St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Auriol Kensington

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)                     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Star Club (Davis)──────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                          │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Sudbury RC (Wells)─────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells)                    │ Race 174 17:15                        │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                             │ Lincoln RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)───────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Cook)                                                      │ NTT easily                            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 17) Poplar Blackwall (Moores)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Lincoln RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Lincoln RC (Webb)──────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Webb)                     │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Star Club (Clarke)─────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 51) Northampton (Coowar)────────────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)                   
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Curlew RC (Abbott)──────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert)                            │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 54) Newark RC (Gilbert)─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                      │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Ancholme RC (Barker)────────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)                                                          │ NTT 1 length                                   
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)──────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              │ Lea Rowing Club                                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)──────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     │ NTT 3 lengths                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Northampton (Watling)───────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin)──┐ Northampton (Foggett)                
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Northampton (Foggett)─────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                        │ Northampton                          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                        │
                                                                                                                     │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)        
 62) Star Club (Pooley)────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies)                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 5 lengths                        
 63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)─────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)        │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)──┐ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)        │ NTT 4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)─────┘ NTT easily                           

15) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

 75) Bedford RC (Baker)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Norwich RC                 
 76) Auriol Kensington (Cox)─┐ Norwich RC (Bracey)        ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification       
 77) Norwich RC (Bracey)─────┘ NTT 4 lengths              

22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)      
 111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           
 112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)─┘ NTT easily