St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Deben RC

26) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Norwich RC                            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │ Norwich RC                            │
 136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)───────┐ Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         
 137) Star Club (White/Gowing)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     

27) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     │ Boston RC                             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Rose/Humphris)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                                                                │                                       │
 141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)──────┐ Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)             ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 14:32                        
 142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)─────────┘ NTT easily                            

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 3/4 length                             
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                             

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                    │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                             │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                             

35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)─┘ NTT easily                                │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward)     │ NTT 1 length                              │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ NTT a canvas                                                                          │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────┐                                                                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)────────┘ Race 25 09:51                             │ Deben RC                                  │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                │ NTT 2 lengths                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ NTT easily                                

36) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 195) Norwich RC (Youngs)───────┐ Norwich RC (Youngs)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ NTT 1 length                  │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 3 lengths                 
                                                                │ Nottingham                    │
 199) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┐ Nottingham (Smith)            ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                 
 200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                 

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                        │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                     │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ NTT 1 length                     

41) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 229) Norwich RC (Bowyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bowyer)                 
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Newark RC (Hendy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                       │ Norwich RC                          
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 231) York City RC (Rezacova)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                            │ York City RC (Rezacova)             │
 232) Deben RC (Andvig)───────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                          
 233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows)─┘ NTT 1 length                        

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt)                                                          │ NTT 5 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 239) Lincoln RC (Newbutt)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ Lincoln RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                     │ NTT a canvas                          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┘ NTT Row Over