St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Grosvenor RC

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) London Otters RC (Patel)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Sudbury/Warwick Univ        
 2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ──────┐ Sudbury/Warwick Univ        ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                  
 3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)─┘ NTT Row Over                

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)─────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)───────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                    │
                                                                                                            │ Norwich RC                        
 27) Norwich RC (English)───────────┐ Norwich RC (English)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT easily                        
 28) Northampton (Woodward)─────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Norwich RC                        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)          │ NTT 4 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 31) London Otters RC (Campbell)──┐ London Otters RC (Campbell)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)─────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths               │ London Otters RC                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Peterborough City (Cameron)──┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)     │ NTT easily                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)────┘ NTT Row Over                                                      │ London Otters RC                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Heath)                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 36) Bedford RC (Gelot)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                  │ Lea Rowing Club                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Heaney)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Northampton (Sewell)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                    

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 82) Southampton Univ (Smith)───┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 83) York City RC (Alexander)───┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC (Shiplee)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                 │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 4 lengths                 
                                                                │                               │
 86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37                
 87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths             

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 149) Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Drury/Huggins)               
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)─────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                               │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)────────────────┐ Lincoln RC (Ford/Dyer)                          │ NTT easily                                      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 152) Lincoln RC (Ford/Dyer)──────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta                               
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)─────┐ London RC (Larkin/Corlett)                                                                        │ NTT easily                                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett)──────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Newark RC                                       │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)─────────────────┐ Newark RC (Price/Swindells)                     │ NTT easily                                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Star Club (Rose─Grey/Osgood)────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                    

31) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 164) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Koroleva)         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith/Dixon)───────┘ NTT Row Over                               │ Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                               │ Norwich RC                                 
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 3/4 length                             
                                                                                          │ Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers)                │
 168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton)───────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                              
 169) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers/Beevers)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                             

39) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Boston RC (James)────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Maidstone Invicta (Rose)─────┘ Race 15 09:28                    │ Deben RC                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)               │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 216) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                        │ Peterborough City                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 217) Trent RC (Bell)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bell)                                                     │ NTT 5 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 218) Lincoln RC (Powell)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                     │ Peterborough City                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Nash)─────┐ Peterborough City (Nash)         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┘ NTT 1 length                     

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)───┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok─Smith)────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Turner)     │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                     │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 237) Trent RC (Newbould)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 238) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood)──────┐ Lincoln RC (Newbutt)                                                          │ NTT 5 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 239) Lincoln RC (Newbutt)──────────────┘ NTT easily                            │ Lincoln RC                            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Curlew RC (Jeff)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Andvig)                     │ NTT a canvas                          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Deben RC (Andvig)─────────────────┘ NTT Row Over