St Neots Regatta Saturday 23rd July 2016 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016
Draw for Huntingdon RC
28) Junior 15 Double Sculls 143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell─Mansbridge/Nash) ──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello Wright)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
144) Maidstone Invicta (Midwinter/Costello─Wright) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
145) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City │
147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ───────┐ Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
148) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Dixon) ─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
34) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls 182) Globe (Feix/Askin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Kelly/Assame)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
183) Leeds (Kelly/Assame) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Thames Tradesmens'
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Thames Tradesmens' │
185) Thames Tradesmens' (Lyons/Meadows) ─────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Lyons/Meadows) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) ────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
43) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 242) Norwich (Bowyer) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bowyer)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
243) Lincoln (Cassidy) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────────────
244) Peterborough City (Watson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Sir William Borlase's GS │
245) Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara) ─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (O Hara) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) ───────────┘ easily