St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Doncaster Schools Rowing Association

16) Intermediate 2 Quads

 78) Southampton Univ (Smith)──────┐ York City RC (Clark)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 79) York City RC (Clark)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                    │ St Neots/Star                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 80) St Neots/Star (SNRC─Colbert)──┐ St Neots/Star (SNRC Colbert)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 81) Doncaster Schools RA (Hoskin)─┘ NTT 2 lengths                    

28) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)                 
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                     │ Peterborough City                                 
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ NTT 4 lengths                                     
                                                                                                        │ Peterborough City                                 │
 147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie)           ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                                    
 148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon)─────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                                 

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 3/4 length                             
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                             

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)────────┐ Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)                      
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)──────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                                │ Northampton                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)───────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden)                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                             │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                    │ Boston RC                                     
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka)                                                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)───────────────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                             │ Boston RC                                     │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)      │ NTT easily                                    
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                             

38) Novice Sculls

 209) Doncaster Schools RA (Crawford)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Holland)           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)───────┘ NTT 3 lengths                        │ Action4Youth                         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh)────────┐ Action4Youth (Nourshargh)            │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) Peterborough City (Holmes)───────┘ NTT easily                           

40) Junior 15 Sculls

 221) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris)──┐ Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)───────┘ NTT 1 length                      │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Action4Youth (Garratt)            │ NTT 3 lengths                     │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 224) Peterborough City (Masterson)─┘ NTT easily                                                            │ Action4Youth                      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 225) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)                                           │ NTT 5 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 226) Doncaster Schools RA (Wood)───┘ NTT easily                        │ Peterborough City                 │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Action4Youth (Garratt)────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │ NTT easily                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ NTT 1 length