 138) Claires Court Sch (Biehler)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Wallingford RC (Gunn)               │ 1:49 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 139) RGS High Wycombe (Russell)──────┐ Wallingford RC (Gunn)               │ 1:50 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 140) Wallingford RC (Gunn)───────────┘ 1:48 1 1/2 lengths                  

23) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 162) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Steel)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Wren)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 163) Kingston Grammar School (Wren)────┘ 2:15 1 length                         │ Henley RC (Butterworth)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 164) Henley RC (Butterworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:09 3 1/2 lengths                    │
                                                                                                                        │ Henley RC (Butterworth)               
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS (Ridley)─┐ Pangbourne College (Madrin)                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Pangbourne College (Madrin)           │ 1:59 a canvas                         │
 166) Pangbourne College (Madrin)───────┘ 2:05 1/2 length                       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 2:03 5 lengths                                                                │
 167) Emanuel School (Morris─Walton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ Henley RC (Butterworth)               
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 168) Wallingford RC (Hermsen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Collins)                                                        │ 2:00 2/3 length                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 169) Henley RC (Tong)──────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Collins)                │ DNS                                   │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ Guildford RC (Sartin)                 │
 170) Barn Elms RC (Collins)────────────┘ DNS                                                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 2:16 easily                           
 171) Pangbourne College (Riggall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Sartin)                 │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 172) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)─┐ Guildford RC (Sartin)                 │ 2:04 5 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Guildford RC (Sartin)─────────────┘ 2:06 3 lengths                        

24) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 174) Kingston Grammar School (Gleeson)─┐ Guildford RC (Skilbeck)               
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Guildford RC (Skilbeck)───────────┘ 2:19 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Wallingford RC (McNulty)              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Emanuel School (Young)────────────┐ Wallingford RC (McNulty)              │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                    │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 177) Wallingford RC (McNulty)──────────┘ 2:19 5 lengths                                                                │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 178) Emanuel School (Barton)───────────┐ Emanuel School (Barton)                                                       │ 2:13 4 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 179) Wimbledon High School (Mellor)────┘ DNS                                   │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Barn Elms RC (Dalle)──────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)         │ 2:13 3 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Shiplake Vikings RC (Tassell)─────┘ DNS