St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Boston RC

14) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)                  
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Ancholme RC (Evans)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         │ Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)                  │
 73) Boston RC (Murdoch)────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             
 74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)──────────────┘ NTT easily                                

23) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons)──────────┐ University of East London (Murdock/Golding)     
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding)─┘ NTT easily                                      │ University of East London                       
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │
                                                                                                                                                      │ University of East London                       
 116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey)─────────────────────┐ York City RC (Clark/Russell)                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ NTT easily                                      
 117) York City RC (Clark/Russell)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Milton Keynes RC                                │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila)─────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila)                 │ NTT a canvas                                    
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk)───────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      

26) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │ Norwich RC                            │
 136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)───────┐ Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         
 137) Star Club (White/Gowing)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     

27) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     │ Boston RC                             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │                                       │
 141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)             ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32                        
 142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)─────────┘ NTT easily                            

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                    │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                             │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                             

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                        │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                     │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ NTT 1 length