St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Draw for Lea Rowing Club

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Northampton (Briar)─────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Briar)                               
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 9) Curlew RC (Robertson)───────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                     │ Northampton                                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 10) Leeds RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                        │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                                 
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)─────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                 

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)─────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks)───────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                    │
                                                                                                            │ Norwich RC                        
 27) Norwich RC (English)───────────┐ Norwich RC (English)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ NTT easily                        
 28) Northampton (Woodward)─────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                     │ Norwich RC                        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)          │ NTT 4 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 31) London Otters RC (Campbell)──┐ London Otters RC (Campbell)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Cygnet RC (Pugh)─────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths               │ London Otters RC                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Peterborough City (Cameron)──┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)     │ NTT easily                      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)────┘ NTT Row Over                                                      │ London Otters RC                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Heath)                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 36) Bedford RC (Gelot)───────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                  │ Lea Rowing Club                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Heaney)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Heaney)               │ NTT 2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Northampton (Sewell)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                    

8) Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours

 39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)       
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 length                     
                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)       │
 42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)─┐ Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                   
 43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)───────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                    

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 51) Northampton (Coowar)────────────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Auriol Kensington RC (Raffaele)─────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Curlew RC (Abbott)──────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert)                            │ NTT 2 lengths                                  │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 54) Newark RC (Gilbert)─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                                                      │ Newark RC                                      
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Ancholme RC (Barker)────────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)                                                          │ NTT 1 length                                   
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)──────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              │ Lea Rowing Club                                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)──────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)                     │ NTT 3 lengths                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Northampton (Watling)───────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                              

14) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mather)                  
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Ancholme RC (Evans)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         │ Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (Larkin)                  │
 73) Boston RC (Murdoch)────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                             
 74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa)──────────────┘ NTT easily                                

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 82) Southampton Univ (Smith)───┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 83) York City RC (Alexander)───┘ NTT easily                    │ Norwich RC (Shiplee)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                 │ Norwich RC                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)───────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ NTT 4 lengths                 
                                                                │                               │
 86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)     ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37                
 87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths             

22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 110) Auriol Kensington RC (Cox/Millington)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Auriol Kensington RC (Cox/Millington)     
 111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)───────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)       ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                             
 112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)───┘ NTT easily                                

35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Maidstone Invicta (O  Flaherty/Drury)─┘ NTT easily                                │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward)     │ NTT 1 length                              │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ NTT a canvas                                                                          │ Maidstone Invicta                         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman)───────┐                                                                                       │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan)────────┘ Race 25 09:51                             │ Deben RC                                  │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)────────────┐ Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard)                │ NTT 2 lengths                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ NTT easily