St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Auriol Kensington RC

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Barnes Bridge LRC (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Star Club (Davis)────────────┘ NTT 1 length                    │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Sudbury RC (Wells)───────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells)              │ Race 174 17:15                  │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                 │ Lincoln RC                      
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 16) Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)──┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)                                       │ NTT easily                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 17) Poplar Blackwall (Moores)────┘ NTT 1 length                    │ Lincoln RC                      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Webb)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Star Club (Clarke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 51) Northampton (Coowar)────────────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)─────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Curlew RC (Abbott)──────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert)                            │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 54) Newark RC (Gilbert)─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                      │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Ancholme RC (Barker)────────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)                                                          │ NTT 1 length                                   
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)──────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              │ Lea Rowing Club                                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)──────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     │ NTT 3 lengths                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Northampton (Watling)───────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 59) Barnes Bridge LRC (Sartin)───────┐ Northampton (Foggett)               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Northampton (Foggett)────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │ Northampton                         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Auriol Kensington RC (Saville)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │
                                                                                                                  │ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    
 62) Star Club (Pooley)───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies)                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                       
 63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)────┘ NTT 4 lengths                       │ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Barnes Bridge LRC (Hughes)───────┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)    │ NTT 4 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Auriol Kensington RC (Zwaagstra)─┘ NTT easily                          

15) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

 75) Bedford RC (Baker)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Norwich RC                    
 76) Auriol Kensington RC (Cox)─┐ Norwich RC (Bracey)           ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification          
 77) Norwich RC (Bracey)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 110) Auriol Kensington RC (Cox/Millington)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Auriol Kensington RC (Cox/Millington)     
 111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)───────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)       ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                             
 112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)───┘ NTT easily