St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Doncaster RC

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Barnes Bridge LRC (Steedman)─┐ Star Club (Davis)               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Star Club (Davis)────────────┘ NTT 1 length                    │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 14) Sudbury RC (Wells)───────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wells)              │ Race 174 17:15                  │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)──────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                                 │ Lincoln RC                      
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 16) Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)──┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Cook)                                       │ NTT easily                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 17) Poplar Blackwall (Moores)────┘ NTT 1 length                    │ Lincoln RC                      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Lincoln RC (Webb)────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Webb)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Star Club (Clarke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               

5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)──┐ Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 21) Doncaster RC (Fisher)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ St Neots RC                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 22) St Neots RC (Dexter)───────────────┐ St Neots RC (Dexter)                  │ NTT 2 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 23) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty)────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                     

18) Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

 88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Maidstone Invicta (Barton =E)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                
                                                                      │ Star Club (Talboys =E)           │
 91) Star Club (Talboys =E)────────┐ Star Club (Talboys =E)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       
 92) Maidstone Invicta (Fuller =E)─┘ NTT easily                       

24) Novice Double Sculls

 120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)───────┐ Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)───────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Doncaster RC                            
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)─────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)     │ NTT easily                              │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                                 │ Action4Youth                            
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)                                               │ NTT 2 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 125) Northampton (Willis/Knight)─────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Action4Youth                            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)───────┐ Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)           │ NTT easily                              
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)─────┘ NTT 3 lengths